Tour de Yorkshire 2017

Men's Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 71 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 11h53'04" 00"
2 73 FRAILE Omar DDD ESP 11h53'10" 06"
3 4 HIVERT Jonathan DEN FRA 11h53'11" 07"
4 41 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 11h53'22" 18"
5 81 HOLMES Matthew MGT GBR 11h53'24" 20"
6 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT NED
7 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR
8 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY GBR
9 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN NED
10 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 11h53'39" 35"
11 96 MACHADO Tiago KAT POR 11h53'48" 44"
12 127 PACHER Quentin DMP FRA
13 67 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA 11h54'06" 01'02"
14 43 MOINARD Amaël BMC FRA
15 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JDacDqDuesRSA
16 121 FINETTO Mauro DMP ITA
17 122 COMBAUD Romain DMP FRA 11h54'38" 01'34"
18 95 KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT CRO
19 124 FERNANDEZ Delio DMP ESP
20 156 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED 11h54'59" 01'55"
21 116 STEWART Thomas ONE GBR
22 75 O'CONNOR Ben DDD AUS
23 166 STEDMAN Max BIK GBR
24 66 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR
25 22 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA
26 84 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR
27 132 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR
28 23 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 11h55'01" 01'57"
29 25 TURGIS Anthony COF FRA 11h55'09" 02'05"
30 173 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR 11h56'16" 03'12"
31 1 VOECKLER Thomas DEN FRA 11h57'22" 04'18"
32 42 GERTS Floris BMC NED 11h57'23" 04'19"
33 123 EL FARES Julien DMP FRA
34 125 HUPOND Thierry DMP FRA
35 65 FENN Andrew ABS GBR
36 115 McCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL
37 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh SUN DEN 11h58'12" 05'08"
38 138 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR 11h58'46" 05'42"
39 8 SICARD Romain DEN FRA 11h59'09" 06'05"
40 153 MEIJERS Jeroen RNL NED 11h59'14" 06'10"
41 76 SBARAGLI Kristian DDD ITA 12h00'00" 06'56"
42 133 FRAME Alex JLT NZL
43 147 PERRY Ryan RAL GBR
44 158 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL NED
45 143 KENWAY Adam RAL GBR
46 6 NAULEAU Bryan DEN FRA
47 172 HARTLEY Adam GBR GBR
48 146 MORENO SALA Adria RAL ESP
49 2 CORNU Jeremy DEN FRA
50 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT SUI
51 114 HUNT Joshua ONE GBR
52 102 HAMILTON Christopher SUN AUS 12h00'06" 07'02"
53 77 THWAITES Scott DDD GBR 12h00'34" 07'30"
54 137 MOSES Thomas JLT GBR 12h00'51" 07'47"
55 178 WALKER Joey GBR GBR 12h00'53" 07'49"
56 136 LAMPIER Steve JLT GBR 12h01'11" 08'07"
57 52 CLEMENT Stef TLJ NED 12h01'42" 08'38"
58 32 DOCKER Mitchell ORS AUS 12h01'49" 08'45"
59 165 PULLAR Jack BIK GBR 12h01'54" 08'50"
60 44 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC ITA 12h02'18" 09'14"
61 31 EWAN Caleb ORS AUS 12h02'44" 09'40"
62 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN FRA
63 15 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 12h02'56" 09'52"
64 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique RAL ESP 12h03'00" 09'56"
65 83 GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT NZL 12h03'02" 09'58"
66 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ NED 12h03'34" 10'30"
67 163 OPIE Chris BIK GBR 12h03'40" 10'36"
68 128 SMUKULIS Gatis DMP LAT 12h03'42" 10'38"
69 86 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR 12h03'43" 10'39"
70 174 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR 12h03'44" 10'40"
71 151 WEENING Pieter RNL NED
72 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR
73 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste KAT BEL
74 54 JANSEN Amund Grondal TLJ NOR
75 164 PARTRIDGE Robert BIK GBR
76 26 TURGIS Jimmy COF FRA 12h03'56" 10'52"
77 57 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 12h04'07" 11'03"
78 88 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 12h04'29" 11'25"
79 126 MADRAZO Angel DMP ESP 12h05'00" 11'56"
80 152 LOOIJ André RNL NED 12h06'53" 13'49"
