Stage 2


Date: 12:30 - Saturday 30th April 2016

Start Location:

Otley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
135.5 km
Avg Time:
Unknown

View full map

Stage 2 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED B:10" 00"
2 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED B:06"
3 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER B:04"
4 75 OPIE Chris ONE GBR
5 63 CHETOUT Loïc COF FRA
6 161 TORRES BARCELO Albert RAL ESP
7 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER
8 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR
9 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR
10 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN
11 171 WOOD Oliver GBR GBR
12 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED
13 38 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR
14 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL
15 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED
16 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA
17 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT
18 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA
19 2 FENN Andrew SKY GBR
20 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI
21 178 WILKINSON Ian GBR GBR
22 146 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James NPC GBR
23 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL
24 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR
25 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL
26 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL
27 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS
28 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR
29 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA
30 44 EWAN Caleb OGE AUS
31 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
32 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA
33 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA
34 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
35 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR
36 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS
37 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR
38 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR
39 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP
40 154 STEELS Stijn TSV BEL B:06"
41 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED
42 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR
43 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED
44 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED
45 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS
46 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL
47 136 MARKUS Barry ROP NED
48 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
49 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL
50 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL
51 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
52 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL
53 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA
54 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR
55 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED
56 57 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS
57 141 BIBBY Ian NPC GBR
58 168 PYM George RAL GBR
59 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO
60 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR
61 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR
62 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR
63 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP
64 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA
65 163 HEPWORTH Richard RAL GBR
66 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR
67 167 OLIPHANT Evan RAL GBR
68 157 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV BEL
69 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR
70 123 DUNNE Conor JLT IRL
71 164 KNEISKY Morgan RAL FRA
72 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED
73 94 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL
74 96 LEWIS Gruffudd MGT GBR B:04"
75 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP
76 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED
77 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
78 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL
79 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
80 76 ORAM James ONE NZL
81 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR B:01"
82 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR
83 35 LOWE Sam WGN GBR
84 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN
85 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS
86 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA
87 116 VAN DER HAAR Lars TGA NED
88 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED
89 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA
90 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI
91 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP
92 145 LLOYD Rhys NPC GBR
93 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR
94 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA
95 175 FRY Joseph GBR GBR
96 143 BRADBURY Edmund NPC GBR
97 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED
98 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR
99 147 MC EVOY Jonathan NPC GBR
100 114 JONES Carter TGA USA
101 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA
102 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA
103 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA
104 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT
105 47 MEZGEC Luka OGE SLO
106 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN
107 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA
108 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN
109 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA B:01"
110 153 POLS Ruben TSV BEL
111 97 ROBBINS Tristan MGT GBR
112 132 DE MAAR Marc ROP NED
113 115 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA SWE
114 148 PARTRIDGE Robert NPC GBR
115 93 CRONSHAW Matt MGT GBR
116 24 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA
117 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER
118 8 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP
119 177 STEWART Mark GBR GBR
120 151 DEGENDT Aimé TSV BEL
121 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL
122 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL
123 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 46"
124 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 01'59"
125 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR
126 26 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 05'12"
127 176 PATON Iain GBR GBR
128 172 CLACHERTY Frazer GBR GBR
129 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL
130 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR
131 36 O'LOUGHLIN Michael WGN IRL
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 8h13'15" 00"
2 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED 8h13'21" 06"
3 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER 8h13'23" 08"
4 44 EWAN Caleb OGE AUS 8h13'25" 10"
5 154 STEELS Stijn TSV BEL
6 96 LEWIS Gruffudd MGT GBR 8h13'27" 12"
7 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 8h13'28" 13"
8 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 8h13'29" 14"
9 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 8h13'30" 15"
10 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR
11 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA
12 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR 8h13'31" 16"
13 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED
14 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA
15 161 TORRES BARCELO Albert RAL ESP
16 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN
17 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL
18 63 CHETOUT Loïc COF FRA
19 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR
20 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL
21 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR
22 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER
23 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR
24 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL
25 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL
26 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED
27 146 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James NPC GBR
28 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED
29 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL
30 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR
31 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS
32 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR
33 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA
34 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP
35 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA
36 57 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS
37 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
38 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED
39 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA
40 38 TENNANT Andrew WGN GBR
41 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL
42 141 BIBBY Ian NPC GBR
43 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
44 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO
45 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR
46 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA
47 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
48 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR
49 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL
50 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
51 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA
52 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA
53 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS
54 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
55 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI
56 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR
57 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR
58 164 KNEISKY Morgan RAL FRA
59 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR
60 116 VAN DER HAAR Lars TGA NED
61 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
62 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA
63 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED
64 123 DUNNE Conor JLT IRL
65 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED
66 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP
67 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR
68 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA
69 76 ORAM James ONE NZL
70 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR
71 143 BRADBURY Edmund NPC GBR
72 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED
73 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN
74 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA
75 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA
76 145 LLOYD Rhys NPC GBR
77 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN
78 151 DEGENDT Aimé TSV BEL
79 24 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA
80 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 8h13'57" 42"
81 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 8h14'03" 48"
82 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 8h14'07" 52"
83 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 8h14'09" 54"
84 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 8h14'17" 01'02"
85 47 MEZGEC Luka OGE SLO 8h14'42" 01'27"
86 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP 8h14'43" 01'28"
87 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR
88 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA
89 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI 8h14'51" 01'36"
90 157 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV BEL 8h14'54" 01'39"
91 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL
92 167 OLIPHANT Evan RAL GBR 8h15'09" 01'54"
93 97 ROBBINS Tristan MGT GBR
94 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER 8h16'25" 03'10"
95 35 LOWE Sam WGN GBR 8h16'26" 03'11"
96 114 JONES Carter TGA USA
97 147 MC EVOY Jonathan NPC GBR
98 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT
99 148 PARTRIDGE Robert NPC GBR
100 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL
101 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP 8h16'40" 03'25"
102 178 WILKINSON Ian GBR GBR 8h16'43" 03'28"
103 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED
104 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 8h17'12" 03'57"
105 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 8h17'55" 04'40"
106 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL 8h18'43" 05'28"
107 75 OPIE Chris ONE GBR 8h19'14" 05'59"
108 2 FENN Andrew SKY GBR
109 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS
110 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL
111 8 ZANDIO Xabier SKY ESP
112 94 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL 8h20'05" 06'50"
113 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 8h21'13" 07'58"
114 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 8h21'57" 08'42"
115 171 WOOD Oliver GBR GBR 8h24'15" 11'00"
116 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED
117 168 PYM George RAL GBR
118 115 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik TGA SWE
119 132 DE MAAR Marc ROP NED
120 93 CRONSHAW Matt MGT GBR
121 175 FRY Joseph GBR GBR 8h28'04" 14'49"
122 26 NAULEAU Brian DEN FRA 8h29'27" 16'12"
123 36 O'LOUGHLIN Michael WGN IRL
124 177 STEWART Mark GBR GBR 8h30'09" 16'54"
125 176 PATON Iain GBR GBR 8h30'57" 17'42"
126 136 MARKUS Barry ROP NED 8h32'47" 19'32"
127 163 HEPWORTH Richard RAL GBR 8h33'45" 20'30"
128 153 POLS Ruben TSV BEL
129 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 8h35'21" 22'06"
130 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 8h35'42" 22'27"
131 172 CLACHERTY Frazer GBR GBR 8h40'14" 26'59"
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 27
2 7 VAN POPPEL Danny NED SKY 21
3 111 ARNDT Nikias GER TGA 18
4 44 EWAN Caleb AUS OGE 12
5 154 STEELS Stijn BEL TSV 10
6 125 LAWLESS Christopher GBR JLT 7
7 22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DEN 7
8 75 OPIE Chris GBR ONE 7
9 96 LEWIS Gruffudd GBR MGT 6
10 63 CHETOUT Loïc FRA COF 6
11 68 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 5
12 165 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 5
13 12 GERTS Floris NED BMC 5
14 161 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP RAL 5
15 17 ZABEL Rick GER BMC 4
16 21 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 3
17 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol POL ONE 3
18 122 BRIGGS Graham GBR JLT 3
19 121 DOWNING Russell GBR JLT 2
20 77 SMITH Dion NZL ONE 2
21 56 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 1
22 74 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 1
23 64 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
24 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN OGE 1
25 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL TSV 1
26 87 POLITT Nils GER KAT 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 74 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 6
2 78 WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE 5
3 158 WALLAYS Jens BEL TSV 3
4 87 POLITT Nils GER KAT 2
5 96 LEWIS Gruffudd GBR MGT 1
6 64 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
7 144 EDMONDSON Joshua GBR NPC 1
8 165 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 TEAM SKY 24h40'33" 00"
2 ORICA GREENEDGE 24h40'33" ' '
3 BMC RACING TEAM 24h40'33" ' '
4 DIRECT ENERGIE 24h40'33" ' '
5 JLT CONDOR 24h40'33" ' '
6 ONE PRO CYCLING 24h40'33" ' '
7 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 24h40'33" ' '
8 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 24h40'33" ' '
9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 24h40'33" ' '
10 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24h40'33" ' '
11 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 24h40'33" ' '
12 ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 24h40'33" ' '
13 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 24h40'33" ' '
14 MADISON GENESIS 24h40'33" ' '
15 TEAM KATUSHA 24h40'33" ' '
16 NFTO 24h40'33" ' '
17 TEAM WIGGINS 24h40'33" ' '
18 GREAT BRITAIN 24h52'11" 11'38"

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top