Stage 2
Date: 09:00 - Friday 4th May 2018
Start Location:
Barnsley
Finish Location:
Ilkley
Distance:
128KM
Avg Time:
3HRS 30MINS
View full map
Stage 2 Results
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 GUARNIER Megan | DLT | USA | 6h48'09" 00" |
2 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | 6h48'26" 17" |
3 | 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena | CSR | BLR | 6h48'28" 19" |
4 | 24 LIPPERT Liane | SUN | GER | 6h48'40" 31" |
5 | 71 MAGNALDI Erica | BPK | ITA | 6h48'42" 33" |
6 | 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEAZ LAEne ESP | |||
7 | 23 LABOUS Juliette | SUN | FRA | 6h48'45" 36" |
8 | 51 GILLOW Shara | FDJ | AUS | 6h48'47" 38" |
9 | 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa | WHT | ITA | 6h48'48" 39" |
10 | 82 ENSING Janneke | ALE | NED | 6h49'10" 01'01" |
11 | 21 VAN DIJK Ellen | SUN | NED | 6h49'41" 01'32" |
12 | 36 RYAN Alexis | CSR | USA | 6h50'00" 01'51" |
13 | 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann | DLT | CAN | 6h50'17" 02'08" |
14 | 1 BLAAK Chantal | DLT | NED | |
15 | 45 LORVIK Ingrid | HPU | NOR | 6h50'21" 02'12" |
16 | 72 BORGHESI Letizia | BPK | ITA | 6h50'25" 02'16" |
17 | 25 MACKAIJ Floortje | SUN | NED | 6h50'27" 02'18" |
18 | 171 JUNIPER Nicola | NJC | GBR | |
19 | 22 KIRCHMANN Leah | SUN | CAN | |
20 | 53 MUZIC Evita | FDJ | FRA | |
21 | 84 KNETEMANN Roxane | ALE | NED | |
22 | 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie | DLT | DEN | 6h50'29" 02'20" |
23 | 181 HENDERSON Anna | TOF | GBR | 6h50'35" 02'26" |
24 | 14 BRENNAUER Lisa | WHT | GER | |
25 | 31 BARNES Hannah | CSR | GBR | 6h50'37" 02'28" |
26 | 105 KAY Anna | STR | GBR | 6h50'40" 02'31" |
27 | 131 ERAUD Severine | EXP | FRA | 6h50'41" 02'32" |
28 | 91 SIMMONDS Hayley | WNT | GBR | 6h50'45" 02'36" |
29 | 101 EVANS Neah | STR | GBR | 6h50'51" 02'42" |
30 | 173 POWELL Jennifer | NJC | GBR | |
31 | 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer | TJW | GBR | |
32 | 135 RIJKES Sarah | EXP | AUT | 6h50'53" 02'44" |
33 | 43 GÅSKJENN Ingvild | HPU | NOR | |
34 | 5 PLICHTA Anna | DLT | POL | |
35 | 111 WIEBES Lorena | PHV | NED | 6h50'59" 02'50" |
36 | 164 MASSEY Laura | TBO | GBR | 6h51'03" 02'54" |
37 | 114 STOUGJE Chanella | PHV | NED | 6h51'05" 02'56" |
38 | 75 SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaBPK ITA | |||
39 | 103 DURRELL Rebecca | STR | GBR | |
40 | 74 RAGUSA Katia | BPK | ITA | 6h51'11" 03'02" |
41 | 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae | DRP | GBR | 6h51'13" 03'04" |
42 | 125 VAN HOEK Lotte | DVE | NED | 6h51'15" 03'06" |
43 | 166 WRIGHT Sophie | TBO | GBR | 6h51'17" 03'08" |
44 | 34 CROMWELL Tiffany | CSR | AUS | 6h51'19" 03'10" |
45 | 54 SLIK Rozanne | FDJ | NED | 6h51'23" 03'14" |
46 | 123 JEULAND Pascale | DVE | FRA | 6h51'24" 03'15" |
47 | 16 YONAMINE Eri | WHT | JPN | |
48 | 163 GEORGE Jen | TBO | GBR | 6h51'27" 03'18" |
49 | 116 VAN GOGH Natalie | PHV | NED | 6h51'28" 03'19" |
50 | 193 LARBALESTIER Hannah | BEN | GBR | 6h51'38" 03'29" |
51 | 95 TEUTENBERG LeaLin | WNT | GER | 6h51'40" 03'31" |
52 | 62 CHRISTIAN Anna | DRP | GBR | |
53 | 73 PATTARO Francesca | BPK | ITA | 6h51'44" 03'35" |
54 | 83 HAGIWARA Mayuko | ALE | JPN | 6h51'45" 03'36" |
55 | 113 HOEKSMA Ilona | PHV | NED | 6h51'48" 03'39" |
56 | 33 BARNES Alice | CSR | GBR | 6h51'49" 03'40" |
57 | 42 ANDERSEN Susanne | HPU | NOR | 6h51'50" 03'41" |
58 | 144 *DENTUS Abigail | GBR | GBR | 6h51'57" 03'48" |
59 | 184 PORTER Charmaine | TOF | GBR | 6h52'05" 03'56" |
60 | 11 WILD Kirsten | WHT | NED | 6h52'06" 03'57" |
61 | 66 SIMPSON Annabel | DRP | GBR | |
62 | 81 BASTIANELLI Marta | ALE | ITA | 6h52'16" 04'07" |
63 | 76 VALSECCHI Silvia | BPK | ITA | 6h52'19" 04'10" |
64 | 26 SOEK Julia | SUN | NED | 6h52'21" 04'12" |
