Tour de Yorkshire 2018

Men's Race Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 16h38'00" 00"
2 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUS ESP 16h38'09" 09"
3 1 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 16h38'14" 14"
4 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TKA CRO 16h38'19" 19"
5 75 STORER Michael SUN AUS
6 121 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR 16h38'23" 23"
7 106 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA 16h38'25" 25"
8 64 DUNBAR Edward ABS IRL 16h38'27" 27"
9 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC NZL 16h38'37" 37"
10 11 HIVERT Jonathan TDE FRA 16h38'39" 39"
11 156 JOYCE Colin RLY USA 16h38'50" 50"
12 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 16h38'53" 53"
13 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY NED 16h39'09" 01'09"
14 194 SHAW James GBR GBR 16h39'15" 01'15"
15 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL 16h39'21" 01'21"
16 76 TEUNISSEN Mike SUN NED
17 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT GBR 16h39'29" 01'29"
18 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED
19 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort AST DEN 16h39'35" 01'35"
20 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE FRA 16h39'50" 01'50"
21 65 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR 16h40'01" 02'01"
22 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR 16h40'04" 02'04"
23 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL NED
24 141 ORAM James ONE NZL 16h40'16" 02'16"
25 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF ESP 16h40'19" 02'19"
26 157 MURPHY Kyle RLY USA 16h40'22" 02'22"
27 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT GBR 16h40'30" 02'30"
28 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL 16h40'44" 02'44"
29 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUS ESP 16h40'48" 02'48"
30 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA SUI 16h40'52" 02'52"
31 95 MACHADO Tiago TKA POR 16h41'21" 03'21"
32 44 DOULL Owain SKY GBR 16h42'19" 04'19"
33 191 SWIFT Ben GBR GBR 16h42'47" 04'47"
34 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COF FRA 16h43'38" 05'38"
35 26 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 16h43'51" 05'51"
36 42 BASSO Leonardo SKY ITA 16h44'11" 06'11"
37 73 HINDLEY Jai SUN AUS 16h44'17" 06'17"
38 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 16h44'19" 06'19"
39 33 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR
40 93 CRAS Steff TKA BEL 16h45'01" 07'01"
41 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COF FRA 16h45'37" 07'37"
42 197 WRIGHT Fred GBR GBR 16h45'54" 07'54"
43 152 ANDERSON Ryan RLY CAN
44 86 REZA Kevin VCC FRA 16h46'39" 08'39"
45 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesBCC GBR 16h46'43" 08'43"
46 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 16h46'51" 08'51"
47 113 DE GREEF Robbert RNL NED 16h46'52" 08'52"
48 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN GER 16h47'15" 09'15"
49 103 GODON Dorian COF FRA 16h48'01" 10'01"
50 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR 16h48'38" 10'38"
51 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS ESP 16h49'17" 11'17"
52 112 BUDDING Martijn RNL NED
53 32 CUMING Michael MGT GBR 16h49'19" 11'19"
54 31 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 16h50'07" 12'07"
55 53 GATTO Oscar AST ITA 16h50'36" 12'36"
56 43 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR 16h52'25" 14'25"
57 81 COQUARD Bryan VCC FRA 16h52'49" 14'49"
58 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TKA BEL 16h53'09" 15'09"
59 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE GBR 16h53'21" 15'21"
60 41 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR 16h53'43" 15'43"
61 66 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA 16h54'25" 16'25"
62 3 DAVIES Scott DDD GBR 16h54'42" 16'42"
63 67 WATSON Calvin ABS AUS 16h56'06" 18'06"
64 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig TDE FRA
65 25 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC BEL 16h56'44" 18'44"
66 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR GBR 16h56'45" 18'45"
67 4 DOUGALL Nicolas DDD RSA 16h57'08" 19'08"
68 165 STEDMAN Maximilian BCC GBR 16h57'24" 19'24"
69 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VCC FRA
70 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VCC NED 16h58'02" 20'02"
71 17 TULIK Angelo TDE FRA 16h58'03" 20'03"
72 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VCC BEL 16h58'16" 20'16"
73 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer SKY NOR
