Tour de Yorkshire 2019

2 - 5 May 2019

Men's Race Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 16 LAWLESS Christopher INS GBR 15h18'12" 00"
2 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC BEL 15h18'14" 02"
3 14 DUNBAR Edward INS IRL 15h18'23" 11"
4 151 KAMP Alexander RIW DEN 15h18'27" 15"
5 141 SHAW James SCB GBR 15h18'37" 25"
6 55 HOLMES Matthew MGT GBR
7 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TDD NED
8 161 THWAITES Scott VIT GBR 15h18'40" 28"
9 51 SWIFT Connor MGT GBR
10 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROC NED
11 13 DOULL Owain INS GBR
12 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TKA BEL
13 11 FROOME Chris INS GBR
14 15 GOLAS Michal INS POL
15 102 CHRISTIAN Mark WGN GBR
16 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN GBR 15h20'23" 02'11"
17 35 PEREZ Anthony COF FRA
18 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIW DEN 15h20'32" 02'20"
19 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC BEL 15h20'54" 02'42"
20 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC SUI
21 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HBA USA 15h21'30" 03'18"
22 67 SICARD Romain TDE FRA
23 114 QUINN Sean HBA USA 15h21'34" 03'22"
24 43 CRAS Steff TKA BEL
25 125 STEDMAN Maximilian DHB GBR
26 65 OURSELIN Paul TDE FRA
27 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIW NOR
28 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROC NED 15h21'45" 03'33"
29 133 DUIJN Huub ROC NED
30 73 CARPENTER Robin RLY USA 15h22'15" 04'03"
31 153 HAGEN Krister RIW NOR 15h22'40" 04'28"
32 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIW DEN 15h22'42" 04'30"
33 93 BARTHE Cyril EUS FRA 15h22'43" 04'31"
34 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC BEL 15h23'16" 05'04"
35 104 FOUCHE James WGN NZL 15h23'29" 05'17"
36 184 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR 15h23'32" 05'20"
37 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIW SWE
38 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VCB FRA 15h23'33" 05'21"
39 121 STEWART Thomas DHB GBR 15h24'34" 06'22"
40 176 LUHRS Alex RPC GBR 15h25'28" 07'16"
41 34 MORIN Emmanuel COF FRA 15h26'20" 08'08"
42 172 AULD Scott RPC GBR 15h27'20" 09'08"
43 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUS ESP 15h27'27" 09'15"
44 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROC NED 15h28'27" 10'15"
45 62 GRELLIER Fabien TDE FRA 15h28'55" 10'43"
46 145 SCOTT Jacob SCB GBR 15h29'03" 10'51"
47 41 HAAS Nathan TKA AUS 15h29'16" 11'04"
48 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VIT IRL 15h30'40" 12'28"
49 17 STANNARD Ian INS GBR 15h30'41" 12'29"
50 144 ROBBINS Tristan SCB GBR 15h30'43" 12'31"
51 33 LAFAY Victor COF FRA 15h30'49" 12'37"
52 66 PICHOT Alexandre TDE FRA 15h31'00" 12'48"
53 143 MUNDY Isaac SCB GBR 15h31'29" 13'17"
54 107 SCOTT Robert WGN GBR 15h31'52" 13'40"
55 53 CUMING Michael MGT GBR 15h32'33" 14'21"
56 181 MCLAY Daniel GBR GBR 15h32'34" 14'22"
57 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TDD NOR 15h32'39" 14'27"
58 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COF FRA 15h32'44" 14'32"
59 61 HIVERT Jonathan TDE FRA 15h33'14" 15'02"
60 115 RICE Michael HBA AUS 15h33'17" 15'05"
61 126 TENNANT Andrew DHB GBR
62 106 NAVARRO Corentin WGN FRA
63 173 ARCHIBALD John RPC GBR 15h33'22" 15'10"
64 105 JENNER Samuel WGN AUS 15h33'36" 15'24"
65 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS ESP 15h34'33" 16'21"
66 32 FORTIN Filippo COF ITA 15h35'00" 16'48"
67 45 ZABEL Rick TKA GER 15h35'22" 17'10"
68 21 CAVENDISH Mark TDD GBR 15h35'32" 17'20"
69 44 TANFIELD Harry TKA GBR 15h35'36" 17'24"
70 166 MOTTRAM Michael VIT GBR 15h36'02" 17'50"
71 112 BROWN Jonathan HBA USA 15h36'06" 17'54"
72 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROC NED 15h37'05" 18'53"
73 57 WALKER Joey MGT GBR 15h37'18" 19'06"
74 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RPC GBR 15h37'21" 19'09"
75 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TDD RSA 15h37'39" 19'27"
76 186 TIDBALL William GBR GBR 15h38'23" 20'11"
77 163 KENWAY Adam VIT GBR 15h38'27" 20'15"
