Stage 2


Date: 09:00 - Friday 4th May 2018

Start Location:

Barnsley

Finish Location:

Ilkley


Distance:
128KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 30MINS

View full map

Stage 2 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 4 GUARNIER Megan DLT USA 6h48'09" 00"
2 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 6h48'26" 17"
3 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR BLR 6h48'28" 19"
4 24 LIPPERT Liane SUN GER 6h48'40" 31"
5 71 MAGNALDI Erica BPK ITA 6h48'42" 33"
6 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEAZ LAEne ESP
7 23 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA 6h48'45" 36"
8 51 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS 6h48'47" 38"
9 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa WHT ITA 6h48'48" 39"
10 82 ENSING Janneke ALE NED 6h49'10" 01'01"
11 21 VAN DIJK Ellen SUN NED 6h49'41" 01'32"
12 36 RYAN Alexis CSR USA 6h50'00" 01'51"
13 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT CAN 6h50'17" 02'08"
14 1 BLAAK Chantal DLT NED
15 45 LORVIK Ingrid HPU NOR 6h50'21" 02'12"
16 72 BORGHESI Letizia BPK ITA 6h50'25" 02'16"
17 25 MACKAIJ Floortje SUN NED 6h50'27" 02'18"
18 171 JUNIPER Nicola NJC GBR
19 22 KIRCHMANN Leah SUN CAN
20 53 MUZIC Evita FDJ FRA
21 84 KNETEMANN Roxane ALE NED
22 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DLT DEN 6h50'29" 02'20"
23 181 HENDERSON Anna TOF GBR 6h50'35" 02'26"
24 14 BRENNAUER Lisa WHT GER
25 31 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR 6h50'37" 02'28"
26 105 KAY Anna STR GBR 6h50'40" 02'31"
27 131 ERAUD Severine EXP FRA 6h50'41" 02'32"
28 91 SIMMONDS Hayley WNT GBR 6h50'45" 02'36"
29 101 EVANS Neah STR GBR 6h50'51" 02'42"
30 173 POWELL Jennifer NJC GBR
31 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer TJW GBR
32 135 RIJKES Sarah EXP AUT 6h50'53" 02'44"
33 43 GÅSKJENN Ingvild HPU NOR
34 5 PLICHTA Anna DLT POL
35 111 WIEBES Lorena PHV NED 6h50'59" 02'50"
36 164 MASSEY Laura TBO GBR 6h51'03" 02'54"
37 114 STOUGJE Chanella PHV NED 6h51'05" 02'56"
38 75 SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBPK ITA
39 103 DURRELL Rebecca STR GBR
40 74 RAGUSA Katia BPK ITA 6h51'11" 03'02"
41 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR 6h51'13" 03'04"
42 125 VAN HOEK Lotte DVE NED 6h51'15" 03'06"
43 166 WRIGHT Sophie TBO GBR 6h51'17" 03'08"
44 34 CROMWELL Tiffany CSR AUS 6h51'19" 03'10"
45 54 SLIK Rozanne FDJ NED 6h51'23" 03'14"
46 123 JEULAND Pascale DVE FRA 6h51'24" 03'15"
47 16 YONAMINE Eri WHT JPN
48 163 GEORGE Jen TBO GBR 6h51'27" 03'18"
49 116 VAN GOGH Natalie PHV NED 6h51'28" 03'19"
50 193 LARBALESTIER Hannah BEN GBR 6h51'38" 03'29"
51 95 TEUTENBERG LeaLin WNT GER 6h51'40" 03'31"
52 62 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR
53 73 PATTARO Francesca BPK ITA 6h51'44" 03'35"
54 83 HAGIWARA Mayuko ALE JPN 6h51'45" 03'36"
55 113 HOEKSMA Ilona PHV NED 6h51'48" 03'39"
56 33 BARNES Alice CSR GBR 6h51'49" 03'40"
57 42 ANDERSEN Susanne HPU NOR 6h51'50" 03'41"
58 144 *DENTUS Abigail GBR GBR 6h51'57" 03'48"
59 184 PORTER Charmaine TOF GBR 6h52'05" 03'56"
60 11 WILD Kirsten WHT NED 6h52'06" 03'57"
61 66 SIMPSON Annabel DRP GBR
62 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA 6h52'16" 04'07"
63 76 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ITA 6h52'19" 04'10"
64 26 SOEK Julia SUN NED 6h52'21" 04'12"
65 161 SHARPE Alice TBO IRL 6h52'25" 04'16"
66 64 PAYTON Hannah DRP GBR 6h52'32" 04'23"