74 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RLY CAN 16h59'21" 21'21"
75 96 MATHIS Marco TKA GER 17h01'11" 23'11"
76 7 VERMOTE Julien DDD BEL 17h02'35" 24'35"
77 102 CHETOUT Loic COF FRA 17h02'51" 24'51"
78 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard SUN GER 17h05'19" 27'19"
79 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE GBR 17h06'02" 28'02"
80 6 THOMSON Jay Robert DDD RSA 17h06'34" 28'34"
81 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN NED 17h07'53" 29'53"
82 114 LIGTHART Pim RNL NED 17h08'47" 30'47"
83 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR 17h09'30" 31'30"
84 123 GULLEN James JLT GBR
85 71 BAUHAUS Phil SUN GER 17h09'33" 31'33"
86 127 WOOD Oliver JLT GBR 17h11'43" 33'43"
87 174 JONES Harrison VIT GBR 17h12'42" 34'42"
88 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUS ESP 17h15'42" 37'42"
89 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT IRL 17h15'46" 37'46"
90 173 HUNT Joshua VIT GBR 17h17'35" 39'35"
91 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VIT ESP 17h17'48" 39'48"
92 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE LAT 17h19'16" 41'16"
93 36 PYM George MGT GBR 17h20'15" 42'15"
94 181 DOWNING Russell HOL GBR 17h24'04" 46'04"
95 167 TENNANT Andrew BCC GBR
96 183 MAZZONE Leon HOL GBR
97 172 DAVIES Liam VIT GBR 17h25'58" 47'58"
98 185 MCKENNA Sean HOL IRL 17h35'18" 57'18"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC 30
2 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN AST 27
3 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA COF 25
4 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER SUN 20
5 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP EUS 16
6 143 BAYLIS Thomas GBR ONE 11
7 81 COQUARD Bryan FRA VCC 11
8 113 DE GREEF Robbert NED RNL 10
9 1 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 10
10 11 HIVERT Jonathan FRA TDE 10
11 121 BIBBY Ian GBR JLT 9
12 32 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 9
13 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP EUS 9
14 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO TKA 7
15 64 DUNBAR Edward IRL ABS 7
16 156 JOYCE Colin USA RLY 6
17 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL JLT 6
18 191 SWIFT Ben GBR GBR 5
19 75 STORER Michael AUS SUN 5
20 106 PEREZ Anthony FRA COF 5
21 31 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 5
22 144 LIEPINS Emils LAT ONE 5
23 76 TEUNISSEN Mike NED SUN 4
24 22 BEVIN Patrick NZL BMC 3
25 165 STEDMAN Maximilian GBR BCC 3
26 24 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 2
27 93 CRAS Steff BEL TKA 2
28 35 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 2
29 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP EUS 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane FRA COF 16
2 165 STEDMAN Maximilian GBR BCC 10
3 32 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 8
4 147 WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE 6
5 35 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 6
6 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN AST 4
7 145 MCCORMICK Hayden NZL ONE 4
8 44 DOULL Owain GBR SKY 3
9 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC 2
10 64 DUNBAR Edward IRL ABS 2
11 22 BEVIN Patrick NZL BMC 2
12 42 BASSO Leonardo ITA SKY 2
13 33 HANDLEY Richard GBR MGT 2
14 113 DE GREEF Robbert NED RNL 2
15 31 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 2
16 41 STANNARD Ian GBR SKY 2
17 143 BAYLIS Thomas GBR ONE 2
18 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP EUS 1
19 26 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 1
20 3 DAVIES Scott GBR DDD 1
21 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR 1
Place Team Time
1 BMC RACING TEAM 49h55'47" 00"
2 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 49h57'11" 01'24"
3 JLT CONDOR 49h58'21" 02'34"
4 AQUA BLUE SPORT 49h58'32" 02'45"
5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 49h59'13" 03'26"
6 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 49h59'43" 03'56"
7 ONE PRO CYCLING 50h00'02" 04'15"
8 TEAM SUNWEB 50h01'57" 06'10"
9 DIRECT ENERGIE 50h03'36" 07'49"
10 RALLY CYCLING 50h05'01" 09'14"
11 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 50h05'37" 09'50"
12 TEAM SKY 50h05'39" 09'52"
13 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 50h06'16" 10'29"
14 MADISON GENESIS 50h17'59" 22'12"
15 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 50h23'55" 28'08"
16 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 50h31'34" 35'47"
17 VITUS PRO CYCLING 50h57'02" 1h01'15"
18 CANYON EISBERG 50h59'50" 1h04'03"
19 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 52h05'56" 2h10'09"

