Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 2 Results

STAGE TWO CLASSIFICATION

View Photos »

Otley > Doncaster

1 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED B:10" 00"
2 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED B:06" ' '
3 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER B:04" ' '
4 75 OPIE Chris ONE GBR ' '
5 63 CHETOUT Loïc COF FRA ' '
6 161 TORRES BARCELO Albert RAL ESP ' '
7 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER ' '
8 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR ' '
9 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR ' '
10 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN ' '
11 171 WOOD Oliver GBR GBR ' '
12 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED ' '
13 38 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR ' '
14 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL ' '
15 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED ' '
16 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA ' '
17 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT ' '
18 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA ' '
19 2 FENN Andrew SKY GBR ' '
20 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI ' '
21 178 WILKINSON Ian GBR GBR ' '
22 146 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesNPC GBR ' '
23 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL ' '
24 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR ' '
25 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL ' '
26 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL ' '
27 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS ' '
28 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR ' '
29 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA ' '
30 44 EWAN Caleb OGE AUS ' '
31 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR ' '
32 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA ' '
33 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA ' '
34 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER ' '
35 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR ' '
36 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS ' '
37 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR ' '
38 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR ' '
39 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP ' '
40 154 STEELS Stijn TSV BEL B:06" ' '
41 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED ' '
42 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR ' '
43 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED ' '
44 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED ' '
45 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS ' '
46 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL ' '
47 136 MARKUS Barry ROP NED ' '
48 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR ' '
49 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL ' '
50 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL ' '
51 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA ' '
52 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL ' '
53 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA ' '
54 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR ' '
55 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED ' '
56 57 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS ' '
57 141 BIBBY Ian NPC GBR ' '
58 168 PYM George RAL GBR ' '
59 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO ' '
60 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR ' '
61 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR ' '
62 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR ' '
63 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP ' '
64 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA ' '
65 163 HEPWORTH Richard RAL GBR ' '
66 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR ' '
67 167 OLIPHANT Evan RAL GBR ' '
68 157 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV BEL ' '
69 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR ' '
70 123 DUNNE Conor JLT IRL ' '
71 164 KNEISKY Morgan RAL FRA ' '
72 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED ' '
73 94 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL ' '
74 96 LEWIS Gruffudd MGT GBR B:04" ' '
75 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP ' '
76 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED ' '
77 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL ' '
78 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL ' '
79 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR ' '
80 76 ORAM James ONE NZL ' '
81 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR B:01" ' '
82 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR ' '
83 35 LOWE Sam WGN GBR ' '
84 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN ' '
85 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS ' '
86 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA ' '
87 116 VAN DER HAAR Lars TGA NED ' '
88 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED ' '
89 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA ' '
90 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI ' '
91 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP ' '
92 145 LLOYD Rhys NPC GBR ' '
93 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR ' '
94 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA ' '
95 175 FRY Joseph GBR GBR ' '
96 143 BRADBURY Edmund NPC GBR ' '
97 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED ' '
98 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR ' '
99 147 MC EVOY Jonathan NPC GBR ' '
100 114 JONES Carter TGA USA ' '
101 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' '
102 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA ' '
103 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA ' '
104 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT ' '
105 47 MEZGEC Luka OGE SLO ' '
106 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN ' '
107 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA ' '
108 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN ' '
109 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA B:01" ' '
110 153 POLS Ruben TSV BEL ' '
111 97 ROBBINS Tristan MGT GBR ' '
112 132 DE MAAR Marc ROP NED ' '
113 115 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA SWE ' '
114 148 PARTRIDGE Robert NPC GBR ' '
115 93 CRONSHAW Matt MGT GBR ' '
116 24 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA ' '
117 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER ' '
118 8 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP ' '
119 177 STEWART Mark GBR GBR ' '
120 151 DEGENDT Aimé TSV BEL ' '
121 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL ' '
122 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL ' '
123 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 46"
124 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 01'59"
125 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR ' '
126 26 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 05'12"
127 176 PATON Iain GBR GBR ' '
128 172 CLACHERTY Frazer GBR GBR ' '
129 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL ' '
130 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR ' '
131 36 O'LOUGHLIN Michael WGN IRL ' '

Did not finish
85 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR
1 rider(s).

Did not start
103 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED
1 rider(s).

Advertisement