78 164 LATHAM Christopher VIT GBR
79 54 HANDLEY Richard MGT GBR 15h38'50" 20'38"
80 146 WILLIAMS Peter SCB GBR 15h39'15" 21'03"
81 142 BRADBURY Stephen SCB GBR 15h39'33" 21'21"
82 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HBA NED 15h40'20" 22'08"
83 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC POL 15h40'55" 22'43"
84 183 FLYNN Sean GBR GBR 15h41'49" 23'37"
85 24 RENSHAW Mark TDD AUS 15h41'56" 23'44"
86 174 KYFFIN Zeb RPC GBR 15h42'03" 23'51"
87 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUS ESP 15h42'17" 24'05"
88 182 CALVERT Charley GBR GBR 15h44'33" 26'21"
89 156 VEYHE Torkil RIW DEN 15h45'56" 27'44"
90 185 NALLY Joseph GBR GBR 15h46'37" 28'25"
91 81 ROLLAND Pierre VCB FRA 15h48'22" 30'10"
92 82 BAGOT Yoann VCB FRA 15h48'27" 30'15"
93 177 TIPPER Jacob RPC GBR 15h52'42" 34'30"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 16 LAWLESS Christopher GBR INS 35
2 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL CCC 24
3 151 KAMP Alexander DEN RIW 19
4 132 ASSELMAN Jesper NED ROC 16
5 45 ZABEL Rick GER TKA 16
6 14 DUNBAR Edward IRL INS 14
7 145 SCOTT Jacob GBR SCB 13
8 32 FORTIN Filippo ITA COF 12
9 166 MOTTRAM Michael GBR VIT 10
10 55 HOLMES Matthew GBR MGT 9
11 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR WGN 9
12 155 NIELSEN Andreas DEN RIW 8
13 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED TDD 7
14 161 THWAITES Scott GBR VIT 7
15 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum NOR TDD 7
16 126 TENNANT Andrew GBR DHB 7
17 121 STEWART Thomas GBR DHB 6
18 141 SHAW James GBR SCB 6
19 116 VERMAERKE Kevin USA HBA 6
20 67 SICARD Romain FRA TDE 6
21 93 BARTHE Cyril FRA EUS 6
22 181 MCLAY Daniel GBR GBR 6
23 13 DOULL Owain GBR INS 5
24 184 HAYTER Ethan GBR GBR 5
25 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher IRL VIT 4
26 42 BIERMANS Jenthe BEL TKA 3
27 61 HIVERT Jonathan FRA TDE 3
28 115 RICE Michael AUS HBA 3
29 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen ESP EUS 3
30 21 CAVENDISH Mark GBR TDD 3
31 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick NED ROC 2
32 51 SWIFT Connor GBR MGT 1
33 33 LAFAY Victor FRA COF 1
34 53 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 1
Rnk Rider Nation Team Points
1 COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA VCB 18
2 SCOTT Robert GBR WGN 12
3 SCOTT Jacob GBR SCB 8
4 ARCHIBALD John GBR RPC 5
5 HOLMES Matthew GBR MGT 4
6 FOUCHE James NZL WGN 4
7 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED ROC 4
8 HIVERT Jonathan FRA TDE 4
9 MOTTRAM Michael GBR VIT 3
10 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL CCC 2
11 THWAITES Scott GBR VIT 2
12 DOULL Owain GBR INS 2
13 STEWART Thomas GBR DHB 2
14 LAFAY Victor FRA COF 2
15 WALKER Joey GBR MGT 2
16 VERMAERKE Kevin USA HBA 1
17 MCGLINCHEY Christopher IRL VIT 1
18 CUMING Michael GBR MGT 1
19 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen ESP EUS 1
Place Team Time
1 TEAM INEOS GBR 45h55'38" 00"
2 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DAN 45h57'55" 02'17"
3 CCC TEAM POL 46h00'00" 04'22"
4 ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 46h02'10" 06'32"
5 TEAM WIGGINS LECOL GBR 46h02'32" 06'54"
6 MADISON GENESIS GBR 46h07'32" 11'54"
7 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 46h07'41" 12'03"
8 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 46h10'41" 15'03"
9 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 46h11'14" 15'36"
10 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 46h11'55" 16'17"
11 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 46h12'21" 16'43"
12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 46h17'14" 21'36"
13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 46h19'29" 23'51"
14 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 46h22'25" 26'47"
15 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 46h22'48" 27'10"
16 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 46h25'12" 29'34"
17 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 46h27'20" 31'42"
18 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 46h43'46" 48'08"

