Tour de Yorkshire

Asda Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race Results

Asda Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race Results

1 31 WILD Kirsten HPU NED 00"
2 24 *GARNER Lucy WHT GBR ' '
3 82 *MACKAIJ Floortje TLP NED ' '
4 2 *BARNES Alice GBR GBR ' '
5 63 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA ' '
6 66 TREVISI Anna ALE ITA ' '
7 74 GEORGE Jennifer DRP GBR ' '
8 151 JUNIPER Nicola TFE GBR ' '
9 44 MOERIG Nicole PAC AUS ' '
10 5 *RICHARDS Evie GBR GBR ' '
11 115 ROE Eileen LWW GBR ' '
12 164 HUDSON Jennifer FRF GBR ' '
13 3 *DICKENSON Eleanor GBR GBR ' '
14 54 RATTO Rossella CPC ITA ' '
15 53 *GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla CPC ESP ' '
16 95 *LOWTHER Melissa TBR GBR ' '
17 35 KITCHEN Lauren HPU AUS ' '
18 45 ROSE Claire PAC GBR ' '
19 71 MASSEY Laura DRP GBR ' '
20 42 *HEADLEY Sara PAC USA ' '
21 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina CPC ITA ' '
22 101 *CAMPBELL Madison TFV NZL ' '
23 43 LAWS Sharon PAC GBR ' '
24 73 DURRELL Rebeca DRP GBR ' '
25 21 KING Danielle WHT GBR ' '
26 1 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR GBR ' '
27 112 ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta LWW ESP ' '
28 96 *PARK Annasley TBR GBR ' '
29 133 *COBB Alice WNT GBR ' '
30 93 *JONES Hayley TBR GBR ' '
31 81 KIRCHMANN Leah TLP CAN ' '
32 105 *WALKER Jessie TFV GBR ' '
33 141 *CRUMPTON Bethany BBC GBR ' '
34 23 CORDON Audrey WHT FRA ' '
35 25 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT JPN ' '
36 56 TETRICK Alison CPC USA ' '
37 83 *MARKUS Riejanne TLP NED ' '
38 84 MUSTONEN Sara TLP SWE ' '
39 86 *WEAVER Molly TLP GBR ' '
40 85 TAYLOR Carlee TLP AUS ' '
41 64 FAHLIN Emilia ALE SWE 07"
42 162 ASHTON Kimberly FRF GBR 09"
43 55 SCHWEIZER Doris CPC SUI 11"
44 52 *BARBIERI Rachele CPC ITA 15"
45 34 GUDERZO Tatiana HPU ITA ' '
46 32 BECKER Charlotte HPU GER ' '
47 26 *ROBERTS Amy WHT GBR 02'44"
48 134 GRINCZER Natalie WNT GBR 03'20"
49 41 HARRIS Elizabeth-jane PAC GBR 05'02"
50 46 STOREY Sarah PAC GBR ' '
51 72 COLEMAN Sophie DRP GBR ' '
52 33 FRAPPORTI Simona HPU ITA 12'05"
53 114 MARKUS Kelly LWW NED ' '
54 22 *CHRISTIAN Anna WHT GBR ' '
55 111 DE QUINT Pia LWW BEL 14'15"
56 131 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL ' '
57 165 HUNTER-JOHNSTON Fiona FRF GBR ' '
58 152 *COLBORNE Henrietta TFE GBR ' '
59 132 CARTER Rebecca WNT GBR ' '
60 144 MURPHY Kelly BBC GBR ' '
61 135 TINDLEY Jo WNT GBR ' '
62 65 *SKERRITT Ellen ALE AUS ' '
63 11 MAHE Louise LFR GBR ' '
64 62 *ALZINI Martina ALE ITA ' '
65 61 CUCINOTTA Annalisa ALE ITA ' '
66 4 POOLEY Emma GBR GBR ' '
67 154 *HOLDEN Elizabeth TFE GBR ' '
68 91 *BARKER Megan TBR GBR ' '
69 36 LIMA Tone Hatteland HPU NOR ' '

Out of time

70 153 ERSKINE Julie TFE GBR 3h44'58" 22'32"
71 125 FISCHER Annabel TJW GBR 3h44'58" ' '
72 161 *CAMPELL Ellie FRF GBR 3h44'58" ' '
73 142 *DEW Monica BBC GBR 3h45'39" 23'13"
74 156 *MURRAY Clover TFE GBR 3h45'39" ' '
75 136 WALKER Hannah WNT GBR 3h45'39" ' '
76 104 GUERRINI Suzetta TFV GBR 3h45'39" ' '
77 13 COPIE Clemence LFR FRA 3h45'39" ' '
78 14 GREENHALGH Laura LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
79 146 TAYLOR Ruth BBC GBR 3h45'39" ' '
80 102 *EBERHARDT Verena TFV AUT 3h45'39" ' '
81 12 BEDDIS Delia LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
82 113 INGELBRECHT Sarah LWW BEL 3h45'39" ' '
13 rider(s).

Did not finish

15 OH Nicole LFR GBR
16 RALSTON Helen LFR GBR
75 *VAN TWISK Abigail DRP GBR
92 *DENTUS Abigail TBR GBR
94 *KAY Emily TBR GBR
103 *GILBERT Josephine TFV GBR
116 VAN GLABEKE Shana LWW BEL
121 *BRADFORD Sarah TJW GBR
122 BURROWS Elizabeth TJW GBR
123 *CHEESMAN Laura TJW GBR
124 COLCLOUGH Charlotte TJW GBR
126 MCDERMOTT Ellen TJW GBR
143 MATTHEWS Nikola BBC GBR
145 *TAYLOR Bethany BBC GBR
155 JOINER Charline TFE GBR
163 *HILL Amy FRF GBR
16 rider(s).

Advertisement