Stage 4
Date: 12:10 - Sunday 6th May 2018
Start Location:
Halifax
Finish Location:
Leeds
Distance:
189.5KM
Avg Time:
5HRS
View full map
Stage 4 Results
- GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
- STAGE CLASSIFICATION
- MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION
- POINTS CLASSIFICATION
- TEAM CLASSIFICATION
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg | BMC | BEL | 16h38'00" 00" |
2 | 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard | EUS | ESP | 16h38'09" 09" |
3 | 1 PAUWELS Serge | DDD | BEL | 16h38'14" 14" |
4 | 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | TKA | CRO | 16h38'19" 19" |
5 | 75 STORER Michael | SUN | AUS | |
6 | 121 BIBBY Ian | JLT | GBR | 16h38'23" 23" |
7 | 106 PEREZ Anthony | COF | FRA | 16h38'25" 25" |
8 | 64 DUNBAR Edward | ABS | IRL | 16h38'27" 27" |
9 | 22 BEVIN Patrick | BMC | NZL | 16h38'37" 37" |
10 | 11 HIVERT Jonathan | TDE | FRA | 16h38'39" 39" |
11 | 156 JOYCE Colin | RLY | USA | 16h38'50" 50" |
12 | 24 BOOKWALTER Brent | BMC | USA | 16h38'53" 53" |
13 | 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan | SKY | NED | 16h39'09" 01'09" |
14 | 194 SHAW James | GBR | GBR | 16h39'15" 01'15" |
15 | 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol | ONE | POL | 16h39'21" 01'21" |
16 | 76 TEUNISSEN Mike | SUN | NED | |
17 | 122 BRADBURY Edmund | JLT | GBR | 16h39'29" 01'29" |
18 | 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick | RNL | NED | |
19 | 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort | AST | DEN | 16h39'35" 01'35" |
20 | 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain | TDE | FRA | 16h39'50" 01'50" |
21 | 65 PEARSON Daniel | ABS | GBR | 16h40'01" 02'01" |
22 | 63 CHRISTIAN Mark | ABS | GBR | 16h40'04" 02'04" |
23 | 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne | RNL | NED | |
24 | 141 ORAM James | ONE | NZL | 16h40'16" 02'16" |
25 | 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel | COF | ESP | 16h40'19" 02'19" |
26 | 157 MURPHY Kyle | RLY | USA | 16h40'22" 02'22" |
27 | 124 LAVERACK Edward | JLT | GBR | 16h40'30" 02'30" |
28 | 145 MCCORMICK Hayden | ONE | NZL | 16h40'44" 02'44" |
29 | 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz | EUS | ESP | 16h40'48" 02'48" |
30 | 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto | TKA | SUI | 16h40'52" 02'52" |
31 | 95 MACHADO Tiago | TKA | POR | 16h41'21" 03'21" |
32 | 44 DOULL Owain | SKY | GBR | 16h42'19" 04'19" |
33 | 191 SWIFT Ben | GBR | GBR | 16h42'47" 04'47" |
34 | 104 LE TURNIER Mathias | COF | FRA | 16h43'38" 05'38" |
35 | 26 WYSS Danilo | BMC | SUI | 16h43'51" 05'51" |
36 | 42 BASSO Leonardo | SKY | ITA | 16h44'11" 06'11" |
37 | 73 HINDLEY Jai | SUN | AUS | 16h44'17" 06'17" |
38 | 147 WILLIAMS Peter | ONE | GBR | 16h44'19" 06'19" |
39 | 33 HANDLEY Richard | MGT | GBR | |
40 | 93 CRAS Steff | TKA | BEL | 16h45'01" 07'01" |
41 | 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume | COF | FRA | 16h45'37" 07'37" |
42 | 197 WRIGHT Fred | GBR | GBR | 16h45'54" 07'54" |
43 | 152 ANDERSON Ryan | RLY | CAN | |
44 | 86 REZA Kevin | VCC | FRA | 16h46'39" 08'39" |
