Tour de Yorkshire 2015

Men's Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 16 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 12h47'56" 00"
2 36 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC ESP 12h48'07" 11"
3 71 VOECKLER Thomas EUC FRA
4 97 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 12h48'09" 13"
5 13 DEIGNAN Philip SKY IRL 12h48'20" 24"
6 33 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL 12h49'01" 01'05"
7 31 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 12h49'11" 01'15"
8 146 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 12h49'17" 01'21"
9 103 DUIJN Huub ROP NED 12h49'23" 01'27"
10 135 HANDLEY Richard JLT GBR
11 81 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN GBR 12h49'26" 01'30"
12 123 DAVIES Scott GBR GBR
13 15 LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY ESP 12h49'48" 01'52"
14 91 SIMON Julien COF FRA 12h50'24" 02'28"
15 65 SPRENGERS Thomas TSV BEL 12h50'28" 02'32"
16 35 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA
17 113 KIRSCH Alex CLT LUX 12h50'34" 02'38"
18 175 LAMPIER Steven RAL GBR
19 114 LARSSON Gustav CLT SWE 12h50'36" 02'40"
20 98 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 12h54'44" 06'48"
21 94 EDET Nicolas COF FRA 12h55'41" 07'45"
22 124 EDMONDSON Joshua GBR GBR 12h55'46" 07'50"
23 111 DOWNING Russell CLT GBR 12h55'54" 07'58"
24 17 PUCCIO Salvatore SKY ITA 12h55'57" 08'01"
25 78 QUEMENEUR Perrig EUC FRA 12h56'00" 08'04"
26 173 DOMAGALSKI Karol RAL POL 12h56'03" 08'07"
27 67 VAN SPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV BEL 12h57'12" 09'16"
28 162 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL
29 61 DECLERCQ Tim TSV BEL 12h57'18" 09'22"
30 27 VAN DER HAAR Lars TGA NED 12h57'21" 09'25"
31 95 HARDY Romain COF FRA
32 136 HOUSE Kristian JLT GBR
33 141 HOLOHAN Liam MGT GBR
34 156 MC EVOY Jonathan NPC GBR 12h57'34" 09'38"
35 56 SCHELLING Patrick IAM SUI 12h58'17" 10'21"
36 55 REYNES Vicente IAM ESP 12h58'51" 10'55"
37 86 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN ERI 12h59'45" 11'49"
38 32 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC LUX 12h59'58" 12'02"
39 171 KNEISKY Morgan RAL FRA
40 148 STEWART Tom MGT GBR 13h00'03" 12'07"
41 46 VAN DER LIJKE Nick TLJ NED 13h00'04" 12'08"
42 34 LODEWYCK Klaas BMC BEL
43 122 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
44 68 VERGAERDE Otto TSV BEL
45 54 PELLAUD Simon IAM SUI
46 85 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN RSA 13h01'37" 13'41"
47 52 DEGAND Thomas IAM BEL 13h02'38" 14'42"
48 8 THOMPSON Michael WGN GBR 13h03'01" 15'05"
49 22 CRADDOCK Lawson TGA USA 13h03'52" 15'56"
50 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED 13h04'56" 17'00"
51 161 BARKER Yanto ONE GBR 13h06'26" 18'30"
52 153 BIBBY Ian NPC GBR 13h06'27" 18'31"
53 4 DOULL Owain WGN GBR 13h06'32" 18'36"
54 45 TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ NED 13h07'10" 19'14"
55 157 PARTRIDGE Robert NPC GBR 13h07'23" 19'27"
56 42 HOFLAND Moreno TLJ NED 13h08'18" 20'22"
57 75 GAUTIER Cyril EUC FRA 13h08'34" 20'38"
58 143 MCLAUGHLIN James MGT GBR
59 1 WIGGINS Bradley WGN GBR
60 73 BOUDAT Thomas EUC FRA 13h08'50" 20'54"
61 158 VON HOFF Steele NPC AUS
62 93 CHETOUT LOÏC COF FRA 13h08'53" 20'57"
63 102 DE VRIES Berden ROP NED 13h08'56" 21'00"
64 145 NORTHEY Mike MGT NZL
65 116 MORTENSEN Martin CLT DEN
66 83 CIOLEK Gerald MTN GER
