Tour de Yorkshire

Stage One Results

TOUR DE YORKSHIRE RESULTS - AFTER STAGE 1

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED B:10" 00"
2 31 EWAN Caleb ORS AUS B:06" ' '
3 163 OPIE Chris BIK GBR B:04" ' '
4 21 BOUHANNI Nacer COF FRA ' '
5 117 VON HOFF Steele ONE AUS ' '
6 76 SBARAGLI Kristian DDD ITA ' '
7 152 LOOIJ André RNL NED ' '
8 61 BLYTHE Adam ABS GBR ' '
9 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste KAT BEL ' '
10 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique RAL ESP ' '
11 174 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR ' '
12 41 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA ' '
13 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh SUN DEN ' '
14 5 HUREL Tony DEN FRA ' '
15 15 ROWE Luke SKY GBR ' '
16 42 GERTS Floris BMC NED ' '
17 86 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR ' '
18 56 LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ NED 05"
19 133 FRAME Alex JLT NZL ' '
20 27 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COF BEL ' '
21 127 PACHER Quentin DMP FRA ' '
22 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacqDuDeDs RSA 10"
23 67 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA 12"
24 92 BIERMANS Jenthe KAT BEL ' '
25 96 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR ' '
26 43 MOINARD Amaël BMC FRA ' '
27 122 COMBAUD Romain DMP FRA ' '
28 73 FRAILE Omar DDD ESP ' '
29 6 NAULEAU Bryan DEN FRA ' '
30 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT NED 25"
31 147 PERRY Ryan RAL GBR ' '
32 14 KNEES Christian SKY GER 27"
33 151 WEENING Pieter RNL NED 30"
34 54 JANSEN Amund Grondal TLJ NOR 31"
35 77 THWAITES Scott DDD GBR ' '
36 25 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA ' '
37 136 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR ' '
38 143 KENWAY Adam RAL GBR ' '
39 118 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 34"
40 173 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR 36"
41 164 PARTRIDGE Robert BIK GBR 37"
42 81 HOLMES Matthew MGT GBR 40"
43 8 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 41"
44 3 GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN FRA 43"
45 172 HARTLEY Adam GBR GBR ' '
46 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR ' '
47 126 MADRAZO Angel DMP ESP B:02" ' '
48 153 MEIJERS Jeroen RNL NED ' '
49 124 FERNANDEZ Delio DMP ESP ' '
50 123 EL FARES Julien DMP FRA ' '
51 134 GULLEN James JLT GBR ' '
52 88 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 48"
53 121 FINETTO Mauro DMP ITA ' '
54 12 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR ' '
55 128 SMUKULIS Gatis DMP LAT ' '
56 95 KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT CRO ' '
57 156 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED ' '
58 125 HUPOND Thierry DMP FRA 51"
59 148 ROBBINS Tristan RAL GBR ' '
60 75 O'CONNOR Ben DDD AUS 55"
61 104 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre SUN NOR ' '
62 71 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL ' '
63 102 HAMILTON Christopher SUN AUS ' '
64 1 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 59"
65 166 STEDMAN Max BIK GBR ' '
66 146 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP 01'01"
67 66 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR 01'03"
68 2 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA ' '
69 23 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 01'04"
70 158 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL NED 01'06"
71 22 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA ' '
72 161 GARDIAS Dexter BIK GBR 01'08"
73 4 HIVERT Jonathan DEN FRA ' '
74 178 WALKER Joey GBR GBR ' '
75 138 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR 01'12"
76 44 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC ITA 01'14"
77 57 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 01'18"
78 16 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED 01'21"
79 33 HAYMAN Mathew ORS AUS 01'27"
80 32 DOCKER Mitchell ORS AUS 01'28"
81 11 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR ' '
82 24 SOUPE Geoffrey COF FRA ' '
83 155 TUSVELD Martijn RNL NED 01'31"
84 165 PULLAR Jack BIK GBR 01'39"
85 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR 01'51"
86 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' '
87 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 01'54"
88 116 STEWART Thomas ONE GBR 01'58"
89 55 KEIZER Martijn TLJ NED 02'03"
90 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN NED 02'06"
91 105 TIMMER Albert SUN NED 02'08"
92 83 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL 02'09"
93 135 JONES Brenton JLT AUS ' '
94 36 TUFT Svein ORS CAN 02'12"
95 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY GBR ' '
96 84 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR 02'14"
97 111 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL 02'51"
98 26 TURGIS Jimmy COF FRA 02'52"
99 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT SUI 02'58"
100 168 TOWNSEND Rory BIK GBR 03'05"
101 131 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR 03'12"
102 52 CLEMENT Stef TLJ NED 03'17"
103 51 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED ' '
104 64 DUNNE Conor ABS IRL 03'47"
105 132 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR 04'34"
106 175 KNOX James GBR GBR ' '
107 115 McCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL 04'47"
108 157 VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL NED 05'01"
109 162 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James BIK GBR B:03" 05'10"
110 167 TANFIELD Harry BIK GBR ' '
111 34 KLUGE Roger ORS GER 05'12"
112 154 REINDERS Elmar RNL NED ' '
113 58 VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ BEL ' '
114 65 FENN Andrew ABS GBR ' '
115 87 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR ' '
116 35 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORS DEN 05'53"
117 72 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 06'16"
118 93 HALLER Marco KAT AUT ' '
119 62 BRAMMEIER Matthew ABS IRL 07'43"
120 113 HOUSE Kristian ONE GBR ' '
121 144 MARTIN Frazer RAL GBR ' '
122 137 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR ' '
123 46 SCOTSON Miles BMC AUS ' '
124 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian RAL ESP ' '
125 112 GRADEK Kamil ONE POL B:06" ' '
126 28 VENTURINI Clément COF FRA ' '
127 114 HUNT Joshua ONE GBR ' '
128 177 Mc NALLY Mark GBR GBR 09'14"
129 82 CRONSHAW Matthew MGT GBR ' '
130 98 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz KAT DEN ' '
131 171 BOSTOCK Matthew GBR GBR 14'44"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 15
2 31 EWAN Caleb AUS ORS 12
3 112 GRADEK Kamil POL ONE 10
4 163 OPIE Chris GBR BIK 9
5 21 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA COF 7
6 117 VON HOFF Steele AUS ONE 6
7 76 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA DDD 5
8 152 LOOIJ André NED RNL 4
9 162 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James GBR BIK 4
10 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 3
11 61 BLYTHE Adam GBR ABS 3
12 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL KAT 2
13 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP RAL 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 157 VAN EMPEL Etienne NED RNL 9
2 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DEN 4
3 64 DUNNE Conor IRL ABS 4
4 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 2
5 162 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James GBR BIK 2
Place Team Time
1 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 12h28'54" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 12h28'54" ' '
3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12h28'54" ' '
4 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 12h28'54" ' '
5 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12h28'54" ' '
6 AQUA BLUE SPORT 12h28'54" ' '
7 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 12h28'54" ' '
8 DIRECT ENERGIE 12h28'54" ' '
9 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 12h28'54" ' '
10 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 12h28'54" ' '
11 GREAT BRITAIN 12h28'54" ' '
12 TEAM SKY 12h28'54" ' '
13 JLT CONDOR 12h28'54" ' '
14 BIKE CHANNEL CANYON 12h28'54" ' '
15 MADISON GENESIS 12h28'54" ' '
16 ONE PRO CYCLING 12h28'54" ' '
17 TEAM SUNWEB 12h28'54" ' '
18 ORICA - SCOTT 12h28'54" ' '
Advertisement