65 | 161 SHARPE Alice | TBO | IRL | 6h52'25" 04'16" |
66 | 64 PAYTON Hannah | DRP | GBR | 6h52'32" 04'23" |
67 | 174 SHAW Gabriella | NJC | GBR | 6h52'37" 04'28" |
68 | 126 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje | DVE | BEL | 6h52'42" 04'33" |
69 | 46 MOE Ingrid | HPU | NOR | 6h53'18" 05'09" |
70 | 194 McDERMOTT Ellen | BEN | IRL | 6h53'38" 05'29" |
71 | 44 GULLIKSEN Line Marie | HPU | NOR | 6h53'40" 05'31" |
72 | 35 ERATH Tanja | CSR | GER | 6h54'31" 06'22" |
73 | 133 HOLMSGAARD Trine | EXP | DEN | 6h54'39" 06'30" |
74 | 165 THACKRAY Sophie | TBO | GBR | 6h54'44" 06'35" |
75 | 52 BRAVARD Charlotte | FDJ | FRA | 6h55'35" 07'26" |
76 | 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara | EXP | SWE | 6h58'03" 09'54" |
77 | 63 LLOYD Manon | DRP | GBR | 6h58'07" 09'58" |
78 | 155 FISHER Annabel | TJW | GBR | 6h59'58" 11'49" |
79 | 102 CRUMPTON Bethany | STR | GBR | 7h00'43" 12'34" |
80 | 145 DICKINSON Eleanor | GBR | GBR | 7h02'30" 14'21" |
81 | 104 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane | STR | GBR | |
82 | 13 BARBIERI Rachele | WHT | ITA | |
83 | 142 BARKER Megan | GBR | GBR | 7h03'36" 15'27" |
84 | 186 SPEAKE Alicia | TOF | GBR | 7h05'25" 17'16" |
85 | 132 DRUYTS Jessy | EXP | BEL | 7h05'29" 17'20" |
86 | 143 CALLANDER Rhona | GBR | GBR | 7h06'13" 18'04" |
87 | 65 SHAW Lucy | DRP | GBR | 7h06'39" 18'30" |
88 | 124 SICOT Marion | DVE | FRA | 7h07'10" 19'01" |
89 | 175 TINDLEY Joanna | NJC | GBR | 7h07'41" 19'32" |
90 | 122 DOCX Mieke | DVE | BEL | 7h08'05" 19'56" |
91 | 192 JARY Rachel | BEN | GBR | 7h09'41" 21'32" |
92 | 152 BENNETT Elizabeth | TJW | GBR | 7h11'36" 23'27" |
93 | 185 SARGENT Gemma | TOF | GBR | 7h25'49" 37'40" |
94 | 154 DOCHERTY Anna | TJW | GBR | 7h26'01" 37'52" |
95 | 92 BADEGRUBER Anna | WNT | AUT | 7h26'19" 38'10" |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 WILD Kirsten | NED | WHT | 23 |
2 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | 19 |
3 | 4 GUARNIER Megan | USA | DLT | 16 |
4 | 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena | BLR | CSR | 12 |
5 | 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie | DEN | DLT | 12 |
6 | 33 BARNES Alice | GBR | CSR | 9 |
7 | 24 LIPPERT Liane | GER | SUN | 8 |
8 | 111 WIEBES Lorena | NED | PHV | 8 |
9 | 71 MAGNALDI Erica | ITA | BPK | 7 |
10 | 85 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane | ESP | ALE | 6 |
11 | 81 BASTIANELLI Marta | ITA | ALE | 6 |
12 | 116 VAN GOGH Natalie | NED | PHV | 5 |
13 | 63 LLOYD Manon | GBR | DRP | 5 |
14 | 134 MUSTONEN LICHAN Sara | SWE | EXP | 5 |
15 | 23 LABOUS Juliette | FRA | SUN | 4 |
16 | 25 MACKAIJ Floortje | NED | SUN | 4 |
17 | 51 GILLOW Shara | AUS | FDJ | 3 |
18 | 61 PARKINSON Abby-Mae | GBR | DRP | 3 |
19 | 62 CHRISTIAN Anna | GBR | DRP | 3 |
20 | 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa | ITA | WHT | 2 |
21 | 101 EVANS Neah | GBR | STR | 2 |
22 | 82 ENSING Janneke | NED | ALE | 1 |
Rnk | Rider | Team | Nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 GUARNIER Megan | USA | DLT | 4 |
2 | 15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa | ITA | WHT | 4 |
3 | 171 JUNIPER Nicola | GBR | NJC | 4 |
4 | 151 GEORGI Pfeiffer | GBR | TJW | 4 |
5 | 141 ROWE Danielle | GBR | GBR | 4 |
6 | 32 AMIALIUSIK Alena | BLR | CSR | 4 |
7 | 166 WRIGHT Sophie | GBR | TBO | 2 |
8 | 71 MAGNALDI Erica | ITA | BPK | 1 |
9 | 82 ENSING Janneke | NED | ALE | 1 |
Start Location: Barnsley
Barnsley
Originally mentioned in the Domesday Book, Barnsley’s historic roots are easily spotted with castles and heritage centres cataloguing the South Yorkshire town’s place in history.
Finish Location: Ilkley
Ilkley
Renowned for its fresh air, moorland and stunning landscape, situated in the Wharfe Valley, is the former spa town of Ilkley.