45 | 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesBCC GBR | 16h46'43" 08'43" | ||
46 | 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane | COF | FRA | 16h46'51" 08'51" |
47 | 113 DE GREEF Robbert | RNL | NED | 16h46'52" 08'52" |
48 | 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes | SUN | GER | 16h47'15" 09'15" |
49 | 103 GODON Dorian | COF | FRA | 16h48'01" 10'01" |
50 | 35 MCEVOY Jonathan | MGT | GBR | 16h48'38" 10'38" |
51 | 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz | EUS | ESP | 16h49'17" 11'17" |
52 | 112 BUDDING Martijn | RNL | NED | |
53 | 32 CUMING Michael | MGT | GBR | 16h49'19" 11'19" |
54 | 31 SWIFT Connor | MGT | GBR | 16h50'07" 12'07" |
55 | 53 GATTO Oscar | AST | ITA | 16h50'36" 12'36" |
56 | 43 DIBBEN Jonathan | SKY | GBR | 16h52'25" 14'25" |
57 | 81 COQUARD Bryan | VCC | FRA | 16h52'49" 14'49" |
58 | 92 BIERMANS Jenthe | TKA | BEL | 16h53'09" 15'09" |
59 | 146 SCOTT Jacob | ONE | GBR | 16h53'21" 15'21" |
60 | 41 STANNARD Ian | SKY | GBR | 16h53'43" 15'43" |
61 | 66 WARBASSE Lawrence | ABS | USA | 16h54'25" 16'25" |
62 | 3 DAVIES Scott | DDD | GBR | 16h54'42" 16'42" |
63 | 67 WATSON Calvin | ABS | AUS | 16h56'06" 18'06" |
64 | 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig | TDE | FRA | |
65 | 25 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC BEL | 16h56'44" 18'44" | ||
66 | 193 PIDCOCK Thomas | GBR | GBR | 16h56'45" 18'45" |
67 | 4 DOUGALL Nicolas | DDD | RSA | 16h57'08" 19'08" |
68 | 165 STEDMAN Maximilian | BCC | GBR | 16h57'24" 19'24" |
69 | 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud | VCC | FRA | |
70 | 83 LAMMERTINK Steven | VCC | NED | 16h58'02" 20'02" |
71 | 17 TULIK Angelo | TDE | FRA | 16h58'03" 20'03" |
72 | 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas | VCC | BEL | 16h58'16" 20'16" |
73 | 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer | SKY | NOR | |
74 | 154 DAL-CIN Matteo | RLY | CAN | 16h59'21" 21'21" |
75 | 96 MATHIS Marco | TKA | GER | 17h01'11" 23'11" |
76 | 7 VERMOTE Julien | DDD | BEL | 17h02'35" 24'35" |
77 | 102 CHETOUT Loic | COF | FRA | 17h02'51" 24'51" |
78 | 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard | SUN | GER | 17h05'19" 27'19" |
79 | 143 BAYLIS Thomas | ONE | GBR | 17h06'02" 28'02" |
80 | 6 THOMSON Jay Robert | DDD | RSA | 17h06'34" 28'34" |
81 | 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom | SUN | NED | 17h07'53" 29'53" |
82 | 114 LIGTHART Pim | RNL | NED | 17h08'47" 30'47" |
83 | 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel | GBR | GBR | 17h09'30" 31'30" |
84 | 123 GULLEN James | JLT | GBR | |
85 | 71 BAUHAUS Phil | SUN | GER | 17h09'33" 31'33" |
86 | 127 WOOD Oliver | JLT | GBR | 17h11'43" 33'43" |
87 | 174 JONES Harrison | VIT | GBR | 17h12'42" 34'42" |
88 | 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon | EUS | ESP | 17h15'42" 37'42" |
89 | 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon | JLT | IRL | 17h15'46" 37'46" |
90 | 173 HUNT Joshua | VIT | GBR | 17h17'35" 39'35" |
91 | 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto | VIT | ESP | 17h17'48" 39'48" |
92 | 144 LIEPINS Emils | ONE | LAT | 17h19'16" 41'16" |