67 101 ASSELMAN Jesper ROP NED
68 26 STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA NED
69 44 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 13h10'22" 22'26"
70 168 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR
71 104 GROENEWEGEN Dylan ROP NED 13h12'59" 25'03"
72 48 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 13h13'24" 25'28"
73 137 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR 13h14'15" 26'19"
74 66 STEELS Stijn TSV BEL 13h14'32" 26'36"
75 108 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROP NED 13h15'12" 27'16"
76 147 SCULLY Tom MGT NZL 13h15'54" 27'58"
77 96 ROLLIN Dominique COF CAN 13h16'02" 28'06"
78 77 MARTINEZ Yannick EUC FRA 13h16'15" 28'19"
79 133 CUMING MICHAEL JLT GBR
80 112 HNIK Karel CLT CZE 13h17'31" 29'35"
81 12 BOSWELL Ian SKY USA 13h18'36" 30'40"
82 138 TANFIELD Harry JLT GBR 13h19'08" 31'12"
83 177 OLIPHANT Evan RAL GBR 13h19'14" 31'18"
84 84 DOUGALL Nicolas MTN RSA 13h19'42" 31'46"
85 25 SINKELDAM Ramon TGA NED 13h19'59" 32'03"
86 37 ZABEL Rick BMC GER 13h20'03" 32'07"
87 57 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM BEL
88 5 LAWLESS Christopher WGN GBR
89 23 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL 13h20'08" 32'12"
90 128 WOOD Oliver GBR GBR 13h20'09" 32'13"
91 47 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
92 142 HORTON Tobyn MGT GBR
93 166 HUNT Josh ONE GBR
94 176 MORGAN Bradley RAL GBR
95 76 HUREL Tony EUC FRA
96 6 PATON Iain WGN GBR 13h20'44" 32'48"
97 74 CRAVEN Dan EUC NAM 13h21'12" 33'16"
98 14 EARLE Nathan SKY AUS 13h21'33" 33'37"
99 163 GARDIAS Dexter ONE GBR 13h21'35" 33'39"
100 82 BRAMMEIER Matt MTN IRL 13h21'39" 33'43"
101 51 PELUCCHI Matteo IAM ITA 13h21'45" 33'49"
102 106 LOOIJ André ROP NED 13h21'51" 33'55"
103 178 WILKINSON Ian RAL GBR
104 167 OPIE Chris ONE GBR 13h21'54" 33'58"
105 105 KREDER Wesley ROP NED 13h21'57" 34'01"
106 152 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
107 121 BURTON Germain GBR GBR 13h22'00" 34'04"
108 107 SLIK Ivar ROP NED 13h22'06" 34'10"
109 62 CAPIOT Amaury TSV BEL 13h22'34" 34'38"
110 172 BENEKE Calvin RAL RSA 13h22'53" 34'57"
111 126 LATHAM Christopher GBR GBR 13h22'56" 35'00"
112 63 DE PAUW Moreno TSV BEL 13h23'00" 35'04"
113 144 MCNALLY Mark MGT GBR 13h23'18" 35'22"
114 155 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James NPC GBR 13h23'27" 35'31"
115 117 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CLT DEN 13h25'31" 37'35"
116 7 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR 13h26'48" 38'52"
117 134 GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke JLT GBR 13h27'28" 39'32"
118 127 STEWART Mark GBR GBR 13h28'57" 41'01"
119 151 BARRAS Tom NPC GBR 13h30'35" 42'39"
120 53 ENGER Sondre Holst IAM NOR 13h31'38" 43'42"
121 125 KELLY Jake GBR GBR 13h31'39" 43'43"
122 174 HAWDEN Andrew RAL GBR 13h39'24" 51'28"
123 132 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 13h39'27" 51'31"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 16 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter NOR SKY 21
2 31 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC 17
3 33 HERMANS Ben BEL BMC 15
4 42 HOFLAND Moreno NED TLJ 15
5 36 SANCHEZ Samuel ESP BMC 14
6 71 VOECKLER Thomas FRA EUC 13
7 94 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 12
8 51 PELUCCHI Matteo ITA IAM 12
9 22 CRADDOCK Lawson USA TGA 10
10 107 SLIK Ivar NED ROP 10