Start Location:

Doncaster

Finish Location:

Selby


Distance:
182.5KM
Avg Time:
4hrs 30mins

View more information View map View timings

Start Location:

Barnsley

Finish Location:

Bedale


Distance:
132KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 10Mins

View more information View map View timings

Start Location:

Bridlington

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
135KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 15Mins

View more information View map View timings

Women's Race Stages

Results

Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 31 VOS Marianne CCC NED 7h34'27" 00"
2 91 GARCIA Mavi MOV ESP 7h34'34" 07"
3 123 PALADIN Soraya ALE ITA 7h34'36" 09"
4 5 MAJERUS Christine DLT LUX 7h35'55" 01'28"
5 25 SPRATT Amanda MTS AUS 7h36'02" 01'35"
6 62 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT GER 7h36'17" 01'50"
7 82 ARZUFFI Alice maria VAL ITA 7h36'41" 02'14"
8 41 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR 7h36'46" 02'19"
9 131 BANKS Elizabeth BIG GBR 7h37'03" 02'36"
10 51 LIPPERT Liane SUN GER 7h37'17" 02'50"
11 144 HEINE Vita HPU NOR 7h37'27" 03'00"
12 4 PIETERS Amy DLT NED 7h37'48" 03'21"
13 101 JACKSON Alison TIB CAN 7h38'26" 03'59"
14 73 FAHLIN Emilia FDJ SWE 7h38'30" 04'03"
15 116 VOLLERING Demi PHV NED
16 83 BALSAMO Elisa VAL ITA
17 54 LABOUS Juliette SUN FRA
18 53 GEORGI Pfeiffer SUN GBR
19 21 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MTS NED
20 12 CORDON RAGOT Audrey TFS FRA
21 94 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider MOV ESP
22 2 BUURMAN Eva DLT NED
23 34 MARKUS Riejanne CCC NED
24 156 HOLDEN Elizabeth DRP GBR
25 61 MAGNALDI Erica WNT ITA
26 74 GUILMAN Victorie FDJ FRA
27 164 DOLAN Lauren GBR GBR
28 1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 7h38'31" 04'04"
29 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth TFS GBR 7h38'34" 04'07"
30 103 MALSEED Shannon TIB AUS 7h38'37" 04'10"
31 46 RIFFEL Christa CSR GER 7h41'09" 06'42"
32 75 KITCHEN Lauren FDJ AUS 7h41'18" 06'51"
33 145 LORVIK Ingrid HPU NOR 7h41'20" 06'53"
34 24 ROY Sarah MTS AUS 7h41'21" 06'54"
35 172 BACKSTEDT Elynor STR GBR
36 151 PARKINSON Abby-Mae DRP GBR
37 181 HENDERSON Anna BUT GBR
38 132 ALZINI Martina BIG ITA
39 161 ROBERTS Jessica GBR GBR
40 186 WADSWORTH Emily BUT GBR
41 72 DUVAL Eugénie FDJ FRA
42 183 DURRELL Rebecca BUT GBR
43 162 CHRISTMAS Dani GBR GBR
44 63 HAMMES Kathrin WNT GER
45 44 HARRIS Ella CSR NZL
46 126 YONAMINE Eri ALE JPN
47 135 WRIGHT Sophie BIG GBR
48 71 GILLOW Shara FDJ AUS
49 143 GÅSKJENN Ingvild HPU NOR
50 165 JUNIPER Nicola GBR GBR
51 14 WILES Tayler TFS USA
52 182 DIXON Leah BUT GBR
53 64 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane WNT ESP 7h41'28" 07'01"
