Stage 3


Date: 11:00 - Sunday 1st May 2016

Start Location:

Middlesbrough

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
198km
Avg Time:
Unknown

View full map

Stage 3 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 00"
2 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL
3 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR 09"
4 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA
5 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED
6 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 41"
7 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA
8 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher OGE DEN 01'09"
9 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL
10 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER
11 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL
12 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL
13 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR
14 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED
15 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP
16 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA
17 81 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KAT BEL
18 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 01'53"
19 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR
20 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 01'58"
21 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 04'07"
22 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 05'56"
23 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP 08'13"
24 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 09'11"
25 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR 09'20"
26 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR
27 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 10'07"
28 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 12'32"
29 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA
30 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
31 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA
32 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA
33 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED
34 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN
35 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA
36 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
37 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR
38 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 18'21"
39 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR
40 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED
41 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL
42 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER
43 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL
44 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED
45 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT
46 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED
47 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA
48 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO
49 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI
50 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR
51 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA
52 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA
53 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA
54 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT
55 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
56 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN
57 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS
58 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL 20'57"
59 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL
60 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER
61 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL
62 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR
63 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP
64 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
65 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP
66 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED
67 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA
68 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED
69 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED
70 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED
71 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA
72 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR
73 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED
74 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED
75 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS B:03"
76 114 JONES Carter TGA USA
77 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS
78 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR
79 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR
80 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
81 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
82 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR
83 76 ORAM James ONE NZL
84 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN
85 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL
86 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR
87 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL
88 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG
89 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 21 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 13h05'16" 00"
2 5 ROCHE Nicolas SKY IRL 13h05'22" 06"
3 68 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 13h05'32" 16"
4 41 YATES Adam OGE GBR 13h05'33" 17"
5 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ NED 13h05'37" 21"
6 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter SKY NOR 13h06'08" 52"
7 4 MOSCON Gianni SKY ITA 13h06'09" 53"
8 111 ARNDT Nikias TGA GER 13h06'29" 01'13"
9 56 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 13h06'36" 01'20"
10 77 SMITH Dion ONE NZL 13h06'37" 01'21"
