Tour de Yorkshire

Women General Classifications

ASDA WOMEN'S TOUR DE YORKSHIRE RESULTS

View the men's race results »

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth DLT GBR 00"
2 31 RIVERA Coryn SUN USA 55"
3 21 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ITA ' '
4 14 PIETERS Amy DLT NED ' '
5 41 BARNES Hannah LPR GBR ' '
6 82 AALERUD Katrine HPU NOR 59"
7 3 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla CPC ESP ' '
8 71 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS ' '
9 75 KNETEMANN Roxanne FDJ NED ' '
10 4 KING Danielle CPC GBR ' '
11 106 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje LWD BEL ' '
12 62 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR 01'07"
13 26 LICHTENBERG Claudia WHT GER 01'23"
14 32 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA 01'33"
15 22 CORDON RAGOT Audrey WHT FRA 01'56"
16 36 VAN DIJK Elen SUN NED ' '
17 15 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 01'59"
18 34 SLIK Rozanne SUN NED 07'45"
19 61 BARNES Alice DRP GBR ' '
20 92 JACKSON Alison BPK CAN ' '
21 63 DURRELL Rebeca DRP GBR ' '
22 56 VEKEMANS Anisha ALE BEL ' '
23 86 MOBERG Emilie HPU NOR ' '
24 33 MACKAIJ Floortje SUN NED ' '
25 114 ROE Eileen WNT GBR ' '
26 171 BANKS Elizabeth SSV GBR ' '
27 133 EVANS Neah STO GBR ' '
28 115 SHAW Gabriella WNT GBR ' '
29 101 VAN DE REE Monique LWD NED ' '
30 142 COLBORNE Henrietta TJW GBR ' '
31 42 CROMWELL Tiffany LPR AUS ' '
32 66 SIMPSON Annabel DRP GBR ' '
33 134 GEORGE Jennifer STO GBR ' '
34 64 MASSEY Laura DRP GBR ' '
35 45 RYAN Alexis LPR USA ' '
36 136 MASON Chanel STO GBR ' '
37 161 SHARPE Alice NCC GBR ' '
38 94 RAGUSA Katia BPK ITA ' '
39 124 POWELL Jenny TFE GBR ' '
40 65 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR ' '
41 73 DUVAL Eugénie FDJ FRA ' '
42 54 PALADIN Soraya ALE ITA ' '
43 76 YONAMINE Eri FDJ JPN ' '
44 5 RATTO Rossella CPC ITA ' '
45 1 WILD Kirsten CPC NED ' '
46 13 BRAMMEIER Nikki DLT GBR 07'56"
47 24 FAHLIN Emilia WHT SWE 08'04"
48 12 BLAAK Chantal DLT NED 08'06"
49 55 TREVISI Anna ALE ITA ' '
50 23 D'HOORE Jolien WHT BEL ' '
51 51 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA ' '
52 162 GORNALL Amy NCC GBR 08'12"
53 53 KASPER Romy ALE GER ' '
54 135 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STO GBR 08'18"
55 155 HUNTER-JOHNSTON Fionna FRF GBR ' '
56 72 BIANNIC Aude FDJ FRA 08'41"
57 74 FOURNIER Roxane FDJ FRA ' '
58 156 PATCH Molly FRF GBR 3h25'58" 16'22"
59 103 INGHELBRECHT Sarah LWD BEL 3h26'09" 16'33"
60 153 HOLDEN Jennifer FRF GBR 3h26'13" 16'37"
61 151 SEENEMA Maryka FRF GBR 3h26'18" 16'42"
62 154 HUDSON Jennifer FRF GBR 3h26'18" ' '
63 43 GUARISCHI Barbara LPR ITA 3h26'44" 17'08"
64 35 SOEK Julia SUN NED 3h26'44" ' '
65 91 SANGUINETI Ilaria BPK ITA 3h26'44" ' '
66 95 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria BPK ITA 3h26'44" ' '
67 164 MOTTRAM Steph NCC GBR 3h27'32" 17'56"
68 123 PORTER Charmaine TFE GBR 3h29'51" 20'15"
69 52 ALZINI Martina ALE ITA 3h29'51" ' '
70 116 WALKER Hannah WNT GBR 3h29'51" ' '
71 111 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL 3h29'51" ' '
72 44 KROEGER Mieke LPR GER 3h29'51" ' '
73 25 GARNER Lucy WHT GBR 3h29'51" ' '
74 83 BJØRNSRUD Miriam HPU NOR 3h29'51" ' '
75 84 FRAPPORTI Simona HPU ITA 3h29'51" ' '
76 105 VAN VELZEN Bryony LWD NED 3h29'51" ' '
77 132 CRUMPTON Bethany STO GBR 3h36'10" 26'34"
78 173 LARBALESTIER Hannah SSV GBR 3h38'27" 28'51"
79 175 THOMPSON Seonaid SSV GBR 3h38'27" ' '
80 96 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ITA 3h38'29" 28'53"
81 85 HOEKSMA Ilona HPU NED 3h38'29" ' '
82 121 HAYWOOD Bethany TFE GBR 3h38'29" ' '
83 113 KNIGHT Josie WNT IRL 3h39'54" 30'18"
84 144 GEOGHEGAN Michelle TJW IRL 3h39'54" ' '
85 165 SCOTT Mads NCC GBR 3h43'56" 34'20"
86 163 HUGHES Gwenno NCC GBR 3h43'56" ' '
87 143 FLANNERY Holly TJW GBR 3h43'56" ' '
88 166 THACKRAY Sophie NCC GBR 3h43'56" ' '
89 141 CALLANDER Rhona TJW GBR 3h44'01" 34'25"
90 93 MEDVEDOVA Tereza BPK SVK 3h44'04" 34'28"
91 6 TAGLIAFERRO Marta CPC ITA 3h44'04" ' '
92 174 NORDIN Gabriella SSV SWE 3h44'59" 35'23"
93 131 CAMERON Laura STO GBR 3h45'51" 36'15"
94 125 TINDLEY Joanna TFE GBR 3h51'03" 41'27"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 26 LICHTENBERG Claudia GER WHT 4
2 14 PIETERS Amy NED DLT 2
3 4 KING Danielle GBR CPC 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth GBR DLT 5
2 4 KING Danielle GBR CPC 3
3 54 PALADIN Soraya ITA ALE 3
4 15 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED DLT 1
5 92 JACKSON Alison CAN BPK 1
Place Team Time
1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 9h31'42" 00"
2 WIGGLE HIGH5 9h33'02" 01'20"
3 TEAM SUNWEB 9h33'12" 01'30"
4 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE9h38'31" 06'49"
5 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 9h38'31" ' '
6 CANYON SRAM RACING 9h45'13" 13'31"
7 DROPS 9h45'25" 13'43"
8 STOREY RACING 9h52'03" 20'21"
9 ALE CIPOLLINI 9h52'24" 20'42"
Advertisement