Stage 1


Date: 08:40 - Thursday 3rd May 2018

Start Location:

Beverley

Finish Location:

Doncaster


Distance:
132.5KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 40MINS

View full map View timings

Stage 1 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 11 WILD Kirsten WHT NED 3h28'20" 00"
2 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DLT DEN 3h28'24" 04"
3 33 BARNES Alice CSR GBR 3h28'26" 06"
4 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR
5 116 VAN GOGH Natalie PHV NED 3h28'27" 07"
6 24 LIPPERT Liane SUN GER 3h28'28" 08"
7 62 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR
8 4 GUARNIER Megan DLT USA 3h28'29" 09"
9 111 WIEBES Lorena PHV NED 3h28'30" 10"
10 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA
11 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara EXP SWE
12 25 MACKAIJ Floortje SUN NED
13 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR
14 101 EVANS Neah STR GBR
15 131 ERAUD Severine EXP FRA
16 123 JEULAND Pascale DVE FRA
17 114 STOUGJE Chanella PHV NED
18 181 *HENDERSON Anna TOF GBR
19 75 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria BPK ITA
20 54 SLIK Rozanne FDJ NED
21 152 BENNETT Elizabeth TJW GBR
22 174 SHAW Gabriella NJC GBR
23 194 McDERMOTT Ellen BEN IRL
24 65 SHAW Lucy DRP GBR
25 171 JUNIPER Nicola NJC GBR
26 21 VAN DIJK Ellen SUN NED
27 51 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS
28 113 HOEKSMA Ilona PHV NED
29 42 ANDERSEN Susanne HPU NOR
30 103 DURRELL Rebecca STR GBR
31 64 PAYTON Hannah DRP GBR
32 82 ENSING Janneke ALE NED
33 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa WHT ITA
34 95 TEUTENBERG LeaLin WNT GER
35 55 TENNIGLO Moniek FDJ NED
36 122 DOCX Mieke DVE BEL
37 132 DRUYTS Jessy EXP BEL
38 52 BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ FRA
39 22 KIRCHMANN Leah SUN CAN
40 91 SIMMONDS Hayley WNT GBR
41 126 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje DVE BEL
42 161 SHARPE Alice TBO IRL
43 146 WADSWORTH Emily GBR GBR
44 23 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA
45 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann DLT CAN
46 53 MUZIC Evita FDJ FRA
47 36 RYAN Alexis CSR USA
48 135 RIJKES Sarah EXP AUT
49 31 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR
50 145 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR GBR
51 74 RAGUSA Katia BPK ITA
52 14 BRENNAUER Lisa WHT GER
53 26 SOEK Julia SUN NED
54 143 CALLANDER Rhona GBR GBR
55 66 SIMPSON Annabel DRP GBR
56 115 UITERWIJK WINKEL Meike PHV NED
57 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena CSR BLR
58 105 KAY Anna STR GBR
59 183 FINNEY Jessica TOF GBR
60 182 DIXON Leah TOF GBR
61 156 MURPHY Lauren TJW GBR
62 163 GEORGE Jen TBO GBR
63 102 CRUMPTON Bethany STR GBR
64 46 MOE Ingrid HPU NOR
65 72 BORGHESI Letizia BPK ITA
66 71 MAGNALDI Erica BPK ITA
67 153 BULLARD Georgia TJW GBR
68 104 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STR GBR
69 144 *DENTUS Abigail GBR GBR
70 93 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL
71 1 BLAAK Chantal DLT NED
72 173 POWELL Jennifer NJC GBR
73 142 BARKER Megan GBR GBR
74 12 ARCHIBALD Katie WHT GBR
75 43 GÅSKJENN Ingvild HPU NOR
76 186 SPEAKE Alicia TOF GBR
77 63 LLOYD Manon DRP GBR
78 34 CROMWELL Tiffany CSR AUS
79 121 DRUYTS Demmy DVE BEL
80 133 HOLMSGAARD Trine EXP DEN
81 5 PLICHTA Anna DLT POL
82 164 MASSEY Laura TBO GBR
83 172 GAMMONS Madelaine NJC GBR
84 125 VAN HOEK Lotte DVE NED
85 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer TJW GBR
86 45 LORVIK Ingrid HPU NOR
87 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEAZ LAE ESP
88 84 KNETEMANN Roxane ALE NED
89 76 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ITA
90 166 WRIGHT Sophie TBO GBR
91 184 PORTER Charmaine TOF GBR
92 16 YONAMINE Eri WHT JPN
93 175 TINDLEY Joanna NJC GBR
94 193 LARBALESTIER Hannah BEN GBR
95 73 PATTARO Francesca BPK ITA
96 13 BARBIERI Rachele WHT ITA
97 192 *ARY Rachel BEN GBR
98 155 FISHER Annabel TJW GBR 3h28'42" 22"
99 165 THACKRAY Sophie TBO GBR 3h28'46" 26"
100 112 DE RUITER Anne PHV NED
101 83 HAGIWARA Mayuko ALE JPN
102 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie HPU NOR 3h28'52" 32"
103 35 ERATH Tanja CSR GER 3h29'35" 01'15"
104 154 DOCHERTY Anna TJW GBR 3h44'47" 16'27"
105 124 SICOT Marion DVE FRA
106 185 SARGENT Gemma TOF GBR
107 92 BADEGRUBER Anna WNT AUT
108 196 WALSH Rosie BEN GBR
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer GBR TJW 4
2 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 2
3 82 ENSING Janneke NED ALE 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 11 WILD Kirsten NED WHT 15
2 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN DLT 12
3 33 BARNES Alice GBR CSR 9
4 111 WIEBES Lorena NED PHV 7
5 141 ROWE Danielle GBR GBR 6
6 81 BASTIANELLI Marta ITA ALE 6
7 116 VAN GOGH Natalie NED PHV 5
8 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara SWE EXP 5
9 25 MACKAIJ Floortje NED SUN 4
10 62 CHRISTIAN Anna GBR DRP 3
11 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR DRP 3
12 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie NOR HPU 3
13 101 EVANS Neah GBR STR 2
14 4 GUARNIER Megan USA DLT 1
15 131 ERAUD Severine FRA EXP 1

Start Location: Beverley

Beverley

The market town of Beverley is both blissful and beautiful. Founded around 700 AD by Saint John of Beverley, the town continued to grow, especially under Norman rule.

Read More

Finish Location: Doncaster

Doncaster

Doncaster has traditionally been one of the key industrial routes of northern England; with the original Great North Road from London going through the heart of the town.

Read More

The Teams

Discover the 20 teams entering this year's Women's Race

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top