11 97 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA COF 9
12 91 SIMON Julien FRA COF 9
13 25 SINKELDAM Ramon NED TGA 9
14 103 DUIJN Huub NED ROP 7
15 98 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 7
16 32 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX BMC 7
17 13 DEIGNAN Philip IRL SKY 6
18 104 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED ROP 6
19 78 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA EUC 5
20 93 CHETOUT LOÏC FRA COF 5
21 106 LOOIJ André NED ROP 5
22 113 KIRSCH Alex LUX CLT 4
23 111 DOWNING Russell GBR CLT 4
24 146 ROWSELL Erick GBR MGT 3
25 65 SPRENGERS Thomas BEL TSV 3
26 117 QUAADE Rasmus Christian DEN CLT 3
27 135 HANDLEY Richard GBR JLT 2
28 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED TLJ 2
29 138 TANFIELD Harry GBR JLT 2
30 67 VAN SPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL TSV 1
31 148 STEWART Tom GBR MGT 1
32 66 STEELS Stijn BEL TSV 1
33 23 DE BACKER Bert BEL TGA 1
34 53 ENGER Sondre Holst NOR IAM 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 94 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 26
2 153 BIBBY Ian GBR NPC 16
3 22 CRADDOCK Lawson USA TGA 11
4 78 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA EUC 10
5 144 MCNALLY Mark GBR MGT 10
6 143 MCLAUGHLIN James GBR MGT 9
7 148 STEWART Tom GBR MGT 7
8 36 SANCHEZ Samuel ESP BMC 6
9 16 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter NOR SKY 3
10 13 DEIGNAN Philip IRL SKY 3
11 15 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP SKY 3
12 65 SPRENGERS Thomas BEL TSV 3
13 98 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 3
14 85 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA MTN 3
15 66 STEELS Stijn BEL TSV 3
16 71 VOECKLER Thomas FRA EUC 2
17 124 EDMONDSON Joshua GBR GBR 2
18 93 CHETOUT LOÏC FRA COF 2
19 7 TENNANT Andrew GBR WGN 2
20 35 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC 1
21 82 BRAMMEIER Matt IRL MTN 1
22 107 SLIK Ivar NED ROP 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM SKY 38h26'03" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 38h26'35" 32"
3 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 38h28'28" 02'25"
4 CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 38h37'04" 11'01"
5 TEAM EUROPCAR 38h41'31" 15'28"
6 MADISON GENESIS 38h43'59" 17'56"
7 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 38h44'58" 18'55"
8 GREAT BRITAIN 38h45'16" 19'13"
9 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 38h46'29" 20'26"
10 JLT CONDOR 38h46'42" 20'39"
11 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 38h47'41" 21'38"
12 MTN-QHUBEKA 38h50'42" 24'39"
13 ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 38h51'26" 25'23"
14 IAM CYCLING 38h51'51" 25'48"
15 ONE PRO CYCLING 39h03'36" 37'33"
16 NFTO 39h03'46" 37'43"
17 TEAM WIGGINS 39h06'48" 40'45"
18 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 39h10'09" 44'06"

Start Location:

Bridlington

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
174KM
Avg Time:
4hrs

View more information View map

Start Location:

Selby

Finish Location:

York


Distance:
174KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 30Mins

View more information View map

Start Location:

Wakefield

Finish Location:

Leeds


Distance:
167KM
Avg Time:
Unknown

View more information View map

Map

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top