Tour de Yorkshire

Stage Two Results

TOUR DE YORKSHIRE RESULTS - AFTER STAGE 2

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 21 BOUHANNI Nacer COF FRA 00"
2 31 EWAN Caleb ORS AUS " ' '
3 4 HIVERT Jonathan DEN FRA " ' '
4 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED ' '
5 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR ' '
6 76 SBARAGLI Kristian DDD ITA ' '
7 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh SUN DEN ' '
8 5 HUREL Tony DEN FRA ' '
9 81 HOLMES Matthew MGT GBR ' '
10 61 BLYTHE Adam ABS GBR ' '
11 41 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA ' '
12 117 VON HOFF Steele ONE AUS ' '
13 86 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR ' '
14 163 OPIE Chris BIK GBR ' '
15 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique RAL ESP ' '
16 135 JONES Brenton JLT AUS ' '
17 96 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR ' '
18 158 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL NED ' '
19 152 LOOIJ André RNL NED ' '
20 65 FENN Andrew ABS GBR ' '
21 71 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL ' '
22 73 FRAILE Omar DDD ESP ' '
23 126 MADRAZO Angel DMP ESP ' '
24 42 GERTS Floris BMC NED ' '
25 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY GBR ' '
26 27 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COF BEL ' '
27 12 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR ' '
28 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT NED ' '
29 174 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR ' '
30 116 STEWART Thomas ONE GBR ' '
31 127 PACHER Quentin DMP FRA ' '
32 173 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR ' '
33 67 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA ' '
34 25 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA ' '
35 115 McCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL ' '
36 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN NED ' '
37 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR ' '
38 147 PERRY Ryan RAL GBR ' '
39 43 MOINARD Amaël BMC FRA ' '
40 95 KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT CRO ' '
41 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA ' '
42 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD RSA ' '
43 151 WEENING Pieter RNL NED ' '
44 156 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED ' '
45 15 ROWE Luke SKY GBR ' '
46 132 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR ' '
47 23 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA ' '
48 133 FRAME Alex JLT NZL ' '
49 84 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR ' '
50 1 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA ' '
51 14 KNEES Christian SKY GER ' '
52 124 FERNANDEZ Delio DMP ESP ' '
53 8 SICARD Romain DEN FRA ' '
54 92 BIERMANS Jenthe KAT BEL ' '
55 166 STEDMAN Max BIK GBR ' '
56 118 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR ' '
57 75 O'CONNOR Ben DDD AUS ' '
58 143 KENWAY Adam RAL GBR ' '
59 54 JANSEN Amund Grondal TLJ NOR ' '
60 66 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR ' '
61 122 COMBAUD Romain DMP FRA ' '
62 175 KNOX James GBR GBR ' '
63 123 EL FARES Julien DMP FRA ' '
64 146 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP ' '
65 22 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA ' '
66 154 REINDERS Elmar RNL NED ' '
67 164 PARTRIDGE Robert BIK GBR ' '
68 128 SMUKULIS Gatis DMP LAT ' '
69 6 NAULEAU Bryan DEN FRA ' '
70 2 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA ' '
71 114 HUNT Joshua ONE GBR ' '
72 161 GARDIAS Dexter BIK GBR ' '
73 172 HARTLEY Adam GBR GBR ' '
74 51 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED ' '
75 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT SUI ' '
76 153 MEIJERS Jeroen RNL NED ' '
77 125 HUPOND Thierry DMP FRA ' '
78 121 FINETTO Mauro DMP ITA ' '
79 58 VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ BEL ' '
80 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste KAT BEL ' '
81 111 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL ' '
82 165 PULLAR Jack BIK GBR 15"
83 32 DOCKER Mitchell ORS AUS 21"
84 57 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 23"
85 24 SOUPE Geoffrey COF FRA 29"
86 77 THWAITES Scott DDD GBR 34"
87 28 VENTURINI Clément COF FRA 39"
88 33 HAYMAN Mathew ORS AUS 49"
89 137 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR 51"
90 162 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James BIK GBR ' '
91 178 WALKER Joey GBR GBR 53"
92 155 TUSVELD Martijn RNL NED ' '
93 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA ' '
94 83 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL ' '
95 102 HAMILTON Christopher SUN AUS ' '
96 52 CLEMENT Stef TLJ NED 01'02"
97 44 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC ITA 01'04"
98 26 TURGIS Jimmy COF FRA ' '
99 136 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 01'11"
100 64 DUNNE Conor ABS IRL ' '
101 56 LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ NED ' '
102 112 GRADEK Kamil ONE POL 01'20"
103 177 Mc NALLY Mark GBR GBR ' '
104 11 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR ' '
105 87 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 01'23"
106 138 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR ' '
107 3 GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN FRA 01'44"
108 72 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 01'51"
109 113 HOUSE Kristian ONE GBR 02'52"
110 34 KLUGE Roger ORS GER ' '
111 36 TUFT Svein ORS CAN ' '
112 88 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 04'30"
113 134 GULLEN James JLT GBR " ' '
114 168 TOWNSEND Rory BIK GBR ' '
115 85 HORTON Tobyn MGT GBR ' '
116 167 TANFIELD Harry BIK GBR 04'34"
117 144 MARTIN Frazer RAL GBR 08'45"
118 82 CRONSHAW Matthew MGT GBR ' '
119 148 ROBBINS Tristan RAL GBR ' '
120 98 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz KAT DEN ' '
121 55 KEIZER Martijn TLJ NED ' '
122 171 BOSTOCK Matthew GBR GBR ' '
123 62 BRAMMEIER Matthew ABS IRL ' '
124 16 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED ' '
125 46 SCOTSON Miles BMC AUS ' '
126 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian RAL ESP B:05" ' '
127 157 VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL NED ' '
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 31 EWAN Caleb AUS ORS 24
2 21 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA COF 22
3 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 22
4 112 GRADEK Kamil POL ONE 10
5 76 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA DDD 10
6 163 OPIE Chris GBR BIK 9
7 4 HIVERT Jonathan FRA DEN 9
8 167 TANFIELD Harry GBR BIK 8
9 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 8
10 117 VON HOFF Steele AUS ONE 6
11 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR 6
12 61 BLYTHE Adam GBR ABS 4
13 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh DEN SUN 4
14 152 LOOIJ André NED RNL 4
15 162 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James GBR BIK 4
16 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 3
17 5 HUREL Tony FRA DEN 3
18 81 HOLMES Matthew GBR MGT 2
19 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL KAT 2
20 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP RAL 1
21 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 1
22 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 4
2 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 2
3 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 20h46'27" 00"
2 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 20h46'27" ' '
3 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 20h46'27" ' '
4 BMC RACING TEAM 20h46'27" ' '
5 DIRECT ENERGIE 20h46'27" ' '
6 AQUA BLUE SPORT 20h46'27" ' '
7 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20h46'27" ' '
8 GREAT BRITAIN 20h46'27" ' '
9 MADISON GENESIS 20h46'27" ' '
10 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 20h46'27" ' '
11 ONE PRO CYCLING 20h46'27" ' '
12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 20h46'27" ' '
13 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 20h46'27" ' '
14 TEAM SKY 20h46'27" ' '
15 JLT CONDOR 20h46'27" ' '
16 BIKE CHANNEL CANYON 20h46'27" ' '
17 TEAM SUNWEB 20h47'20" 53"
18 ORICA - SCOTT 20h47'37" 01'10"
Advertisement