67 174 SHAW Gabriella NJC GBR 6h52'37" 04'28"
68 126 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje DVE BEL 6h52'42" 04'33"
69 46 MOE Ingrid HPU NOR 6h53'18" 05'09"
70 194 McDERMOTT Ellen BEN IRL 6h53'38" 05'29"
71 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie HPU NOR 6h53'40" 05'31"
72 35 ERATH Tanja CSR GER 6h54'31" 06'22"
73 133 HOLMSGAARD Trine EXP DEN 6h54'39" 06'30"
74 165 THACKRAY Sophie TBO GBR 6h54'44" 06'35"
75 52 BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ FRA 6h55'35" 07'26"
76 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara EXP SWE 6h58'03" 09'54"
77 63 LLOYD Manon DRP GBR 6h58'07" 09'58"
78 155 FISHER Annabel TJW GBR 6h59'58" 11'49"
79 102 CRUMPTON Bethany STR GBR 7h00'43" 12'34"
80 145 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR GBR 7h02'30" 14'21"
81 104 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STR GBR
82 13 BARBIERI Rachele WHT ITA
83 142 BARKER Megan GBR GBR 7h03'36" 15'27"
84 186 SPEAKE Alicia TOF GBR 7h05'25" 17'16"
85 132 DRUYTS Jessy EXP BEL 7h05'29" 17'20"
86 143 CALLANDER Rhona GBR GBR 7h06'13" 18'04"
87 65 SHAW Lucy DRP GBR 7h06'39" 18'30"
88 124 SICOT Marion DVE FRA 7h07'10" 19'01"
89 175 TINDLEY Joanna NJC GBR 7h07'41" 19'32"
90 122 DOCX Mieke DVE BEL 7h08'05" 19'56"
91 192 JARY Rachel BEN GBR 7h09'41" 21'32"
92 152 BENNETT Elizabeth TJW GBR 7h11'36" 23'27"
93 185 SARGENT Gemma TOF GBR 7h25'49" 37'40"
94 154 DOCHERTY Anna TJW GBR 7h26'01" 37'52"
95 92 BADEGRUBER Anna WNT AUT 7h26'19" 38'10"
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 11 WILD Kirsten NED WHT 23
2 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 19
3 4 GUARNIER Megan USA DLT 16
4 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR CSR 12
5 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN DLT 12
6 33 BARNES Alice GBR CSR 9
7 24 LIPPERT Liane GER SUN 8
8 111 WIEBES Lorena NED PHV 8
9 71 MAGNALDI Erica ITA BPK 7
10 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP ALE 6
11 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA ALE 6
12 116 VAN GOGH Natalie NED PHV 5
13 63 LLOYD Manon GBR DRP 5
14 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara SWE EXP 5
15 23 LABOUS Juliette FRA SUN 4
16 25 MACKAIJ Floortje NED SUN 4
17 51 GILLOW Shara AUS FDJ 3
18 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR DRP 3
19 62 CHRISTIAN Anna GBR DRP 3
20 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA WHT 2
21 101 EVANS Neah GBR STR 2
22 82 ENSING Janneke NED ALE 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 4 GUARNIER Megan USA DLT 4
2 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA WHT 4
3 171 JUNIPER Nicola GBR NJC 4
4 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR TJW 4
5 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 4
6 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena BLR CSR 4
7 166 WRIGHT Sophie GBR TBO 2
8 71 MAGNALDI Erica ITA BPK 1
9 82 ENSING Janneke NED ALE 1

Start Location: Barnsley

Barnsley

Originally mentioned in the Domesday Book, Barnsley’s historic roots are easily spotted with castles and heritage centres cataloguing the South Yorkshire town’s place in history.

Read More

Finish Location: Ilkley

Ilkley

Renowned for its fresh air, moorland and stunning landscape, situated in the Wharfe Valley, is the former spa town of Ilkley.

Read More

The Teams

Discover the 20 teams entering this year's Women's Race

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top