Start Location:

Beverley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
182KM
Avg Time:
4HRS 30MINS

View more information View map

Start Location:

Barnsley

Finish Location:

Ilkley


Distance:
149KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 40MINS

View more information View map

Start Location:

Richmond

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
181KM
Avg Time:
4HRS 30MINS

View more information View map

Start Location:

Halifax

Finish Location:

Leeds


Distance:
189.5KM
Avg Time:
5HRS

View more information View map

Women's Race Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 4 GUARNIER Megan DLT USA 6h48'09" 00"
2 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 6h48'26" 17"
3 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR BLR 6h48'28" 19"
4 24 LIPPERT Liane SUN GER 6h48'40" 31"
5 71 MAGNALDI Erica BPK ITA 6h48'42" 33"
6 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEAZ LAEne ESP
7 23 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA 6h48'45" 36"
8 51 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS 6h48'47" 38"
9 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa WHT ITA 6h48'48" 39"
10 82 ENSING Janneke ALE NED 6h49'10" 01'01"
11 21 VAN DIJK Ellen SUN NED 6h49'41" 01'32"
12 36 RYAN Alexis CSR USA 6h50'00" 01'51"
13 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT CAN 6h50'17" 02'08"
14 1 BLAAK Chantal DLT NED
15 45 LORVIK Ingrid HPU NOR 6h50'21" 02'12"
16 72 BORGHESI Letizia BPK ITA 6h50'25" 02'16"
17 25 MACKAIJ Floortje SUN NED 6h50'27" 02'18"
18 171 JUNIPER Nicola NJC GBR
19 22 KIRCHMANN Leah SUN CAN
20 53 MUZIC Evita FDJ FRA
21 84 KNETEMANN Roxane ALE NED
22 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DLT DEN 6h50'29" 02'20"
23 181 HENDERSON Anna TOF GBR 6h50'35" 02'26"
24 14 BRENNAUER Lisa WHT GER
25 31 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR 6h50'37" 02'28"
26 105 KAY Anna STR GBR 6h50'40" 02'31"
27 131 ERAUD Severine EXP FRA 6h50'41" 02'32"
28 91 SIMMONDS Hayley WNT GBR 6h50'45" 02'36"
29 101 EVANS Neah STR GBR 6h50'51" 02'42"
30 173 POWELL Jennifer NJC GBR
31 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer TJW GBR
32 135 RIJKES Sarah EXP AUT 6h50'53" 02'44"
33 43 GÅSKJENN Ingvild HPU NOR
34 5 PLICHTA Anna DLT POL
35 111 WIEBES Lorena PHV NED 6h50'59" 02'50"
36 164 MASSEY Laura TBO GBR 6h51'03" 02'54"
37 114 STOUGJE Chanella PHV NED 6h51'05" 02'56"
38 75 SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBPK ITA
39 103 DURRELL Rebecca STR GBR
40 74 RAGUSA Katia BPK ITA 6h51'11" 03'02"
41 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR 6h51'13" 03'04"
42 125 VAN HOEK Lotte DVE NED 6h51'15" 03'06"
43 166 WRIGHT Sophie TBO GBR 6h51'17" 03'08"
44 34 CROMWELL Tiffany CSR AUS 6h51'19" 03'10"
45 54 SLIK Rozanne FDJ NED 6h51'23" 03'14"
46 123 JEULAND Pascale DVE FRA 6h51'24" 03'15"
47 16 YONAMINE Eri WHT JPN
48 163 GEORGE Jen TBO GBR 6h51'27" 03'18"
49 116 VAN GOGH Natalie PHV NED 6h51'28" 03'19"
50 193 LARBALESTIER Hannah BEN GBR 6h51'38" 03'29"
51 95 TEUTENBERG LeaLin WNT GER 6h51'40" 03'31"
52 62 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR
53 73 PATTARO Francesca BPK ITA 6h51'44" 03'35"
54 83 HAGIWARA Mayuko ALE JPN 6h51'45" 03'36"
55 113 HOEKSMA Ilona PHV NED 6h51'48" 03'39"
56 33 BARNES Alice CSR GBR 6h51'49" 03'40"
57 42 ANDERSEN Susanne HPU NOR 6h51'50" 03'41"
58 144 *DENTUS Abigail GBR GBR 6h51'57" 03'48"
59 184 PORTER Charmaine TOF GBR 6h52'05" 03'56"
60 11 WILD Kirsten WHT NED 6h52'06" 03'57"
61 66 SIMPSON Annabel DRP GBR
62 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA 6h52'16" 04'07"
63 76 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ITA 6h52'19" 04'10"
64 26 SOEK Julia SUN NED 6h52'21" 04'12"
65 161 SHARPE Alice TBO IRL 6h52'25" 04'16"
66 64 PAYTON Hannah DRP GBR 6h52'32" 04'23"
67 174 SHAW Gabriella NJC GBR 6h52'37" 04'28"
68 126 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje DVE BEL 6h52'42" 04'33"
69 46 MOE Ingrid HPU NOR 6h53'18" 05'09"
70 194 McDERMOTT Ellen BEN IRL 6h53'38" 05'29"