54 113 DE BOER Sophie PHV NED
55 134 NOSKOVA Nikola BIG CZE
56 114 KNETEMANN Roxane PHV NED
57 23 KENNEDY Lucy MTS AUS 7h41'36" 07'09"
58 16 WORRACK Trixi TFS GER 7h41'39" 07'12"
59 42 BARNES Alice CSR GBR 7h41'43" 07'16"
60 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DLT DEN 7h42'50" 08'23"
61 45 LUDWIG Hannah CSR GER 7h43'56" 09'29"
62 52 ANDERSEN Susanne SUN NOR 7h44'14" 09'47"
63 65 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT GER 7h44'29" 10'02"
64 102 KESSLER Nina TIB NED 7h46'36" 12'09"
65 154 CHRISTIAN Anna DRP GBR
66 105 STEPHENS Lauren TIB USA
67 92 FOURNIER Roxane MOV FRA 7h48'11" 13'44"
68 96 TERUEL RIBES Alba MOV ESP
69 155 DICKINSON Eleanor DRP GBR
70 81 CAVALLI Marta VAL ITA
71 32 DEMEY Valerie CCC BEL
72 26 TENNIGLO Moniek MTS NED
73 33 KOREVAAR Jeanne CCC NED
74 133 HANSELMANN Nicole BIG SUI
75 43 ERATH Tanja CSR GER 7h48'17" 13'50"
76 93 LLAMAS GARCIA Lorena MOV ESP 7h48'23" 13'56"
77 55 MATHIESEN Pernille SUN DEN
78 95 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOV ESP 7h48'57" 14'30"
Rnk Rider Nation Team Time
1 5 MAJERUS Christine LUX DLT 20
2 31 VOS Marianne NED CCC 19
3 91 GARCIA Mavi ESP MOV 12
4 62 BRENNAUER Lisa GER WNT 11
5 52 ANDERSEN Susanne NOR SUN 10
6 123 PALADIN Soraya ITA ALE 9
7 101 JACKSON Alison CAN TIB 9
8 131 BANKS Elizabeth GBR BIG 7
9 92 FOURNIER Roxane FRA MOV 7
10 25 SPRATT Amanda AUS MTS 6
11 1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED DLT 5
12 75 KITCHEN Lauren AUS FDJ 5
13 82 ARZUFFI Alice maria ITA VAL 4
14 51 LIPPERT Liane GER SUN 4
15 83 BALSAMO Elisa ITA VAL 4
16 41 BARNES Hannah GBR CSR 3
17 181 HENDERSON Anna GBR BUT 3
18 73 FAHLIN Emilia SWE FDJ 2
19 145 LORVIK Ingrid NOR HPU 1
20 24 ROY Sarah AUS MTS 1
Rnk Rider Team Nation Time
1 91 GARCIA Mavi ESP MOV 8
2 1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED DLT 8
3 123 PALADIN Soraya ITA ALE 6
4 131 BANKS Elizabeth GBR BIG 4
5 21 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED MTS 2
6 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth GBR TFS 2
7 182 DIXON Leah GBR BUT 2
8 31 VOS Marianne NED CCC 1
9 25 SPRATT Amanda AUS MTS 1

Start Location:

Barnsley

Finish Location:

Bedale


Distance:
132KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 30Mins

View more information View map View timings

Start Location:

Bridlington

Finish Location:

Scarborough


Distance:
132KM
Avg Time:
3Hrs 50Mins

View more information View map View timings

Our Sponsors

The Tour de Yorkshire would not be possible without the support of our fantastic partners.

Stay in the loop

Want to get all the latest updates on the TDY and the routes straight to your inbox? Enter your email and we'll be in touch.

Top