Stage 3


Date: 13:10 - Saturday 5th May 2018

Start Location:

Richmond

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
181KM
Avg Time:
4HRS 30MINS

View full map View timings

Stage 3 Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard SUN GER 00"
2 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort AST DEN
3 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUS ESP
4 81 COQUARD Bryan VCC FRA
5 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT IRL
6 31 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR
7 76 TEUNISSEN Mike SUN NED
8 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL
9 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE LAT
10 156 JOYCE Colin RLY USA
11 131 PRADES REVERTER EduardEUS ESP
12 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TKA BEL
13 61 BLYTHE Adam ABS GBR
14 103 GODON Dorian COF FRA
15 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL NED
16 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUS ESP
17 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
18 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA SUI
19 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TKA CRO
20 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
21 126 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR
22 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS JamesBCC GBR
23 93 CRAS Steff TKA BEL
24 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA
25 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC NZL
26 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer SKY NOR
27 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT GBR
28 197 WRIGHT Fred GBR GBR
29 194 SHAW James GBR GBR
30 135 BARTHE Cyril EUS FRA
31 112 BUDDING Martijn RNL NED
32 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR GBR
33 127 WOOD Oliver JLT GBR
34 121 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR
35 191 SWIFT Ben GBR GBR
36 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR
37 11 HIVERT Jonathan TDE FRA
38 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VCC BEL
39 64 DUNBAR Edward ABS IRL
40 105 MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOF ESP
41 65 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR
42 26 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI
43 1 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL
44 106 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA
45 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL
46 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COF FRA
47 123 GULLEN James JLT GBR
48 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED
49 95 MACHADO Tiago TKA POR
50 73 HINDLEY Jai SUN AUS
51 15 NAULEAU Bryan TDE FRA
52 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR
53 42 BASSO Leonardo SKY ITA
54 75 STORER Michael SUN AUS
55 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY NED
56 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
57 196 WALKER Joey GBR GBR
58 157 MURPHY Kyle RLY USA
59 152 ANDERSON Ryan RLY CAN
60 43 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR
61 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS ESP
62 13 CORNU Jeremy TDE FRA
63 33 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR
64 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT GBR
65 141 ORAM James ONE NZL
66 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE GBR
67 113 DE GREEF Robbert RNL NED B:06"
68 166 TANFIELD Harry BCC GBR
69 44 DOULL Owain SKY GBR
70 111 WEENING Pieter RNL NED
71 32 CUMING Michael MGT GBR
72 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE FRA 13"
73 84 LECROQ Jérémy VCC FRA 27"
74 41 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR 36"
75 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN GER 48"
76 62 ARCHBOLD Shane ABS NZL 56"
77 174 JONES Harrison VIT GBR 59"
78 86 REZA Kevin VCC FRA 01'10"
79 177 WALSH Ben VIT IRL 01'12"
80 53 GATTO Oscar AST ITA 01'34"
81 4 DOUGALL Nicolas DDD RSA 01'49"
82 67 WATSON Calvin ABS AUS
83 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COF FRA
84 173 HUNT Joshua VIT GBR
85 34 HORTON Tobyn MGT GBR
86 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig TDE FRA
87 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC BEL 02'55"
88 96 MATHIS Marco TKA GER
89 17 TULIK Angelo TDE FRA 03'21"
90 14 JOURNIAUX Axel TDE FRA
91 37 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 04'23"
92 175 KENWAY Adam VIT GBR B:04"
93 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR B:02"
94 52 DE VREESE Laurens AST BEL 04'35"
95 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN NED
96 85 MORICE Julien VCC FRA
97 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VCC NED
98 102 CHETOUT Loic COF FRA
99 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VCC FRA
100 56 MOSER Moreno AST ITA 05'06"
101 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE GBR 05'41"
102 6 THOMSON Jay Robert DDD RSA 08'18"
103 114 LIGTHART Pim RNL NED
104 153 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA
105 117 WIPPERT Wouter RNL NED
106 66 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA
107 5 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS
108 183 MAZZONE Leon HOL GBR
109 185 MCKENNA Sean HOL IRL
110 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VIT ESP
111 172 DAVIES Liam VIT GBR