11 98 STEWART Tom MGT GBR
12 13 HERMANS Ben BMC BEL
13 84 LOSADA Alberto KAT ESP
14 81 VAN DEN BROECK JurgenKAT BEL
15 23 CALMEJANE Lilian DEN FRA
16 46 JUUL JENSEN ChristopherOGE DEN
17 106 TANKINK Bram TLJ NED
18 32 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR 13h07'21" 02'05"
19 95 HOLMES Matt MGT GBR
20 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 13h07'26" 02'10"
21 11 DENNIS Rohan BMC AUS 13h09'35" 04'19"
22 128 WILLIAMS Stephen JLT GBR 13h11'24" 06'08"
23 88 VICIOSO Angel KAT ESP 13h13'41" 08'25"
24 124 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 13h14'48" 09'32"
25 51 CUMMINGS Stephen DDD GBR
26 6 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 13h15'17" 10'01"
27 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 13h15'35" 10'19"
28 22 BOUDAT Thomas DEN FRA 13h18'00" 12'44"
29 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort OGE DEN
30 162 BOULO Matthieu RAL FRA
31 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
32 91 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR
33 127 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
34 58 VAN ZYL Johann DDD RSA
35 65 HARDY Romain COF FRA
36 105 ROOSEN Timo TLJ NED 13h18'32" 13'16"
37 3 KENNAUGH Peter SKY GBR 13h21'41" 16'25"
38 74 HANDLEY Richard ONE GBR 13h23'48" 18'32"
39 64 EDET Nicolas COF FRA
40 12 GERTS Floris BMC NED 13h23'49" 18'33"
41 121 DOWNING Russell JLT GBR
42 133 DUIJN Huub ROP NED
43 155 VAN HOECKE Gijs TSV BEL
44 104 ROGLIC Primoz TLJ SLO
45 62 BAGOT Yoann COF FRA
46 27 PICHOT Alexandre DEN FRA
47 67 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
48 113 DE KORT Koen TGA NED
49 83 HALLER Marco KAT AUT 13h24'15" 18'59"
50 45 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 13h24'25" 19'09"
51 86 MORKOV Michael KAT DEN 13h24'35" 19'19"
52 28 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA 13h25'01" 19'45"
53 52 DEBESAY Mekseb DDD ERI 13h25'09" 19'53"
54 108 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 13h25'12" 19'56"
55 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 13h26'09" 20'53"
56 7 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY NED 13h26'15" 20'59"
57 55 HAAS Nathan DDD AUS 13h26'22" 21'06"
58 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TSV BEL 13h26'25" 21'09"
59 125 LAWLESS Christopher JLT GBR
60 17 ZABEL Rick BMC GER
61 152 FARAZIJN Maxime TSV BEL
62 134 KREDER Wesley ROP NED
63 92 BLAIN Alexandre MGT FRA
64 142 APPLEBY Dale NPC GBR
65 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
66 126 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR
67 107 WAGNER Robert TLJ GER
68 138 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP NED
69 16 SENNI Manuel BMC ITA
70 76 ORAM James ONE NZL
71 34 HOLOHAN Liam WGN GBR
72 71 MORTENSEN Martin ONE DEN
73 87 POLITT Nils KAT GER 13h26'43" 21'27"
74 54 EISEL Bernhard DDD AUT 13h26'44" 21'28"
75 166 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP 13h27'37" 22'21"
76 144 EDMONDSON Joshua NPC GBR
77 114 JONES Carter TGA USA 13h29'20" 24'04"
78 112 DE BACKER Bert TGA BEL
79 165 MORA Sebastian RAL ESP 13h29'34" 24'18"
80 137 SLIK Ivar ROP NED 13h29'37" 24'21"
81 78 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR 13h30'49" 25'33"
82 72 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin ONE POL 13h31'37" 26'21"
83 43 EDMONDSON Alexander OGE AUS 13h32'08" 26'52"
84 158 WALLAYS Jens TSV BEL
85 42 CHEUNG King Lok OGE HKG 13h34'07" 28'51"
86 174 FERGUSON Grant GBR GBR 13h34'51" 29'35"
87 135 LOOIJ André ROP NED 13h37'09" 31'53"
88 122 BRIGGS Graham JLT GBR 13h46'00" 40'44"
89 37 PATTEN Daniel WGN GBR 13h48'15" 42'59"
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 102 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 27
2 7 VAN POPPEL Danny NED SKY 21
3 111 ARNDT Nikias GER TGA 19
4 21 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 18
5 68 TURGIS Anthony FRA COF 15
6 5 ROCHE Nicolas IRL SKY 12
7 41 YATES Adam GBR OGE 9
8 22 BOUDAT Thomas FRA DEN 7
9 125 LAWLESS Christopher GBR JLT 7
10 101 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED TLJ 6
11 1 NORDHAUG Lars-Petter NOR SKY 6
12 55 HAAS Nathan AUS DDD 5
13 165 MORA Sebastian ESP RAL 5
14 12 GERTS Floris NED BMC 5
15 4 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 4
16 17 ZABEL Rick GER BMC 4
17 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN OGE 3
18 73 DOMAGALSKI Karol POL ONE 3
19 122 BRIGGS Graham GBR JLT 3
20 77 SMITH Dion NZL ONE 2
21 13 HERMANS Ben BEL BMC 2
22 121 DOWNING Russell GBR JLT 2
23 56 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 1
24 48 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN OGE 1
25 74 HANDLEY Richard GBR ONE 1
26 64 EDET Nicolas FRA COF 1
27 156 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL TSV 1
28 87 POLITT Nils GER KAT 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
5 1 55
5 2 63
3 3 34
2 4 83
1 Côte de Blakey Rodge - km 95
5 1 55
2 2 74
1 Côte de Gorsmont - km 131
1 3 KENNAUGH Peter GBR SKY 5
2 6 ROWE Luke GBR SKY 3
3 4 MOSCON Gianni ITA SKY 2
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 TEAM SKY 39h17'46" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 39h23'38" 05'52"
3 TEAM KATUSHA 39h26'55" 09'09"
4 DIRECT ENERGIE 39h30'05" 12'19"
5 ORICA GREENEDGE 39h30'14" 12'28"
6 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 39h30'14" ' '
7 MADISON GENESIS 39h31'58" 14'12"
8 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 39h39'25" 21'39"
9 JLT CONDOR 39h44'12" 26'26"
10 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 39h47'26" 29'40"
11 ONE PRO CYCLING 39h48'26" 30'40"
12 TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 39h56'51" 39'05"
13 TEAM WIGGINS 40h00'11" 42'25"
14 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 40h10'50" 53'04"
15 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 40h16'39" 58'53"
16 ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 40h16'39" ' '

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top