Stage 1
Date: 08:40 - Thursday 3rd May 2018
Start Location:
Beverley
Finish Location:
Doncaster
Distance:
132.5KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 40MINS
View full map
Stage 1 Results
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 WILD Kirsten | WHT | NED | 3h28'20" 00" |
2 | 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie | DLT | DEN | 3h28'24" 04" |
3 | 33 BARNES Alice | CSR | GBR | 3h28'26" 06" |
4 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | |
5 | 116 VAN GOGH Natalie | PHV | NED | 3h28'27" 07" |
6 | 24 LIPPERT Liane | SUN | GER | 3h28'28" 08" |
7 | 62 CHRISTIAN Anna | DRP | GBR | |
8 | 4 GUARNIER Megan | DLT | USA | 3h28'29" 09" |
9 | 111 WIEBES Lorena | PHV | NED | 3h28'30" 10" |
10 | 81 BASTIANELLI Marta | ALE | ITA | |
11 | 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara | EXP | SWE | |
12 | 25 MACKAIJ Floortje | SUN | NED | |
13 | 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae | DRP | GBR | |
14 | 101 EVANS Neah | STR | GBR | |
15 | 131 ERAUD Severine | EXP | FRA | |
16 | 123 JEULAND Pascale | DVE | FRA | |
17 | 114 STOUGJE Chanella | PHV | NED | |
18 | 181 *HENDERSON Anna | TOF | GBR | |
19 | 75 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria | BPK | ITA | |
20 | 54 SLIK Rozanne | FDJ | NED | |
21 | 152 BENNETT Elizabeth | TJW | GBR | |
22 | 174 SHAW Gabriella | NJC | GBR | |
23 | 194 McDERMOTT Ellen | BEN | IRL | |
24 | 65 SHAW Lucy | DRP | GBR | |
25 | 171 JUNIPER Nicola | NJC | GBR | |
26 | 21 VAN DIJK Ellen | SUN | NED | |
27 | 51 GILLOW Shara | FDJ | AUS | |
28 | 113 HOEKSMA Ilona | PHV | NED | |
29 | 42 ANDERSEN Susanne | HPU | NOR | |
30 | 103 DURRELL Rebecca | STR | GBR | |
31 | 64 PAYTON Hannah | DRP | GBR | |
32 | 82 ENSING Janneke | ALE | NED | |
33 | 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa | WHT | ITA | |
34 | 95 TEUTENBERG LeaLin | WNT | GER | |
35 | 55 TENNIGLO Moniek | FDJ | NED | |
36 | 122 DOCX Mieke | DVE | BEL | |
37 | 132 DRUYTS Jessy | EXP | BEL | |
38 | 52 BRAVARD Charlotte | FDJ | FRA | |
39 | 22 KIRCHMANN Leah | SUN | CAN | |
40 | 91 SIMMONDS Hayley | WNT | GBR | |
41 | 126 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje | DVE | BEL | |
42 | 161 SHARPE Alice | TBO | IRL | |
43 | 146 WADSWORTH Emily | GBR | GBR | |
44 | 23 LABOUS Juliette | SUN | FRA | |
45 | 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann | DLT | CAN | |
46 | 53 MUZIC Evita | FDJ | FRA | |
47 | 36 RYAN Alexis | CSR | USA | |
48 | 135 RIJKES Sarah | EXP | AUT | |
49 | 31 BARNES Hannah | CSR | GBR | |
50 | 145 DICKINSON Eleanor | GBR | GBR | |
51 | 74 RAGUSA Katia | BPK | ITA | |
52 | 14 BRENNAUER Lisa | WHT | GER | |
53 | 26 SOEK Julia | SUN | NED | |
54 | 143 CALLANDER Rhona | GBR | GBR | |
55 | 66 SIMPSON Annabel | DRP | GBR | |
56 | 115 UITERWIJK WINKEL Meike | PHV | NED | |
57 | 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena | CSR | BLR | |
58 | 105 KAY Anna | STR | GBR | |
59 | 183 FINNEY Jessica | TOF | GBR | |
60 | 182 DIXON Leah | TOF | GBR | |
61 | 156 MURPHY Lauren | TJW | GBR | |
62 | 163 GEORGE Jen | TBO | GBR | |
63 | 102 CRUMPTON Bethany | STR | GBR | |
64 | 46 MOE Ingrid | HPU | NOR | |
65 | 72 BORGHESI Letizia | BPK | ITA | |
66 | 71 MAGNALDI Erica | BPK | ITA | |
67 | 153 BULLARD Georgia | TJW | GBR | |