112 7 VERMOTE Julien DDD BEL
113 162 GARDIAS Dexter BCC GBR
114 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RLY CAN
115 2 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR
116 181 DOWNING Russell HOL GBR
117 3 DAVIES Scott DDD GBR
118 167 TENNANT Andrew BCC GBR
119 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS ESP
120 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS ESP
121 55 MINALI Riccardo AST ITA
122 182 LIZDE Seid HOL ITA
123 165 STEDMAN Maximilian BCC GBR
124 71 BAUHAUS Phil SUN GER
125 36 PYM George MGT GBR
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort AST DEN 11h44'02" 00"
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 11h44'12" 10"
3 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUS ESP 11h44'14" 12"
4 1 PAUWELS Serge DDD BEL 11h44'18" 16"
5 156 JOYCE Colin RLY USA 11h44'23" 21"
6 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TKA CRO
7 75 STORER Michael SUN AUS
8 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 11h44'29" 27"
9 93 CRAS Steff TKA BEL
10 106 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA
11 64 DUNBAR Edward ABS IRL 11h44'31" 29"
12 63 CHRISTIAN Mark ABS GBR
13 65 PEARSON Daniel ABS GBR
14 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne RNL NED
15 121 BIBBY Ian JLT GBR
16 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY NED 11h44'37" 35"
17 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC NZL 11h44'41" 39"
18 194 SHAW James GBR GBR 11h44'43" 41"
19 11 HIVERT Jonathan TDE FRA
20 141 ORAM James ONE NZL
21 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF ESP 11h44'46" 44"
22 32 CUMING Michael MGT GBR 11h44'48" 46"
23 126 SLATER Alistair JLT GBR 11h44'49" 47"
24 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE POL
25 76 TEUNISSEN Mike SUN NED
26 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR GBR
27 42 BASSO Leonardo SKY ITA
28 157 MURPHY Kyle RLY USA
29 73 HINDLEY Jai SUN AUS 11h44'55" 53"
30 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT GBR 11h44'57" 55"
31 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL NED
32 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE GBR
33 33 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR
34 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT GBR
35 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COF FRA 11h45'05" 01'03"
36 44 DOULL Owain SKY GBR
37 135 BARTHE Cyril EUS FRA 11h45'08" 01'06"
38 13 CORNU Jeremy TDE FRA
39 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE NZL 11h45'11" 01'09"
40 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUS ESP 11h45'15" 01'13"
41 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE FRA 11h45'18" 01'16"
42 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA SUI 11h45'19" 01'17"
43 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James BCC GBR 11h45'25" 01'23"
44 111 WEENING Pieter RNL NED 11h45'32" 01'30"
45 191 SWIFT Ben GBR GBR 11h45'33" 01'31"
46 31 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR 11h45'36" 01'34"
47 95 MACHADO Tiago TKA POR 11h45'48" 01'46"
48 86 REZA Kevin VCC FRA 11h46'07" 02'05"
49 113 DE GREEF Robbert RNL NED 11h46'20" 02'18"
50 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TKA BEL 11h46'22" 02'20"
51 15 NAULEAU Bryan TDE FRA 11h46'26" 02'24"
52 197 WRIGHT Fred GBR GBR 11h46'32" 02'30"
53 152 ANDERSON Ryan RLY CAN
54 196 WALKER Joey GBR GBR
55 103 GODON Dorian COF FRA 11h47'29" 03'27"
56 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GBR
57 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN GER 11h47'53" 03'51"
58 43 DIBBEN Jonathan SKY GBR 11h47'54" 03'52"
59 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COF FRA 11h48'05" 04'03"
60 81 COQUARD Bryan VCC FRA 11h48'18" 04'16"
61 26 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI
62 112 BUDDING Martijn RNL NED 11h48'45" 04'43"
63 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE GBR 11h48'50" 04'48"
64 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MGT GBR 11h49'16" 05'14"
65 175 KENWAY Adam VIT GBR 11h49'54" 05'52"
66 53 GATTO Oscar AST ITA 11h51'14" 07'12"
67 25 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBMC BEL 11h52'13" 08'11"
68 4 DOUGALL Nicolas DDD RSA 11h52'37" 08'35"
69 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VCC FRA 11h52'53" 08'51"
70 165 STEDMAN Maximilian BCC GBR 11h52'55" 08'53"
71 66 WARBASSE Lawrence ABS USA 11h53'07" 09'05"
72 166 TANFIELD Harry BCC GBR 11h53'26" 09'24"
73 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VCC NED 11h53'31" 09'29"
74 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard SUN GER 11h53'35" 09'33"
75 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUS ESP 11h53'41" 09'39"
76 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitZ EUS ESP 11h53'44" 09'42"
77 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT IRL 11h53'45" 09'43"
78 61 BLYTHE Adam ABS GBR
79 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VCC BEL
80 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer SKY NOR
81 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA
82 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS ESP 11h53'53" 09'51"
83 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE LAT 11h54'07" 10'05"
84 3 DAVIES Scott DDD GBR 11h54'10" 10'08"
85 84 LECROQ Jérémy VCC FRA 11h54'12" 10'10"
