Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 1 Results

STAGE CLASSIFICATION 1

View Photos »

BEVERLEY > SETTLE

1 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED B:10" 00"
2 44 EWAN Caleb OGE AUS B:06" ' '
3 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER B:04" ' '
4 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA ' '
5 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED ' '
6 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED ' '
7 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR ' '
8 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL ' '
9 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL ' '
10 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL ' '
11 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL ' '
12 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN ' '
13 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR ' '
14 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR ' '
15 161 TORRES BARCELO Albert RAL ESP ' '
16 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL ' '
17 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED ' '
18 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR ' '
19 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA ' '
20 63 CHETOUT Loïc COF FRA ' '
21 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL B:01" ' '
22 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA ' '
23 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED ' '
24 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI ' '
25 85 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR ' '
26 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS ' '
27 57 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS ' '
28 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA ' '
29 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA B:03" ' '
30 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR ' '
31 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL ' '
32 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED ' '
33 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR ' '
34 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER ' '
35 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO ' '
36 141 BIBBY Ian NPC GBR ' '
37 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS ' '
38 116 VAN DER HAAR Lars TGA NED ' '
39 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP ' '
40 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR ' '
41 146 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesNPC GBR ' '
42 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA ' '
43 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA B:02" ' '
44 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR ' '
45 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA ' '
46 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR ' '
47 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR ' '
48 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL ' '
49 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA ' '
50 164 KNEISKY Morgan RAL FRA ' '
51 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN ' '
52 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP ' '
53 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA ' '
54 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED ' '
55 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR ' '
56 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED ' '
57 96 LEWIS Gruffudd MGT GBR ' '
58 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR ' '
59 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA ' '
60 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED ' '
61 143 BRADBURY Edmund NPC GBR ' '
62 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR ' '
63 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR ' '
64 154 STEELS Stijn TSV BEL ' '
65 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR ' '
66 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL ' '
67 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA ' '
68 151 DEGENDT Aimé TSV BEL ' '
69 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA ' '
70 123 DUNNE Conor JLT IRL ' '
71 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA ' '
72 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL ' '
73 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA ' '
74 24 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA ' '
75 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN ' '
76 76 ORAM James ONE NZL ' '
77 103 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED ' '
78 38 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR ' '
79 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER ' '
80 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR ' '
81 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR ' '
82 145 LLOYD Rhys NPC GBR ' '
83 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 26"
84 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 32"
85 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 36"
86 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 38"
87 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 46"
88 47 MEZGEC Luka OGE SLO 01'11"
89 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR 01'12"
90 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP ' '
91 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' '
92 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI 01'20"
93 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 01'23"
94 157 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV BEL ' '
95 167 OLIPHANT Evan RAL GBR 01'38"
96 97 ROBBINS Tristan MGT GBR ' '
97 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL 02'55"
98 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT ' '
99 114 JONES Carter TGA USA ' '
100 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER B:01" ' '
101 147 MC EVOY Jonathan NPC GBR ' '
102 148 PARTRIDGE Robert NPC GBR ' '
103 35 LOWE Sam WGN GBR ' '
104 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR ' '
105 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED 03'12"
106 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP B:03" ' '
107 178 WILKINSON Ian GBR GBR ' '
108 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 04'24"
109 8 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP 05'43"
110 2 FENN Andrew SKY GBR ' '
111 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG ' '
112 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS ' '
113 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL ' '
114 75 OPIE Chris ONE GBR ' '
115 94 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL 06'34"
116 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 08'26"
117 115 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA SWE 10'44"
118 36 O'LOUGHLIN Michael WGN IRL ' '
119 132 DE MAAR Marc ROP NED ' '
120 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED ' '
121 26 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA ' '
122 168 PYM George RAL GBR ' '
123 171 WOOD Oliver GBR GBR ' '
124 93 CRONSHAW Matt MGT GBR ' '
125 176 PATON Iain GBR GBR 12'14"
126 175 FRY Joseph GBR GBR 14'33"
127 177 STEWART Mark GBR GBR 16'38"
128 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR ' '
129 136 MARKUS Barry ROP NED 19'16"
130 163 HEPWORTH Richard RAL GBR 20'14"
131 153 POLS Ruben TSV BEL ' '
132 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR B:02" ' '
133 172 CLACHERTY Frazer GBR GBR 21'31"
Did not finish
25 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice DEN FRA
31 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR
33 DAVIES Scott WGN GBR
53 DOUGALL Nicolas DDD RSA
61 SIMON Julien COF FRA
66 MOLARD Rudy COF FRA
82 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik KAT NOR