93 | 36 PYM George | MGT | GBR | 17h20'15" 42'15" |
94 | 181 DOWNING Russell | HOL | GBR | 17h24'04" 46'04" |
95 | 167 TENNANT Andrew | BCC | GBR | |
96 | 183 MAZZONE Leon | HOL | GBR | |
97 | 172 DAVIES Liam | VIT | GBR | 17h25'58" 47'58" |
98 | 185 MCKENNA Sean | HOL | IRL | 17h35'18" 57'18" |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane | COF | FRA | 00" |
2 | 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg | BMC | BEL | 34" |
3 | 121 BIBBY Ian | JLT | GBR | " ' ' |
4 | 64 DUNBAR Edward | ABS | IRL | |
5 | 131 PRADES REVERTER EduardEUS ESP | |||
6 | 106 PEREZ Anthony | COF | FRA | |
7 | 11 HIVERT Jonathan | TDE | FRA | |
8 | 1 PAUWELS Serge | DDD | BEL | |
9 | 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | TKA | CRO | |
10 | 75 STORER Michael | SUN | AUS | |
11 | 22 BEVIN Patrick | BMC | NZL | |
12 | 24 BOOKWALTER Brent | BMC | USA | " 01'03" |
13 | 156 JOYCE Colin | RLY | USA | 01'05" |
14 | 122 BRADBURY Edmund | JLT | GBR | 01'10" |
15 | 76 TEUNISSEN Mike | SUN | NED | |
16 | 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain | TDE | FRA | |
17 | 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick | RNL | NED | |
18 | 194 SHAW James | GBR | GBR | |
19 | 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan | SKY | NED | |
20 | 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol | ONE | POL | |
21 | 65 PEARSON Daniel | ABS | GBR | 02'08" |
22 | 124 LAVERACK Edward | JLT | GBR | 02'11" |
23 | 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto | TKA | SUI | |
24 | 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne | RNL | NED | |
25 | 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUS ESP | |||
26 | 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz | EUS | ESP | |
27 | 145 MCCORMICK Hayden | ONE | NZL | |
28 | 95 MACHADO Tiago | TKA | POR | |
29 | 141 ORAM James | ONE | NZL | |
30 | 157 MURPHY Kyle | RLY | USA | |
31 | 105 MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOF ESP | |||
32 | 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort | AST | DEN | |
33 | 63 CHRISTIAN Mark | ABS | GBR | |
34 | 104 LE TURNIER Mathias | COF | FRA | |
35 | 26 WYSS Danilo | BMC | SUI | |
36 | 191 SWIFT Ben | GBR | GBR | 03'52" |
37 | 44 DOULL Owain | SKY | GBR | |
38 | 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes | SUN | GER | 06'00" |
39 | 147 WILLIAMS Peter | ONE | GBR | |
40 | 197 WRIGHT Fred | GBR | GBR | |
41 | 152 ANDERSON Ryan | RLY | CAN | |
42 | 73 HINDLEY Jai | SUN | AUS | |
43 | 33 HANDLEY Richard | MGT | GBR | |
44 | 42 BASSO Leonardo | SKY | ITA | |
45 | 35 MCEVOY Jonathan | MGT | GBR | |
46 | 41 STANNARD Ian | SKY | GBR | |
47 | 53 GATTO Oscar | AST | ITA | |
48 | 67 WATSON Calvin | ABS | AUS | 07'10" |
49 | 93 CRAS Steff | TKA | BEL | |
50 | 7 VERMOTE Julien | DDD | BEL | |
51 | 113 DE GREEF Robbert | RNL | NED | |
52 | 86 REZA Kevin | VCC | FRA | |
53 | 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume | COF | FRA | |
54 | 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig | TDE | FRA | |
55 | 112 BUDDING Martijn | RNL | NED | |
56 | 103 GODON Dorian | COF | FRA | |
57 | 3 DAVIES Scott | DDD | GBR | |
