Tour de Yorkshire

General Classifications

TOUR DE YORKSHIRE RESULTS - AFTER STAGE 3

View the women's race results »

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 71 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 11h53'04" 00"
2 73 FRAILE Omar DDD ESP 11h53'10" 06"
3 4 HIVERT Jonathan DEN FRA 11h53'11" 07"
4 41 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 11h53'22" 18"
5 81 HOLMES Matthew MGT GBR 11h53'24" 20"
6 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT NED ' ' ' '
7 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR ' ' ' '
8 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY GBR ' ' ' '
9 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN NED ' ' ' '
10 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 11h53'39" 35"
11 96 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 11h53'48" 44"
12 127 PACHER Quentin DMP FRA ' ' ' '
13 67 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA 11h54'06" 01'02"
14 43 MOINARD Amaël BMC FRA ' ' ' '
15 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JDacDqDuesRSA ' ' ' '
16 121 FINETTO Mauro DMP ITA ' ' ' '
17 122 COMBAUD Romain DMP FRA 11h54'38" 01'34"
18 95 KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT CRO ' ' ' '
19 124 FERNANDEZ Delio DMP ESP ' ' ' '
20 156 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED 11h54'59" 01'55"
21 116 STEWART Thomas ONE GBR ' ' ' '
22 75 O'CONNOR Ben DDD AUS ' ' ' '
23 166 STEDMAN Max BIK GBR ' ' ' '
24 66 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR ' ' ' '
25 22 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA ' ' ' '
26 84 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR ' ' ' '
27 132 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR ' ' ' '
28 23 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 11h55'01" 01'57"
29 25 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 11h55'09" 02'05"
30 173 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR 11h56'16" 03'12"
31 1 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 11h57'22" 04'18"
32 42 GERTS Floris BMC NED 11h57'23" 04'19"
33 123 EL FARES Julien DMP FRA ' ' ' '
34 125 HUPOND Thierry DMP FRA ' ' ' '
35 65 FENN Andrew ABS GBR ' ' ' '
36 115 McCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL ' ' ' '
37 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh SUN DEN 11h58'12" 05'08"
38 138 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR 11h58'46" 05'42"
39 8 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 11h59'09" 06'05"
40 153 MEIJERS Jeroen RNL NED 11h59'14" 06'10"
41 76 SBARAGLI Kristian DDD ITA 12h00'00" 06'56"
42 133 FRAME Alex JLT NZL ' ' ' '
43 147 PERRY Ryan RAL GBR ' ' ' '
44 158 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL NED ' ' ' '
45 143 KENWAY Adam RAL GBR ' ' ' '
46 6 NAULEAU Bryan DEN FRA ' ' ' '
47 172 HARTLEY Adam GBR GBR ' ' ' '
48 146 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP ' ' ' '
49 2 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA ' ' ' '
50 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT SUI ' ' ' '
51 114 HUNT Joshua ONE GBR ' ' ' '
52 102 HAMILTON Christopher SUN AUS 12h00'06" 07'02"
53 77 THWAITES Scott DDD GBR 12h00'34" 07'30"
54 137 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR 12h00'51" 07'47"
55 178 WALKER Joey GBR GBR 12h00'53" 07'49"
56 136 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 12h01'11" 08'07"
57 52 CLEMENT Stef TLJ NED 12h01'42" 08'38"
58 32 DOCKER Mitchell ORS AUS 12h01'49" 08'45"
59 165 PULLAR Jack BIK GBR 12h01'54" 08'50"
60 44 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC ITA 12h02'18" 09'14"
61 31 EWAN Caleb ORS AUS 12h02'44" 09'40"
62 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' ' ' '
63 15 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 12h02'56" 09'52"
64 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique RAL ESP 12h03'00" 09'56"
65 83 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL 12h03'02" 09'58"
66 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 12h03'34" 10'30"
67 163 OPIE Chris BIK GBR 12h03'40" 10'36"
68 128 SMUKULIS Gatis DMP LAT 12h03'42" 10'38"
69 86 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR 12h03'43" 10'39"
70 174 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR 12h03'44" 10'40"
71 151 WEENING Pieter RNL NED ' ' ' '
72 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR ' ' ' '
73 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste KAT BEL ' ' ' '
74 54 JANSEN Amund Grondal TLJ NOR ' ' ' '
75 164 PARTRIDGE Robert BIK GBR ' ' ' '
76 26 TURGIS Jimmy COF FRA 12h03'56" 10'52"
