Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 3 Results

STAGE THREE CLASSIFICATION

View Photos »

Middlesbrough > Scarborough

1 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA B:10" 00"
2 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL B:06" ' '
3 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR B:04" 09"
4 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA B:02" ' '
5 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED ' '
6 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR B:01" 41"
7 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA ' '
8 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN 01'09"
9 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL ' '
10 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER ' '
11 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL ' '
12 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL ' '
13 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR ' '
14 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED ' '
15 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP ' '
16 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA ' '
17 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL ' '
18 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 01'53"
19 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR ' '
20 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 01'58"
21 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 04'07"
22 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 05'56"
23 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP 08'13"
24 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 09'11"
25 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR 09'20"
26 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR ' '
27 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 10'07"
28 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 12'32"
29 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA ' '
30 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL ' '
31 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA ' '
32 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA ' '
33 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED ' '
34 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN ' '
35 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA ' '
36 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR ' '
37 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR ' '
38 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 18'21"
39 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR ' '
40 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED ' '
41 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL ' '
42 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER ' '
43 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL ' '
44 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED ' '
45 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT ' '
46 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED ' '
47 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA ' '
48 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO ' '
49 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI ' '
50 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR ' '
51 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA ' '
52 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' '
53 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA ' '
54 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT ' '
55 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA ' '
56 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN ' '
57 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS ' '
58 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL 20'57"
59 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL ' '
60 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER ' '
61 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL ' '
62 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR ' '
63 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP ' '
64 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR ' '
65 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP ' '
66 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED ' '
67 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA ' '
68 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED ' '
69 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED ' '
70 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED ' '
71 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA ' '
72 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR ' '
73 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED ' '
74 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED ' '
75 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS B:03" ' '
76 114 JONES Carter TGA USA ' '
77 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS ' '
78 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR ' '
79 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR ' '
80 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR ' '
81 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER ' '
82 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR ' '
83 76 ORAM James ONE NZL ' '
84 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN ' '
85 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL ' '
86 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR ' '
87 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL ' '
88 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG ' '
89 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR ' '

Advertisement