68 | 104 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane | STR | GBR | |
69 | 144 *DENTUS Abigail | GBR | GBR | |
70 | 93 BOYLAN Lydia | WNT | IRL | |
71 | 1 BLAAK Chantal | DLT | NED | |
72 | 173 POWELL Jennifer | NJC | GBR | |
73 | 142 BARKER Megan | GBR | GBR | |
74 | 12 ARCHIBALD Katie | WHT | GBR | |
75 | 43 GÅSKJENN Ingvild | HPU | NOR | |
76 | 186 SPEAKE Alicia | TOF | GBR | |
77 | 63 LLOYD Manon | DRP | GBR | |
78 | 34 CROMWELL Tiffany | CSR | AUS | |
79 | 121 DRUYTS Demmy | DVE | BEL | |
80 | 133 HOLMSGAARD Trine | EXP | DEN | |
81 | 5 PLICHTA Anna | DLT | POL | |
82 | 164 MASSEY Laura | TBO | GBR | |
83 | 172 GAMMONS Madelaine | NJC | GBR | |
84 | 125 VAN HOEK Lotte | DVE | NED | |
85 | 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer | TJW | GBR | |
86 | 45 LORVIK Ingrid | HPU | NOR | |
87 | 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEAZ | LAE | ESP | |
88 | 84 KNETEMANN Roxane | ALE | NED | |
89 | 76 VALSECCHI Silvia | BPK | ITA | |
90 | 166 WRIGHT Sophie | TBO | GBR | |
91 | 184 PORTER Charmaine | TOF | GBR | |
92 | 16 YONAMINE Eri | WHT | JPN | |
93 | 175 TINDLEY Joanna | NJC | GBR | |
94 | 193 LARBALESTIER Hannah | BEN | GBR | |
95 | 73 PATTARO Francesca | BPK | ITA | |
96 | 13 BARBIERI Rachele | WHT | ITA | |
97 | 192 *ARY Rachel | BEN | GBR | |
98 | 155 FISHER Annabel | TJW | GBR | 3h28'42" 22" |
99 | 165 THACKRAY Sophie | TBO | GBR | 3h28'46" 26" |
100 | 112 DE RUITER Anne | PHV | NED | |
101 | 83 HAGIWARA Mayuko | ALE | JPN | |
102 | 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie | HPU | NOR | 3h28'52" 32" |
103 | 35 ERATH Tanja | CSR | GER | 3h29'35" 01'15" |
104 | 154 DOCHERTY Anna | TJW | GBR | 3h44'47" 16'27" |
105 | 124 SICOT Marion | DVE | FRA | |
106 | 185 SARGENT Gemma | TOF | GBR | |
107 | 92 BADEGRUBER Anna | WNT | AUT | |
108 | 196 WALSH Rosie | BEN | GBR |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer | GBR | TJW | 4 |
2 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | 2 |
3 | 82 ENSING Janneke | NED | ALE | 1 |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 WILD Kirsten | NED | WHT | 15 |
2 | 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie | DEN | DLT | 12 |
3 | 33 BARNES Alice | GBR | CSR | 9 |
4 | 111 WIEBES Lorena | NED | PHV | 7 |
5 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | 6 |
6 | 81 BASTIANELLI Marta | ITA | ALE | 6 |
7 | 116 VAN GOGH Natalie | NED | PHV | 5 |
8 | 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara | SWE | EXP | 5 |
9 | 25 MACKAIJ Floortje | NED | SUN | 4 |
10 | 62 CHRISTIAN Anna | GBR | DRP | 3 |
11 | 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae | GBR | DRP | 3 |
12 | 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie | NOR | HPU | 3 |
13 | 101 EVANS Neah | GBR | STR | 2 |
14 | 4 GUARNIER Megan | USA | DLT | 1 |
15 | 131 ERAUD Severine | FRA | EXP | 1 |
Start Location: Beverley
Beverley
The market town of Beverley is both blissful and beautiful. Founded around 700 AD by Saint John of Beverley, the town continued to grow, especially under Norman rule.
Finish Location: Doncaster
Doncaster
Doncaster has traditionally been one of the key industrial routes of northern England; with the original Great North Road from London going through the heart of the town.