81 27 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COF BEL
82 175 KNOX James GBR GBR 12h06'59" 13'55"
83 3 GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN FRA 12h08'37" 15'33"
84 24 SOUPE Geoffrey COF FRA 12h08'50" 15'46"
85 58 VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ BEL 12h08'56" 15'52"
86 112 GRADEK Kamil ONE POL 12h08'57" 15'53"
87 134 GULLEN James JLT GBR 12h09'31" 16'27"
88 117 VON HOFF Steele ONE AUS 12h10'44" 17'40"
89 12 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR 12h11'26" 18'22"
90 161 GARDIAS Dexter BIK GBR
91 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian RAL ESP 12h11'28" 18'24"
92 64 DUNNE Conor ABS IRL 12h11'51" 18'47"
93 36 TUFT Svein ORS CAN 12h11'57" 18'53"
94 154 REINDERS Elmar RNL NED 12h12'05" 19'01"
95 56 LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ NED 12h12'37" 19'33"
96 148 ROBBINS Tristan RAL GBR 12h13'47" 20'43"
97 113 HOUSE Kristian ONE GBR 12h15'37" 22'33"
98 46 SCOTSON Miles BMC AUS 12h15'38" 22'34"
99 167 TANFIELD Harry BIK GBR 12h15'55" 22'51"
100 98 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz KAT DEN 12h24'52" 31'48"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 31 EWAN Caleb AUS ORS 24
2 4 HIVERT Jonathan FRA DEN 23
3 53 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED TLJ 22
4 71 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 18
5 73 FRAILE Omar ESP DDD 12
6 112 GRADEK Kamil POL ONE 10
7 76 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA DDD 10
8 163 OPIE Chris GBR BIK 9
9 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 8
10 167 TANFIELD Harry GBR BIK 8
11 41 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 7
12 81 HOLMES Matthew GBR MGT 6
13 13 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao GBR SKY 6
14 176 LAWLESS Christopher GBR GBR 6
15 117 VON HOFF Steele AUS ONE 6
16 91 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED KAT 5
17 101 ANDERSEN Soren Kragh DEN SUN 4
18 152 LOOIJ André NED RNL 4
19 63 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR ABS 3
20 128 SMUKULIS Gatis LAT DMP 3
21 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 3
22 103 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED SUN 2
23 97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL KAT 2
24 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC 1
25 1 VOECKLER Thomas FRA DEN 1
26 141 SANZ UNZUE Enrique ESP RAL 1
27 86 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 1
28 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 1
29 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 151 WEENING Pieter NED RNL 14
2 161 GARDIAS Dexter GBR BIK 9
3 71 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 8
4 74 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques RSA DDD 6
5 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC 4
6 7 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA DEN 4
7 134 GULLEN James GBR JLT 4
8 64 DUNNE Conor IRL ABS 4
9 73 FRAILE Omar ESP DDD 3
10 63 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR ABS 3
11 41 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 2
12 127 PACHER Quentin FRA DMP 2
13 88 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 2
14 126 MADRAZO Angel ESP DMP 2
15 86 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 1
16 145 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP RAL 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 35h40'38" 00"
2 BMC RACING TEAM 35h41'07" 29"
3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 35h41'50" 01'12"
4 AQUA BLUE SPORT 35h42'29" 01'51"
5 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 35h42'32" 01'54"
6 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 35h44'49" 04'11"
7 MADISON GENESIS 35h48'23" 07'45"
8 DIRECT ENERGIE 35h49'54" 09'16"
9 TEAM SUNWEB 35h51'42" 11'04"
10 ONE PRO CYCLING 35h52'22" 11'44"
11 JLT CONDOR 35h52'22" ' '
12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 35h54'13" 13'35"
13 GREAT BRITAIN 35h56'16" 15'38"
14 BIKE CHANNEL CANYON 35h58'43" 18'05"
15 TEAM RALEIGH GAC 36h00'00" 19'22"
16 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 36h04'51" 24'13"
17 TEAM SKY 36h07'46" 27'08"
18 ORICA - SCOTT 36h10'59" 30'21"