71 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie HPU NOR 6h53'40" 05'31"
72 35 ERATH Tanja CSR GER 6h54'31" 06'22"
73 133 HOLMSGAARD Trine EXP DEN 6h54'39" 06'30"
74 165 THACKRAY Sophie TBO GBR 6h54'44" 06'35"
75 52 BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ FRA 6h55'35" 07'26"
76 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara EXP SWE 6h58'03" 09'54"
77 63 LLOYD Manon DRP GBR 6h58'07" 09'58"
78 155 FISHER Annabel TJW GBR 6h59'58" 11'49"
79 102 CRUMPTON Bethany STR GBR 7h00'43" 12'34"
80 145 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR GBR 7h02'30" 14'21"
81 104 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STR GBR
82 13 BARBIERI Rachele WHT ITA
83 142 BARKER Megan GBR GBR 7h03'36" 15'27"
84 186 SPEAKE Alicia TOF GBR 7h05'25" 17'16"
85 132 DRUYTS Jessy EXP BEL 7h05'29" 17'20"
86 143 CALLANDER Rhona GBR GBR 7h06'13" 18'04"
87 65 SHAW Lucy DRP GBR 7h06'39" 18'30"
88 124 SICOT Marion DVE FRA 7h07'10" 19'01"
89 175 TINDLEY Joanna NJC GBR 7h07'41" 19'32"
90 122 DOCX Mieke DVE BEL 7h08'05" 19'56"
91 192 JARY Rachel BEN GBR 7h09'41" 21'32"
92 152 BENNETT Elizabeth TJW GBR 7h11'36" 23'27"
93 185 SARGENT Gemma TOF GBR 7h25'49" 37'40"
94 154 DOCHERTY Anna TJW GBR 7h26'01" 37'52"
95 92 BADEGRUBER Anna WNT AUT 7h26'19" 38'10"
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 11 WILD Kirsten NED WHT 23
2 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 19
3 4 GUARNIER Megan USA DLT 16
4 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR CSR 12
5 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN DLT 12
6 33 BARNES Alice GBR CSR 9
7 24 LIPPERT Liane GER SUN 8
8 111 WIEBES Lorena NED PHV 8
9 71 MAGNALDI Erica ITA BPK 7
10 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP ALE 6
11 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA ALE 6
12 116 VAN GOGH Natalie NED PHV 5
13 63 LLOYD Manon GBR DRP 5
14 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara SWE EXP 5
15 23 LABOUS Juliette FRA SUN 4
16 25 MACKAIJ Floortje NED SUN 4
17 51 GILLOW Shara AUS FDJ 3
18 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR DRP 3
19 62 CHRISTIAN Anna GBR DRP 3
20 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA WHT 2
21 101 EVANS Neah GBR STR 2
22 82 ENSING Janneke NED ALE 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 4 GUARNIER Megan USA DLT 4
2 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA WHT 4
3 171 JUNIPER Nicola GBR NJC 4
4 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR TJW 4
5 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 4
6 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR CSR 4
7 166 WRIGHT Sophie GBR TBO 2
8 71 MAGNALDI Erica ITA BPK 1
9 82 ENSING Janneke NED ALE 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM SUNWEB 20h27'08" 00"
2 ALE CIPOLLINI 20h28'19" 01'11"
3 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 20h28'54" 01'46"
4 CANYON // SRAM RACING 20h29'11" 02'03"
5 BEPINK 20h30'12" 03'04"
6 FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOP2E0h30'37" 03'29"
7 WIGGLE HIGH5 20h30'47" 03'39"
8 STOREY RACING 20h32'36" 05'28"
9 HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT 20h33'04" 05'56"
10 DOLTCINI - VAN EYCK SPORT UCI WOMEN 2
11 PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 20h33'36" 06'28"
12 TORELLI-BROTHER 20h33'47" 06'39"
13 NJC BIEMME ECHELON 20h33'55" 06'47"
14 TREK - DROPS 20h35'01" 07'53"
15 EXPERZA - FOOTLOGIX 20h36'13" 09'05"
16 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 20h43'04" 15'56"
17 CYCLE TEAM ONFORM 20h48'05" 20'57"
18 WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 20h52'27" 25'19"
19 BOOMPODS EDCO NRG 20h54'57" 27'49"
20 JADAN-WELDTITE VIVE LE VELO 21h00'21" 33'13"

Start Location:

Beverley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
132.5KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 40MINS

View more information View map

Start Location:

Barnsley

Finish Location:

Ilkley


Distance:
128KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 30MINS

View more information View map

Map

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top