86 41 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR 11h54'21" 10'19"
87 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RLY CAN 11h54'50" 10'48"
88 34 HORTON Tobyn MGT GBR 11h55'32" 11'30"
89 173 HUNT Joshua VIT GBR 11h55'34" 11'32"
90 67 WATSON Calvin ABS AUS
91 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig TDE FRA
92 182 LIZDE Seid HOL ITA 11h55'47" 11'45"
93 96 MATHIS Marco TKA GER 11h56'40" 12'38"
94 177 WALSH Ben VIT IRL 11h56'55" 12'53"
95 14 JOURNIAUX Axel TDE FRA 11h57'03" 13'01"
96 17 TULIK Angelo TDE FRA 11h57'25" 13'23"
97 102 CHETOUT Loic COF FRA 11h58'20" 14'18"
98 52 DE VREESE Laurens AST BEL
99 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE GBR 11h59'18" 15'16"
100 85 MORICE Julien VCC FRA 11h59'55" 15'53"
101 56 MOSER Moreno AST ITA 12h00'13" 16'11"
102 117 WIPPERT Wouter RNL NED 12h02'03" 18'01"
103 181 DOWNING Russell HOL GBR
104 167 TENNANT Andrew BCC GBR
105 183 MAZZONE Leon HOL GBR
106 162 GARDIAS Dexter BCC GBR
107 114 LIGTHART Pim RNL NED
108 7 VERMOTE Julien DDD BEL
109 2 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR
110 6 THOMSON Jay Robert DDD RSA
111 5 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS
112 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUS ESP
113 71 BAUHAUS Phil SUN GER 12h02'49" 18'47"
114 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN NED 12h03'22" 19'20"
115 127 WOOD Oliver JLT GBR 12h04'59" 20'57"
116 123 GULLEN James JLT GBR
117 174 JONES Harrison VIT GBR 12h05'58" 21'56"
118 62 ARCHBOLD Shane ABS NZL 12h06'28" 22'26"
119 37 ROWSELL Erick MGT GBR 12h09'22" 25'20"
120 55 MINALI Riccardo AST ITA 12h12'03" 28'01"
121 153 ANTHONY Jesse RLY USA
122 185 MCKENNA Sean HOL IRL 12h13'17" 29'15"
123 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio VlT ESP
124 36 PYM George MGT GBR 12h13'28" 29'26"
125 172 DAVIES Liam VIT GBR 12h19'14" 35'12"
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 32 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 8
2 147 WILLIAMS Peter GBR ONE 6
3 35 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 6
4 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN AST 4
5 52 DE VREESE Laurens BEL AST 4
6 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC 2
7 42 BASSO Leonardo ITA SKY 2
8 113 DE GREEF Robbert NED RNL 2
9 41 STANNARD Ian GBR SKY 2
10 143 BAYLIS Thomas GBR ONE 2
11 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP EUS 1
12 22 BEVIN Patrick NZL BMC 1
13 26 WYSS Danilo SUI BMC 1
14 14 JOURNIAUX Axel FRA TDE 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Points
1 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN AST 27
2 166 TANFIELD Harry GBR BCC 21
3 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER SUN 20
4 126 SLATER Alistair GBR JLT 20
5 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL BMC 15
6 143 BAYLIS Thomas GBR ONE 11
7 81 COQUARD Bryan FRA VCC 11
8 113 DE GREEF Robbert NED RNL 10
9 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard ESP EUS 9
10 32 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 9
11 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP EUS 9
12 1 PAUWELS Serge BEL DDD 7
13 156 JOYCE Colin USA RLY 6
14 11 HIVERT Jonathan FRA TDE 6
15 175 KENWAY Adam GBR VIT 6
16 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon IRL JLT 6
17 191 SWIFT Ben GBR GBR 5
18 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO TKA 5
19 31 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 5
20 144 LIEPINS Emils LAT ONE 5
21 75 STORER Michael AUS SUN 4
22 76 TEUNISSEN Mike NED SUN 4
23 14 JOURNIAUX Axel FRA TDE 4
24 22 BEVIN Patrick NZL BMC 3
25 34 HORTON Tobyn GBR MGT 3
26 93 CRAS Steff BEL TKA 2
27 35 MCEVOY Jonathan GBR MGT 2
28 24 BOOKWALTER Brent USA BMC 1
29 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz ESP EUS 1
30 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen ESP EUS 1
31 55 MINALI Riccardo ITA AST 1
Rnk Team Time Split
1 BMC RACING TEAM 35h13'30" 00"
2 AQUA BLUE SPORT 35h13'33" 03"
3 TEAM SUNWEB 35h14'07" 37"
4 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 35h14'11" 41"
5 JLT CONDOR 35h14'20" 50"
6 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 35h14'20" ' '
7 ONE PRO CYCLING 35h14'24" 54"
8 TEAM SKY 35h14'31" 01'01"
9 DIRECT ENERGIE 35h14'36" 01'06"
10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 35h14'41" 01'11"
11 MADISON GENESIS 35h14'44" 01'14"
12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 35h15'00" 01'30"
13 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 35h15'08" 01'38"
14 RALLY CYCLING 35h15'39" 02'09"
15 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 35h22'00" 08'30"
16 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 35h28'55" 15'25"
17 CANYON EISBERG 35h32'00" 18'30"
18 ASTANA PRO TEAM 35h32'30" 19'00"
19 VITUS PRO CYCLING 35h39'03" 25'33"
20 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 35h59'53" 46'23"

Start Location: Richmond

Richmond

The peloton will roll out of Richmond on Saturday taking in some of Yorkshire's finest market towns

Read More

Finish Location: Scarborough

Scarborough

Scarborough is the original seaside resort and with its stunning scenery. Stage 3 will see the race finish here for the 4th time.

Read More

The Teams

Discover the 20 teams entering this year's race

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top