58 | 17 TULIK Angelo | TDE | FRA | 07'16" |
59 | 66 WARBASSE Lawrence | ABS | USA | 07'56" |
60 | 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesBCC GBR | |||
61 | 154 DAL-CIN Matteo | RLY | CAN | 11'09" |
62 | 43 DIBBEN Jonathan | SKY | GBR | |
63 | 96 MATHIS Marco | TKA | GER | |
64 | 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan | BMC | BEL | |
65 | 123 GULLEN James | JLT | GBR | |
66 | 31 SWIFT Connor | MGT | GBR | |
67 | 32 CUMING Michael | MGT | GBR | |
68 | 102 CHETOUT Loic | COF | FRA | |
69 | 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom | SUN | NED | |
70 | 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto | VIT | ESP | |
71 | 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer | SKY | NOR | |
72 | 6 THOMSON Jay Robert | DDD | RSA | |
73 | 4 DOUGALL Nicolas | DDD | RSA | |
74 | 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas | VCC | BEL | |
75 | 81 COQUARD Bryan | VCC | FRA | |
76 | 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud | VCC | FRA | |
77 | 83 LAMMERTINK Steven | VCC | NED | |
78 | 146 SCOTT Jacob | ONE | GBR | |
79 | 165 STEDMAN Maximilian BCC GBR B:02" | |||
80 | 174 JONES Harrison | VIT | GBR | 13'22" |
81 | 114 LIGTHART Pim | RNL | NED | |
82 | 127 WOOD Oliver | JLT | GBR | |
83 | 71 BAUHAUS Phil | SUN | GER | |
84 | 172 DAVIES Liam | VIT | GBR | |
85 | 143 BAYLIS Thomas | ONE | GBR | |
86 | 36 PYM George | MGT | GBR | 13'25" |
87 | 92 BIERMANS Jenthe | TKA | BEL | |
88 | 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard | SUN | GER | 18'22" |
89 | 193 PIDCOCK Thomas | GBR | GBR | 18'34" |
90 | 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon | EUS | ESP | 28'39" |
91 | 167 TENNANT Andrew | BCC | GBR | |
92 | 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel | GBR | GBR | |
93 | 173 HUNT Joshua | VIT | GBR | |
94 | 183 MAZZONE Leon | HOL | GBR | |
95 | 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon | JLT | IRL | |
96 | 185 MCKENNA Sean | HOL | IRL | |
97 | 181 DOWNING Russell | HOL | GBR | |
98 | 144 LIEPINS Emils | ONE | LAT | 31'47" |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane | FRA | COF | 16 |
2 | 165 STEDMAN Maximilian | GBR | BCC | 10 |
3 | 32 CUMING Michael | GBR | MGT | 8 |
4 | 147 WILLIAMS Peter | GBR | ONE | 6 |
5 | 35 MCEVOY Jonathan | GBR | MGT | 6 |
6 | 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort | DEN | AST | 4 |
7 | 145 MCCORMICK Hayden | NZL | ONE | 4 |
8 | 44 DOULL Owain | GBR | SKY | 3 |
9 | 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg | BEL | BMC | 2 |
10 | 64 DUNBAR Edward | IRL | ABS | 2 |
11 | 22 BEVIN Patrick | NZL | BMC | 2 |
12 | 42 BASSO Leonardo | ITA | SKY | 2 |
13 | 33 HANDLEY Richard | GBR | MGT | 2 |
14 | 113 DE GREEF Robbert | NED | RNL | 2 |
15 | 31 SWIFT Connor | GBR | MGT | 2 |
16 | 41 STANNARD Ian | GBR | SKY | 2 |
17 | 143 BAYLIS Thomas | GBR | ONE | 2 |
18 | 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard | ESP | EUS | 1 |
19 | 26 WYSS Danilo | SUI | BMC | 1 |
20 | 3 DAVIES Scott | GBR | DDD | 1 |
21 | 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel | GBR | GBR | 1 |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg | BEL | BMC | 30 |
