Tour de Yorkshire 2016

Men's Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 13h05'16" 00"
2 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL 13h05'22" 06"
3 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 13h05'32" 16"
4 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR 13h05'33" 17"
5 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED 13h05'37" 21"
6 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 13h06'08" 52"
7 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA 13h06'09" 53"
8 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER 13h06'29" 01'13"
9 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 13h06'36" 01'20"
10 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL 13h06'37" 01'21"
11 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR
12 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL
13 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP
14 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL
15 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA
16 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN
17 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED
18 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 13h07'21" 02'05"
19 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR
20 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 13h07'26" 02'10"
21 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 13h09'35" 04'19"
22 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 13h11'24" 06'08"
23 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP 13h13'41" 08'25"
24 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 13h14'48" 09'32"
25 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR
26 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 13h15'17" 10'01"
27 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 13h15'35" 10'19"
28 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA 13h18'00" 12'44"
29 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN
30 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA
31 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
32 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR
33 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
34 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA
35 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA
36 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 13h18'32" 13'16"
37 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 13h21'41" 16'25"
38 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR 13h23'48" 18'32"
39 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA
40 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED 13h23'49" 18'33"
41 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR
42 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED
43 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL
44 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO
45 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA
46 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA
47 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
48 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED
49 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 13h24'15" 18'59"
50 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 13h24'25" 19'09"
51 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 13h24'35" 19'19"
52 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA 13h25'01" 19'45"
53 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI 13h25'09" 19'53"
54 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 13h25'12" 19'56"
55 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 13h26'09" 20'53"
56 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED 13h26'15" 20'59"
57 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 13h26'22" 21'06"
58 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL 13h26'25" 21'09"
59 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR
60 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER
61 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL
62 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED
63 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA
64 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
65 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
66 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR
67 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
68 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED
69 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA
70 76 ORAM James ONE NZL
71 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR
72 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN
73 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER 13h26'43" 21'27"
74 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 13h26'44" 21'28"
75 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP 13h27'37" 22'21"
76 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR
77 114 JONES Carter TGA USA 13h29'20" 24'04"
78 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL
79 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP 13h29'34" 24'18"
80 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED 13h29'37" 24'21"
81 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 13h30'49" 25'33"
82 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL 13h31'37" 26'21"
83 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS 13h32'08" 26'52"
84 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL
85 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 13h34'07" 28'51"
86 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 13h34'51" 29'35"
87 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED 13h37'09" 31'53"
88 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 13h46'00" 40'44"
89 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 13h48'15" 42'59"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 27
2 7 VAN POPPEL Danny NED SKY 21
3 111 ARNDT Nikias GER TGA 19
4 21 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 18
5 68 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 15
6 5 ROCHE Nicolas IRL SKY 12
7 41 YATES Adam GBR OGE 9
8 22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DEN 7
9 125 LAWLESS Christopher GBR JLT 7
10 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED TLJ 6
11 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter NOR SKY 6
12 55 HAAS Nathan AUS DDD 5
13 165 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 5
14 12 GERTS Floris NED BMC 5
15 4 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 4
16 17 ZABEL Rick GER BMC 4
17 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN OGE 3
18 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol POL ONE 3
19 122 BRIGGS Graham GBR JLT 3
20 77 SMITH Dion NZL ONE 2
21 13 HERMANS Ben BEL BMC 2
22 121 DOWNING Russell GBR JLT 2
23 56 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 1
24 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN OGE 1
25 74 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 1
26 64 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
27 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL TSV 1
28 87 POLITT Nils GER KAT 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 55 HAAS Nathan AUS DDD 7
2 74 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 7
3 5 ROCHE Nicolas IRL SKY 7
4 56 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 5
5 3 KENNAUGH Peter GBR SKY 5
6 78 WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE 5
7 4 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 5
8 6 ROWE Luke GBR SKY 3
9 158 WALLAYS Jens BEL TSV 3
10 41 YATES Adam GBR OGE 2
11 34 HOLOHAN Liam GBR WGN 2
12 87 POLITT Nils GER KAT 2
13 68 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 1
14 64 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
15 83 HALLER Marco AUT KAT 1
16 144 EDMONDSON Joshua GBR NPC 1
17 165 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM SKY 39h17'46" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 39h23'38" 05'52"
3 TEAM KATUSHA 39h26'55" 09'09"
4 DIRECT ENERGIE 39h30'05" 12'19"
5 ORICA GREENEDGE 39h30'14" 12'28"
6 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 39h30'14" ' '
7 MADISON GENESIS 39h31'58" 14'12"
8 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39h39'25" 21'39"
9 JLT CONDOR 39h44'12" 26'26"
10 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 39h47'26" 29'40"
11 ONE PRO CYCLING 39h48'26" 30'40"
12 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 39h56'51" 39'05"
13 TEAM WIGGINS 40h00'11" 42'25"
14 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 40h10'50" 53'04"
15 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 40h16'39" 58'53"
16 ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 40h16'39" ' '

Start Location:

Beverley

Finish Location:

Settle


Distance:
184 km
Avg Time:
4hrs 50mins

View more information View map

Start Location:

Otley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
135.5 km
Avg Time:
Unknown

View more information View map

Start Location:

Middlesbrough

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
198km
Avg Time:
Unknown

View more information View map

Women's Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 31 WILD Kirsten HPU NED 00"
2 24 *GARNER Lucy WHT GBR
3 82 *MACKAIJ Floortje TLP NED
4 2 *BARNES Alice GBR GBR
5 63 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA
6 66 TREVISI Anna ALE ITA
7 74 GEORGE Jennifer DRP GBR
8 151 JUNIPER Nicola TFE GBR
9 44 MOERIG Nicole PAC AUS
10 5 *RICHARDS Evie GBR GBR
11 115 ROE Eileen LWW GBR
12 164 HUDSON Jennifer FRF GBR
13 3 *DICKENSON Eleanor GBR GBR
14 54 RATTO Rossella CPC ITA
15 53 *GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla CPC ESP
16 95 *LOWTHER Melissa TBR GBR
17 35 KITCHEN Lauren HPU AUS
18 45 ROSE Claire PAC GBR
19 71 MASSEY Laura DRP GBR
20 42 *HEADLEY Sara PAC USA
21 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina CPC ITA
22 101 *CAMPBELL Madison TFV NZL
23 43 LAWS Sharon PAC GBR
24 73 DURRELL Rebeca DRP GBR
25 21 KING Danielle WHT GBR
26 1 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR GBR
27 112 ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta LWW ESP
28 96 *PARK Annasley TBR GBR
29 133 *COBB Alice WNT GBR
30 93 *JONES Hayley TBR GBR
31 81 KIRCHMANN Leah TLP CAN
32 105 *WALKER Jessie TFV GBR
33 141 *CRUMPTON Bethany BBC GBR
34 23 CORDON Audrey WHT FRA
35 25 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT JPN
36 56 TETRICK Alison CPC USA
37 83 *MARKUS Riejanne TLP NED
38 84 MUSTONEN Sara TLP SWE
39 86 *WEAVER Molly TLP GBR
40 85 TAYLOR Carlee TLP AUS
41 64 FAHLIN Emilia ALE SWE 07"
42 162 ASHTON Kimberly FRF GBR 09"
43 55 SCHWEIZER Doris CPC SUI 11"
44 52 *BARBIERI Rachele CPC ITA 15"
45 34 GUDERZO Tatiana HPU ITA
46 32 BECKER Charlotte HPU GER
47 26 *ROBERTS Amy WHT GBR 02'44"
48 134 GRINCZER Natalie WNT GBR 03'20"
49 41 HARRIS Elizabeth-jane PAC GBR 05'02"
50 46 STOREY Sarah PAC GBR
51 72 COLEMAN Sophie DRP GBR
52 33 FRAPPORTI Simona HPU ITA 12'05"
53 114 MARKUS Kelly LWW NED
54 22 *CHRISTIAN Anna WHT GBR
55 111 DE QUINT Pia LWW BEL 14'15"
56 131 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL
57 165 HUNTER-JOHNSTON Fiona FRF GBR
58 152 *COLBORNE Henrietta TFE GBR
59 132 CARTER Rebecca WNT GBR
60 144 MURPHY Kelly BBC GBR
61 135 TINDLEY Jo WNT GBR
62 65 *SKERRITT Ellen ALE AUS
63 11 MAHE Louise LFR GBR
64 62 *ALZINI Martina ALE ITA
65 61 CUCINOTTA Annalisa ALE ITA
66 4 POOLEY Emma GBR GBR
67 154 *HOLDEN Elizabeth TFE GBR
68 91 *BARKER Megan TBR GBR
69 36 LIMA Tone Hatteland HPU NOR
70 153 ERSKINE Julie TFE GBR 3h44'58" 22'32"
71 125 FISCHER Annabel TJW GBR 3h44'58" ' '
72 161 *CAMPELL Ellie FRF GBR 3h44'58" ' '
73 142 *DEW Monica BBC GBR 3h45'39" 23'13"
74 156 *MURRAY Clover TFE GBR 3h45'39" ' '
75 136 WALKER Hannah WNT GBR 3h45'39" ' '
76 104 GUERRINI Suzetta TFV GBR 3h45'39" ' '
77 13 COPIE Clemence LFR FRA 3h45'39" ' '
78 14 GREENHALGH Laura LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
79 146 TAYLOR Ruth BBC GBR 3h45'39" ' '
80 102 *EBERHARDT Verena TFV AUT 3h45'39" ' '
81 12 BEDDIS Delia LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
82 113 INGELBRECHT Sarah LWW BEL 3h45'39" ' '
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 35 KITCHEN Lauren AUS HPU 5
2 55 SCHWEIZER Doris SUI CPC 5
3 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA CPC 4
4 66 TREVISI Anna ITA ALE 3
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 54 RATTO Rossella ITA CPC 6
2 23 CORDON Audrey FRA WHT 6
3 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA CPC 5
4 55 SCHWEIZER Doris SUI CPC 5
5 56 TETRICK Alison USA CPC 3
6 45 ROSE Claire GBR PAC 1
7 81 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN TLP 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 GREAT BRITAIN 10h07'18" 00"
2 PODIUM AMBITION PRO CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
3 DROPS CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
4 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
5 WIGGLE HIGH5 10h07'18" ' '
6 TEAM LIV-PLANTUR 10h07'18" ' '
7 TEAM BREEZE 10h07'18" ' '
8 ALE CIPOLLINI 10h07'25" 07"
9 HITEC PRODUCTS 10h07'33" 15"
10 LARES - WAOWDEALS 10h19'23" 12'05"
11 FUSION RT FIERLAN - MIX 10h21'42" 14'24"
12 TEAM WNT - MIX 10h24'53" 17'35"
13 TEAM FORD ECOBOOST 10h35'48" 28'30"

Start Location:

Otley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
135.5KM
Avg Time:
Unknown

View more information View map

Map

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top