77 57 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 12h04'07" 11'03"
78 88 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 12h04'29" 11'25"
79 126 MADRAZO Angel DMP ESP 12h05'00" 11'56"
80 152 LOOIJ André RNL NED 12h06'53" 13'49"
81 27 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COF BEL ' ' ' '
82 175 KNOX James GBR GBR 12h06'59" 13'55"
83 3 GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN FRA 12h08'37" 15'33"
84 24 SOUPE Geoffrey COF FRA 12h08'50" 15'46"
85 58 VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ BEL 12h08'56" 15'52"
86 112 GRADEK Kamil ONE POL 12h08'57" 15'53"
87 134 GULLEN James JLT GBR 12h09'31" 16'27"
88 117 VON HOFF Steele ONE AUS 12h10'44" 17'40"
89 12 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR 12h11'26" 18'22"
90 161 GARDIAS Dexter BIK GBR ' ' ' '
91 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian RAL ESP 12h11'28" 18'24"
92 64 DUNNE Conor ABS IRL 12h11'51" 18'47"
93 36 TUFT Svein ORS CAN 12h11'57" 18'53"
94 154 REINDERS Elmar RNL NED 12h12'05" 19'01"
95 56 LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ NED 12h12'37" 19'33"
96 148 ROBBINS Tristan RAL GBR 12h13'47" 20'43"
97 113 HOUSE Kristian ONE GBR 12h15'37" 22'33"
98 46 SCOTSON Miles BMC AUS 12h15'38" 22'34"
99 167 TANFIELD Harry BIK GBR 12h15'55" 22'51"
100 98 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz KAT DEN 12h24'52" 31'48"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 31 EWAN Caleb AUS ORS 24
2 4 HIVERT Jonathan FRA DEN 23
3 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 22
4 71 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 18
5 73 FRAILE Omar ESP DDD 12
6 112 GRADEK Kamil POL ONE 10
7 76 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA DDD 10
8 163 OPIE Chris GBR BIK 9
9 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 8
10 167 TANFIELD Harry GBR BIK 8
11 41 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 7
12 81 HOLMES Matthew GBR MGT 6
13 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao GBR SKY 6
14 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR 6
15 117 VON HOFF Steele AUS ONE 6
16 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED KAT 5
17 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh DEN SUN 4
18 152 LOOIJ André NED RNL 4
19 63 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR ABS 3
20 128 SMUKULIS Gatis LAT DMP 3
21 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 3
22 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED SUN 2
23 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL KAT 2
24 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC 1
25 1 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 1
26 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP RAL 1
27 86 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 1
28 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 1
29 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 151 WEENING Pieter NED RNL 14
2 161 GARDIAS Dexter GBR BIK 9
3 71 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 8
4 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques RSA DDD 6
5 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC 4
6 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DEN 4
7 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 4
8 64 DUNNE Conor IRL ABS 4
9 73 FRAILE Omar ESP DDD 3
10 63 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR ABS 3
11 41 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 2
12 127 PACHER Quentin FRA DMP 2
13 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 2
14 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 2
15 86 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 1
16 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 35h40'38" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 35h41'07" 29"
3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 35h41'50" 01'12"
4 AQUA BLUE SPORT 35h42'29" 01'51"
5 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 35h42'32" 01'54"
6 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 35h44'49" 04'11"
7 MADISON GENESIS 35h48'23" 07'45"
8 DIRECT ENERGIE 35h49'54" 09'16"
9 TEAM SUNWEB 35h51'42" 11'04"
10 ONE PRO CYCLING 35h52'22" 11'44"
11 JLT CONDOR 35h52'22" ' '
12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 35h54'13" 13'35"
13 GREAT BRITAIN 35h56'16" 15'38"
14 BIKE CHANNEL CANYON 35h58'43" 18'05"
15 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 36h00'00" 19'22"
16 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 36h04'51" 24'13"
17 TEAM SKY 36h07'46" 27'08"
18 ORICA - SCOTT 36h10'59" 30'21"
Advertisement