Tour de Yorkshire

Tour de Yorkshire Men's Classifications

Tour de Yorkshire Results - After stage 3

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 13h05'16" 00"
2 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL 13h05'22" 06"
3 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 13h05'32" 16"
4 YATES Adam OGE GBR 13h05'33" 17"
5 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED 13h05'37" 21"
6 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 13h06'08" 52"
7 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA 13h06'09" 53"
8 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER 13h06'29" 01'13"
9 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 13h06'36" 01'20"
10 SMITH Dion ONE NZL 13h06'37" 01'21"
11 STEWART Tom MGT GBR ' ' ' '
12 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL ' ' ' '
13 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP ' ' ' '
14 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL ' ' ' '
15 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA ' ' ' '
16 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN ' ' ' '
17 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED ' ' ' '
18 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 13h07'21" 02'05"
19 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR ' ' ' '
20 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 13h07'26" 02'10"
21 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 13h09'35" 04'19"
22 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 13h11'24" 06'08"
23 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP 13h13'41" 08'25"
24 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 13h14'48" 09'32"
25 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR ' ' ' '
26 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 13h15'17" 10'01"
27 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 13h15'35" 10'19"
28 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA 13h18'00" 12'44"
29 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN ' ' ' '
30 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA ' ' ' '
31 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL ' ' ' '
32 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR ' ' ' '
33 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR ' ' ' '
34 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA ' ' ' '
35 HARDY Romain COF FRA ' ' ' '
36 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 13h18'32" 13'16"
37 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 13h21'41" 16'25"
38 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR 13h23'48" 18'32"
39 EDET Nicolas COF FRA ' ' ' '
40 GERTS Floris BMC NED 13h23'49" 18'33"
41 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR ' ' ' '
42 DUIJN Huub ROP NED ' ' ' '
43 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL ' ' ' '
44 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO ' ' ' '
45 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA ' ' ' '
46 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA ' ' ' '
47 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA ' ' ' '
48 DE KORT Koen TGA NED ' ' ' '
49 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 13h24'15" 18'59"
50 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 13h24'25" 19'09"
51 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 13h24'35" 19'19"
52 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA 13h25'01" 19'45"
53 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI 13h25'09" 19'53"
54 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 13h25'12" 19'56"
55 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 13h26'09" 20'53"
56 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED 13h26'15" 20'59"
57 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 13h26'22" 21'06"
58 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL 13h26'25" 21'09"
59 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR ' ' ' '
60 ZABEL Rick BMC GER ' ' ' '
61 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL ' ' ' '
62 KREDER Wesley ROP NED ' ' ' '
63 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA ' ' ' '
64 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR ' ' ' '
65 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR ' ' ' '
66 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR ' ' ' '
67 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER ' ' ' '
68 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED ' ' ' '
69 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA ' ' ' '
70 ORAM James ONE NZL ' ' ' '
71 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR ' ' ' '
72 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN ' ' ' '
73 POLITT Nils KAT GER 13h26'43" 21'27"
74 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 13h26'44" 21'28"
75 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP 13h27'37" 22'21"
76 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR ' ' ' '
77 JONES Carter TGA USA 13h29'20" 24'04"
78 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL ' ' ' '
79 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP 13h29'34" 24'18"
80 SLIK Ivar ROP NED 13h29'37" 24'21"
81 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 13h30'49" 25'33"
82 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL 13h31'37" 26'21"
83 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS 13h32'08" 26'52"
84 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL ' ' ' '
85 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 13h34'07" 28'51"
86 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 13h34'51" 29'35"
87 LOOIJ André ROP NED 13h37'09" 31'53"
88 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 13h46'00" 40'44"
89 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 13h48'15" 42'59"

POINTS CLASSIFICATION

1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 27
2 VAN POPPEL Danny NED SKY 21
3 ARNDT Nikias GER TGA 19
4 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 18
5 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 15
6 ROCHE Nicolas IRL SKY 12
7 YATES Adam GBR OGE 9
8 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DEN 7
9 LAWLESS Christopher GBR JLT 7
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED TLJ 6
11 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter NOR SKY 6
12 HAAS Nathan AUS DDD 5
13 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 5
14 GERTS Floris NED BMC 5
15 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 4
16 ZABEL Rick GER BMC 4
17 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN OGE 3
18 DOMAGALSKI Karol POL ONE 3
19 BRIGGS Graham GBR JLT 3
20 SMITH Dion NZL ONE 2
21 HERMANS Ben BEL BMC 2
22 DOWNING Russell GBR JLT 2
23 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 1
24 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN OGE 1
25 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 1
26 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
27 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL TSV 1
28 POLITT Nils GER KAT 1

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

1 HAAS Nathan AUS DDD 7
2 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 7
3 ROCHE Nicolas IRL SKY 7
4 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 5
5 KENNAUGH Peter GBR SKY 5
6 WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE 5
7 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 5
8 ROWE Luke GBR SKY 3
9 WALLAYS Jens BEL TSV 3
10 YATES Adam GBR OGE 2
11 HOLOHAN Liam GBR WGN 2
12 POLITT Nils GER KAT 2
13 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 1
14 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
15 HALLER Marco AUT KAT 1
16 EDMONDSON Joshua GBR NPC 1
17 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 1

BEST BRITISH RIDER

1 YATES Adam OGE GBR 13h05'33" 00"
2 STEWART Tom MGT GBR 13h06'37" 01'04"
3 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 13h07'21" 01'48"
4 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR 13h07'21" ' '
5 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 13h11'24" 05'51"
6 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 13h14'48" 09'15"
7 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR 13h14'48" ' '
8 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 13h15'17" 09'44"
9 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 13h18'00" 12'27"
10 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR 13h18'00" ' '
11 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 13h21'41" 16'08"
12 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR 13h23'48" 18'15"
13 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR 13h23'49" 18'16"
14 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR 13h26'25" 20'52"
15 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR 13h26'25" ' '
16 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR 13h26'25" ' '
17 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR 13h26'25" ' '
18 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR 13h26'25" ' '
19 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR 13h27'37" 22'04"
20 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 13h30'49" 25'16"
21 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 13h34'51" 29'18"
22 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 13h46'00" 40'27"
23 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 13h48'15" 42'42"

TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1 TEAM SKY 39h17'46" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 39h23'38" 05'52"
3 TEAM KATUSHA 39h26'55" 09'09"
4 DIRECT ENERGIE 39h30'05" 12'19"
5 ORICA GREENEDGE 39h30'14" 12'28"
6 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 39h30'14" ' '
7 MADISON GENESIS 39h31'58" 14'12"
8 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39h39'25" 21'39"
9 JLT CONDOR 39h44'12" 26'26"
10 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 39h47'26" 29'40"
11 ONE PRO CYCLING 39h48'26" 30'40"
12 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 39h56'51" 39'05"
13 TEAM WIGGINS 40h00'11" 42'25"
14 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 40h10'50" 53'04"
15 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 40h16'39" 58'53"
16 ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 40h16'39" ' '

Advertisement