Start Location:

Bridlington

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
194.5KM
Avg Time:
4hrs 50mins

View more information View map

Start Location:

Tadcaster

Finish Location:

Harrogate


Distance:
122.5KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 30Mins

View more information View map

Start Location:

Bradford

Finish Location:

Fox Valley, Sheffield


Distance:
Unknown
Avg Time:
Unknown

View more information View map

Women's Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth DLT GBR 00"
2 31 RIVERA Coryn SUN USA 55"
3 21 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ITA
4 14 PIETERS Amy DLT NED
5 41 BARNES Hannah LPR GBR
6 82 AALERUD Katrine HPU NOR 59"
7 3 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla CPC ESP
8 71 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS
9 75 KNETEMANN Roxanne FDJ NED
10 4 KING Danielle CPC GBR
11 106 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje LWD BEL
12 62 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR 01'07"
13 26 LICHTENBERG Claudia WHT GER 01'23"
14 32 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA 01'33"
15 22 CORDON RAGOT Audrey WHT FRA 01'56"
16 36 VAN DIJK Elen SUN NED
17 15 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 01'59"
18 34 SLIK Rozanne SUN NED 07'45"
19 61 BARNES Alice DRP GBR
20 92 JACKSON Alison BPK CAN
21 63 DURRELL Rebeca DRP GBR
22 56 VEKEMANS Anisha ALE BEL
23 86 MOBERG Emilie HPU NOR
24 33 MACKAIJ Floortje SUN NED
25 114 ROE Eileen WNT GBR
26 171 BANKS Elizabeth SSV GBR
27 133 EVANS Neah STO GBR
28 115 SHAW Gabriella WNT GBR
29 101 VAN DE REE Monique LWD NED
30 142 COLBORNE Henrietta TJW GBR
31 42 CROMWELL Tiffany LPR AUS
32 66 SIMPSON Annabel DRP GBR
33 134 GEORGE Jennifer STO GBR
34 64 MASSEY Laura DRP GBR
35 45 RYAN Alexis LPR USA
36 136 MASON Chanel STO GBR
37 161 SHARPE Alice NCC GBR
38 94 RAGUSA Katia BPK ITA
39 124 POWELL Jenny TFE GBR
40 65 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR
41 73 DUVAL Eugénie FDJ FRA
42 54 PALADIN Soraya ALE ITA
43 76 YONAMINE Eri FDJ JPN
44 5 RATTO Rossella CPC ITA
45 1 WILD Kirsten CPC NED
46 13 BRAMMEIER Nikki DLT GBR 07'56"
47 24 FAHLIN Emilia WHT SWE 08'04"
48 12 BLAAK Chantal DLT NED 08'06"
49 55 TREVISI Anna ALE ITA
50 23 D'HOORE Jolien WHT BEL
51 51 BASTIANELLI Marta ALE ITA
52 162 GORNALL Amy NCC GBR 08'12"
53 53 KASPER Romy ALE GER
54 135 HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane STO GBR 08'18"
55 155 HUNTER-JOHNSTON Fionna FRF GBR
56 72 BIANNIC Aude FDJ FRA 08'41"
57 74 FOURNIER Roxane FDJ FRA
58 156 PATCH Molly FRF GBR 3h25'58" 16'22"
59 103 INGHELBRECHT Sarah LWD BEL 3h26'09" 16'33"
60 153 HOLDEN Jennifer FRF GBR 3h26'13" 16'37"
61 151 SEENEMA Maryka FRF GBR 3h26'18" 16'42"
62 154 HUDSON Jennifer FRF GBR 3h26'18" ' '
63 43 GUARISCHI Barbara LPR ITA 3h26'44" 17'08"
64 35 SOEK Julia SUN NED 3h26'44" ' '
65 91 SANGUINETI Ilaria BPK ITA 3h26'44" ' '
66 95 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria BPK ITA 3h26'44" ' '
67 164 MOTTRAM Steph NCC GBR 3h27'32" 17'56"
68 123 PORTER Charmaine TFE GBR 3h29'51" 20'15"
69 52 ALZINI Martina ALE ITA 3h29'51" ' '
70 116 WALKER Hannah WNT GBR 3h29'51" ' '
71 111 BOYLAN Lydia WNT IRL 3h29'51" ' '
72 44 KROEGER Mieke LPR GER 3h29'51" ' '
73 25 GARNER Lucy WHT GBR 3h29'51" ' '
74 83 BJØRNSRUD Miriam HPU NOR 3h29'51" ' '
75 84 FRAPPORTI Simona HPU ITA 3h29'51" ' '
76 105 VAN VELZEN Bryony LWD NED 3h29'51" ' '
77 132 CRUMPTON Bethany STO GBR 3h36'10" 26'34"
78 173 LARBALESTIER Hannah SSV GBR 3h38'27" 28'51"
79 175 THOMPSON Seonaid SSV GBR 3h38'27" ' '
80 96 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ITA 3h38'29" 28'53"
81 85 HOEKSMA Ilona HPU NED 3h38'29" ' '
82 121 HAYWOOD Bethany TFE GBR 3h38'29" ' '
83 113 KNIGHT Josie WNT IRL 3h39'54" 30'18"
84 144 GEOGHEGAN Michelle TJW IRL 3h39'54" ' '
85 165 SCOTT Mads NCC GBR 3h43'56" 34'20"
86 163 HUGHES Gwenno NCC GBR 3h43'56" ' '
87 143 FLANNERY Holly TJW GBR 3h43'56" ' '
88 166 THACKRAY Sophie NCC GBR 3h43'56" ' '
89 141 CALLANDER Rhona TJW GBR 3h44'01" 34'25"
90 93 MEDVEDOVA Tereza BPK SVK 3h44'04" 34'28"
91 6 TAGLIAFERRO Marta CPC ITA 3h44'04" ' '
92 174 NORDIN Gabriella SSV SWE 3h44'59" 35'23"
93 131 CAMERON Laura STO GBR 3h45'51" 36'15"
94 125 TINDLEY Joanna TFE GBR 3h51'03" 41'27"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 26 LICHTENBERG Claudia GER WHT 4
2 14 PIETERS Amy NED DLT 2
3 4 KING Danielle GBR CPC 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth GBR DLT 5
2 4 KING Danielle GBR CPC 3
3 54 PALADIN Soraya ITA ALE 3
4 15 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED DLT 1
5 92 JACKSON Alison CAN BPK 1
Place Team Time
1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 9h31'42" 00"
2 WIGGLE HIGH5 9h33'02" 01'20"
3 TEAM SUNWEB 9h33'12" 01'30"
4 FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE9h38'31" 06'49"
5 CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 9h38'31" ' '
6 CANYON SRAM RACING 9h45'13" 13'31"
7 DROPS 9h45'25" 13'43"
8 STOREY RACING 9h52'03" 20'21"
9 ALE CIPOLLINI 9h52'24" 20'42"

Start Location:

Tadcaster

Finish Location:

Harrogate


Distance:
122.5 km
Avg Time:
3Hrs 30Mins

View more information View map

Map

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top