Stage 1


Date: 10:00 - Saturday 30th April 2016

Start Location:

Otley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
135.5KM
Avg Time:
Unknown

View full map

Stage 1 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 31 WILD Kirsten HPU NED 00"
2 24 *GARNER Lucy WHT GBR
3 82 *MACKAIJ Floortje TLP NED
4 2 *BARNES Alice GBR GBR
5 63 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA
6 66 TREVISI Anna ALE ITA
7 74 GEORGE Jennifer DRP GBR
8 151 JUNIPER Nicola TFE GBR
9 44 MOERIG Nicole PAC AUS
10 5 *RICHARDS Evie GBR GBR
11 115 ROE Eileen LWW GBR
12 164 HUDSON Jennifer FRF GBR
13 3 *DICKENSON Eleanor GBR GBR
14 54 RATTO Rossella CPC ITA
15 53 *GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla CPC ESP
16 95 *LOWTHER Melissa TBR GBR
17 35 KITCHEN Lauren HPU AUS
18 45 ROSE Claire PAC GBR
19 71 MASSEY Laura DRP GBR
20 42 *HEADLEY Sara PAC USA
21 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina CPC ITA
22 101 *CAMPBELL Madison TFV NZL
23 43 LAWS Sharon PAC GBR
24 73 DURRELL Rebeca DRP GBR
25 21 KING Danielle WHT GBR
26 1 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR GBR
27 112 ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta LWW ESP
28 96 *PARK Annasley TBR GBR
29 133 *COBB Alice WNT GBR
30 93 *JONES Hayley TBR GBR
31 81 KIRCHMANN Leah TLP CAN
32 105 *WALKER Jessie TFV GBR
33 141 *CRUMPTON Bethany BBC GBR
34 23 CORDON Audrey WHT FRA
35 25 HAGIWARA Mayuko WHT JPN
36 56 TETRICK Alison CPC USA
37 83 *MARKUS Riejanne TLP NED
38 84 MUSTONEN Sara TLP SWE
39 86 *WEAVER Molly TLP GBR
40 85 TAYLOR Carlee TLP AUS
41 64 FAHLIN Emilia ALE SWE 07"
42 162 ASHTON Kimberly FRF GBR 09"
43 55 SCHWEIZER Doris CPC SUI 11"
44 52 *BARBIERI Rachele CPC ITA 15"
45 34 GUDERZO Tatiana HPU ITA
46 32 BECKER Charlotte HPU GER
47 26 *ROBERTS Amy WHT GBR 02'44"
48 134 GRINCZER Natalie WNT GBR 03'20"
49 41 HARRIS Elizabeth-jane PAC GBR 05'02"
50 46 STOREY Sarah PAC GBR
51 72 COLEMAN Sophie DRP GBR
52 33 FRAPPORTI Simona HPU ITA 12'05"
53 114 MARKUS Kelly LWW NED
54 22 *CHRISTIAN Anna WHT GBR
55 111 DE QUINT Pia LWW BEL 14'15"
56 131 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL
57 165 HUNTER-JOHNSTON Fiona FRF GBR
58 152 *COLBORNE Henrietta TFE GBR
59 132 CARTER Rebecca WNT GBR
60 144 MURPHY Kelly BBC GBR
61 135 TINDLEY Jo WNT GBR
62 65 *SKERRITT Ellen ALE AUS
63 11 MAHE Louise LFR GBR
64 62 *ALZINI Martina ALE ITA
65 61 CUCINOTTA Annalisa ALE ITA
66 4 POOLEY Emma GBR GBR
67 154 *HOLDEN Elizabeth TFE GBR
68 91 *BARKER Megan TBR GBR
69 36 LIMA Tone Hatteland HPU NOR
70 153 ERSKINE Julie TFE GBR 3h44'58" 22'32"
71 125 FISCHER Annabel TJW GBR 3h44'58" ' '
72 161 *CAMPELL Ellie FRF GBR 3h44'58" ' '
73 142 *DEW Monica BBC GBR 3h45'39" 23'13"
74 156 *MURRAY Clover TFE GBR 3h45'39" ' '
75 136 WALKER Hannah WNT GBR 3h45'39" ' '
76 104 GUERRINI Suzetta TFV GBR 3h45'39" ' '
77 13 COPIE Clemence LFR FRA 3h45'39" ' '
78 14 GREENHALGH Laura LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
79 146 TAYLOR Ruth BBC GBR 3h45'39" ' '
80 102 *EBERHARDT Verena TFV AUT 3h45'39" ' '
81 12 BEDDIS Delia LFR GBR 3h45'39" ' '
82 113 INGELBRECHT Sarah LWW BEL 3h45'39" ' '
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 35 KITCHEN Lauren AUS HPU 5
2 55 SCHWEIZER Doris SUI CPC 5
3 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA CPC 4
4 66 TREVISI Anna ITA ALE 3
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 54 RATTO Rossella ITA CPC 6
2 23 CORDON Audrey FRA WHT 6
3 51 SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA CPC 5
4 55 SCHWEIZER Doris SUI CPC 5
5 56 TETRICK Alison USA CPC 3
6 45 ROSE Claire GBR PAC 1
7 81 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN TLP 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 GREAT BRITAIN 10h07'18" 00"
2 PODIUM AMBITION PRO CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
3 DROPS CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
4 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 10h07'18" ' '
5 WIGGLE HIGH5 10h07'18" ' '
6 TEAM LIV-PLANTUR 10h07'18" ' '
7 TEAM BREEZE 10h07'18" ' '
8 ALE CIPOLLINI 10h07'25" 07"
9 HITEC PRODUCTS 10h07'33" 15"
10 LARES - WAOWDEALS 10h19'23" 12'05"
11 FUSION RT FIERLAN - MIX 10h21'42" 14'24"
12 TEAM WNT - MIX 10h24'53" 17'35"
13 TEAM FORD ECOBOOST 10h35'48" 28'30"

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top