2 | 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort | DEN | AST | 27 |
3 | 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane | FRA | COF | 25 |
4 | 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard | GER | SUN | 20 |
5 | 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard | ESP | EUS | 16 |
6 | 143 BAYLIS Thomas | GBR | ONE | 11 |
7 | 81 COQUARD Bryan | FRA | VCC | 11 |
8 | 113 DE GREEF Robbert | NED | RNL | 10 |
9 | 1 PAUWELS Serge | BEL | DDD | 10 |
10 | 11 HIVERT Jonathan | FRA | TDE | 10 |
11 | 121 BIBBY Ian | GBR | JLT | 9 |
12 | 32 CUMING Michael | GBR | MGT | 9 |
13 | 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon | ESP | EUS | 9 |
14 | 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | CRO | TKA | 7 |
15 | 64 DUNBAR Edward | IRL | ABS | 7 |
16 | 156 JOYCE Colin | USA | RLY | 6 |
17 | 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon | IRL | JLT | 6 |
18 | 191 SWIFT Ben | GBR | GBR | 5 |
19 | 75 STORER Michael | AUS | SUN | 5 |
20 | 106 PEREZ Anthony | FRA | COF | 5 |
21 | 31 SWIFT Connor | GBR | MGT | 5 |
22 | 144 LIEPINS Emils | LAT | ONE | 5 |
23 | 76 TEUNISSEN Mike | NED | SUN | 4 |
24 | 22 BEVIN Patrick | NZL | BMC | 3 |
25 | 165 STEDMAN Maximilian | GBR | BCC | 3 |
26 | 24 BOOKWALTER Brent | USA | BMC | 2 |
27 | 93 CRAS Steff | BEL | TKA | 2 |
28 | 35 MCEVOY Jonathan | GBR | MGT | 2 |
29 | 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz | ESP | EUS | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Time | Split | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC RACING TEAM | 49h55'47" 00" | ||
2 | COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS | 49h57'11" 01'24" | ||
3 | JLT CONDOR | 49h58'21" 02'34" | ||
4 | AQUA BLUE SPORT | 49h58'32" 02'45" | ||
5 | TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN | 49h59'13" 03'26" | ||
6 | EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS | 49h59'43" 03'56" | ||
7 | ONE PRO CYCLING | 50h00'02" 04'15" | ||
8 | TEAM SUNWEB | 50h01'57" 06'10" | ||
9 | DIRECT ENERGIE | 50h03'36" 07'49" | ||
10 | RALLY CYCLING | 50h05'01" 09'14" | ||
11 | ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ | 50h05'37" 09'50" | ||
12 | TEAM SKY | 50h05'39" 09'52" | ||
13 | GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM | 50h06'16" 10'29" | ||
14 | MADISON GENESIS | 50h17'59" 22'12" | ||
15 | TEAM DIMENSION DATA | 50h23'55" 28'08" | ||
16 | VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB | 50h31'34" 35'47" | ||
17 | VITUS PRO CYCLING | 50h57'02" 1h01'15" | ||
18 | CANYON EISBERG | 50h59'50" 1h04'03" | ||
19 | HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING | 52h05'56" 2h10'09" |
Start Location: Halifax
Halifax
The final stage will leave the impressive Piece Hall on Sunday, to take in some of Yorkshire's toughest climbs, we've named this stage the Yorkshire Terrier.
Finish Location: Leeds
Leeds
When you arrive in the historic heart of Yorkshire, it’s easy to see why so many don’t leave. This is a city that hasn’t stood still. Compact and accessible, you can walk everywhere and experience culture at its best.